ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பட்டுத் துறையின் வளர்ச்சி
01 APR 2025 10:09AM by PIB Chennai
2021-22-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் 2025-26-ம் ஆண்டு வரை நாட்டில் பட்டுத் தொழிலின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சிக்காக ரூ.4,679.85 கோடி மதிப்பீட்டில் மத்திய பட்டு வாரியத்தின் மூலம் அரசு பட்டு சமக்ரா-2 திட்டத்தைச் செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், பயனாளிகளை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்ட பல்வேறு கள அளவிலான நடைமுறைகளைச் செயல்படுத்த மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு நிதியுதவி வழங்கப்படுகிறது. அவற்றில் கிசான் நாற்றங்கால் அமைத்தல், பட்டுப்புழு வளர்ப்பு தொகுப்பு உதவிகள் (மரம் நடுதல், நீர்ப்பாசனம், புழுவளர்ப்பு வீடு, பட்டுப்புழு வளர்ப்புக்கான உபகரணங்கள் மற்றும் நோய்த்தடுப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள் ஆகியவை அடங்கும்). பட்டுக்கூடு அமைப்பதற்கு இளம்புழு வளர்ப்பு மையங்களை நிறுவுதல், பட்டுப்புழு விதைத் துறைக்கு ஆதரவு, உள்கட்டமைப்பு சார்ந்த செயல்பாடுகள், பட்டு நூற்பு, நெசவு, பதனிடும் உதிரி பாகங்கள் ஆகியவை பட்டுக்கூடு அறுவடைக்கு பிந்தைய தொழிலுக்கான நடவடிக்கைகளாகும்.
பட்டு வளர்ச்சித் துறையின் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் நிலைத்தன்மைக்காக பட்டுக்கூடு அமைப்பதற்கு முந்தைய மற்றும் பிந்தைய செயல்பாடுகள் / இயந்திரங்களை உள்ளடக்கிய பயனாளிகள் சார்ந்த அம்சங்களை செயல்படுத்துவதற்காக, பட்டு சமாக்ரா-2 திட்டத்தின் கீழ் சுமார் 78,000 பயனாளிகளை உள்ளடக்கிய வகையில் இதுவரை ரூ.1,075.58 கோடி மத்திய அரசின் நிதியுதவியாக மாநிலங்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கூடுதலாக, ஆராய்ச்சி, மேம்பாட்டு நடவடிக்கைகள் மூலம், பட்டுத் துறையில் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா என்ற இலக்கை அடைய பட்டு உற்பத்தித் திறன் மேம்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய ஜவுளித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பபித்ரா மார்கெரிட்டா இதனைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2117113

Ministry of Textiles
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: DEVELOPMENT OF SILK SECTOR
01 APR 2025 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Government through Central Silk Board has been implementing Silk Samagra-2 scheme with an outlay of Rs. 4,679.85 crore for the overall development of sericulture industry in the country from the year 2021-22 to 2025-26.
Under the scheme, financial assistance is provided to States towards implementation of various beneficiary oriented field level critical interventions, which includes raising of kissan nurseries, silkworm rearing packages (includes assistance for plantation, irrigation, rearing house, rearing equipments and prophylactic measures), establishment of chawki rearing centres in pre-cocoon sector, support and infrastructure oriented interventions for silkworm seed sector, silk reeling, spinning, weaving, processing components meant for post cocoon sector.
So far, the central assistance of Rs. 1,075.58 crore has been provided to States to cover around 78,000 beneficiaries under Silk Samagra-2 scheme towards implementation of beneficiary-oriented components covering both pre and post cocoon activities/machineries for the growth and sustainability of sericulture sector.
Additionally, through Research & Development activities, the production and productivity of silk has been improved to achieve the goal of Aatmanirbhar Bharat in silk sector.
Based on the proposals received from the States, central assistance of Rs 72.50 crore to Andhra Pradesh and Rs.40.66 crore to Telangana has been provided towards implementation of beneficiary-oriented components under Silk Samagra-2, during the last three years including the current year.
The Government is implementing Raw Material Supply Scheme (RMSS) and National Handloom Development Programme to promote Handloom sector throughout the country including Andhra Pradesh & Telangana States. Under the above schemes, financial assistance is provided to eligible Handloom agencies/workers for raw material, procurement of upgraded looms and accessories, solar lighting units, construction of workshed, products diversification & design innovation, technical and common infrastructure, marketing of Handlooms products in domestic & overseas markets, concessional loans under weavers’ MUDRA Scheme and Social Security, etc. In addition, to give wider exposure to all the textile stakeholders including Handloom industry, several marketing events in the form of fairs/melas, exhibitions and expos are organised through support of CSB, National Handloom Development Programme (NHDP), Export Promotion Councils (EPC) of textiles including Indian Silk Export Promotion Council, with the support of Ministry of Textiles.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA
MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.