Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto February, 2025 (FY2024-25)
28 MAR 2025 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly account of the Government of India upto the month of February, 2025 (FY2024-25) has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹25,46,317 crore (80.9% of corresponding RE 2024-25 of Total Receipts upto February, 2025 comprising ₹20,15,634 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,93,319 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹37,364 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹11,80,532 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹1,47,099 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹38,93,169 crore (82.5% of corresponding RE 2024-25), out of which ₹30,81,282 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹8,11,887 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹9,52,844 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,63,005 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
فروری 2025 (مالی سال 2024-25 ) تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
28 MAR 2025 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
فروری 2025 (مالی سال 2024-25) کے مہینے تک حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ اکاؤنٹس کو اکٹھا کر کے رپورٹس شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں: -
حکومت ہند نے 25,46,317 کروڑ روپے (2024-25 کےمتعلقہ آر ای کا 80.9فیصدفروری، 2025 تک کی کل وصولیابیوں میں سے 20,15,634 کروڑروپےٹیکس ریونیو (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 4,93,319 کروڑروپے، 347,319 کروڑروپےغیر محصولات اور 347 کروڑروپےوصول کیے ہیں۔ اس مدت تک غیر قرض کیپٹل رسیدیں 11,80,532 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکس کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کی گئی ہیں جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 1,47,099 کروڑ زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کا کل خرچ 38,93,169 کروڑروپےہے (25-2024کےاسی آر ای کا 82.5فیصد)، جس میں سے 30,81,282 کروڑروپےریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 8,11,887 کروڑروپےکیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل آمدنی کے اخراجات میں سے، 9,52,844 کروڑروپےسودکی ادائیگیوں کے حساب سے ہیں اور 3,63,005 کروڑروپےبڑی سبسڈیز کے حساب سے ہیں۔