Ministry of Defence
INDIAN AIR FORCE TO PARTICIPATE IN MULTI-NATION AIR EXERCISE INIOCHOS-25
30 MAR 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Air Force (IAF) will be participating in Exercise INIOCHOS-25, a prestigious multi-national air exercise hosted by the Hellenic Air Force. The exercise will take place at Andravida Air Base, Greece, from 31 March 2025 to 11 April 2025. The IAF contingent will include Su-30 MKI fighters along with combat enabler IL-78 & C-17 aircraft.
INIOCHOS is a biennial multinational air exercise hosted by the Hellenic Air Force. It serves as a platform for air forces to hone their skills, exchange tactical knowledge, and strengthen military ties. The exercise will integrate multiple air and surface assets from fifteen countries under realistic combat scenarios, designed to simulate modern-day air warfare challenges
The IAF looks forward to participating in Exercise INIOCHOS 25, a platform to enhance international cooperation, synergy and interoperability among participating Air Forces. This exercise will provide an opportunity to train in planning and executing Combined Air operations, refine tactics in complex air warfare scenarios, and gain insights into operational best practices. With all operations conducted from Andravida, IAF's participation will not only strengthen its operational capabilities but also contribute to mutual learning and enhanced coordination among participating countries.
IAF's participation in INIOCHOS-25 reflects its commitment to global defence cooperation and operational excellence. The exercise will further reinforce India's strategic partnerships-and bolster its capabilities in joint operations with friendly nations
CMGB.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
ہندوستانی فضائیہ کثیرقومی فضائی مشق انیوکس -25 میں شرکت کرے گی
30 MAR 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی فضائیہ(آئی اے ایف)ہیلنک ایر فورس کی میزبانی میں منعقدہ ایک باوقار کثیرقومی فضائی مشق انیوکس- 25 میں شرکت کرے گی ۔ یہ مشق 31 مارچ 2025 سے 11 اپریل 2025 تک اینڈرویڈا ایئر بیس، یونان میں ہوگی۔ آئی اے ایف کے دستے میں ایس یو-30 ایم کے آئی لڑاکا طیاروں کے ساتھ ساتھ جنگی صلاحیت کے حامل آئی ایل- 78 اور سی- 17 طیارے شامل ہوں گے۔
انیوکس ہیلنک ایر فورس کی میزبانی ایک دو سالہ کثیرقومی فضائی مشق ہے ۔ یہ فضائی افواج کے لیے اپنی صلاحیتوں کو نکھارنے، حکمت عملی کے علم کا تبادلہ کرنے اور فوجی تعلقات کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ مشق میں حقیقت پسندانہ جنگی منظرناموں کے تحت پندرہ ممالک کے مختلف فضائی اور سطحی یونٹ شامل ہوں گے۔ اسے جدید دور کے فضائی جنگی چیلنجوں کی تقلید کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔
توقع ہے کہ ہندوستانی فضائیہ مشق انیوکس- 25 میں شرکت کرے گی۔ یہ حصہ لینے والی فضائی افواج کے درمیان بین الاقوامی تعاون، ہم آہنگی اور باہمی تعاون کو بڑھانے کا ایک پلیٹ فارم ہے۔ یہ مشق مشترکہ فضائی کارروائیوں کی منصوبہ بندی اور ان پر عمل درآمد کرنے، پیچیدہ فضائی جنگی منظرناموں میں حکمت عملی کو بہتر بنانے اور آپریشنل بہترین طریقوں کے بارے میں بصیرت حاصل کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرے گی۔ انڈرا ویڈا سے کئے گئے تمام آپریشن میں ہندوستانی فضائیہ کی شرکت سے نہ صرف اس کی آپریشنل صلاحیتوں کو تقویت ملے گی بلکہ شریک ممالک کے درمیان باہمی سیکھنے اور بہتر تال میل میں بھی مدد ملے گی۔
انیوکس- 25 میں ہندوستانی فضائیہ کی شرکت عالمی دفاعی تعاون اور آپریشنل عمدگی کے تئیں اس کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ یہ مشق ہندوستان کی اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط کرے گی اور دوست ممالک کے ساتھ مشترکہ کارروائیوں میں اس کی صلاحیتوں میں اضافہ کرے گی۔