महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
पूरे देश में अब 812 वन स्टॉप सेंटर कार्यरत, 10.80 लाख से अधिक महिलाओं को मिली मदद
26 MAR 2025 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
वन स्टॉप सेंटर (ओएससी) मिशन शक्ति के अंतर्गत संबल शीर्षक का एक घटक है। यहां हिंसा से प्रभावित महिलाओं और निजी तथा सार्वजनिक स्थलों पर संकटग्रस्त महिलाओं को एकीकृत सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। वन स्टॉप सेंटर इन महिलाओं को चिकित्सा सहायता, कानूनी सहायता और सलाह, अस्थायी आश्रय, पुलिस सहायता तथा मनो-सामाजिक परामर्श जैसी सेवाएं भी प्रदान करता है। आज की तारीख में, देश भर में 812 ओएससी कार्यरत हैं। वन स्टॉप सेंटर ने अपनी स्थापना (01.04.2015) से लेकर 31.01.2025 तक 10.80 लाख से अधिक महिलाओं की सहायता की है। मंत्रालय ने ओएससी के लिए समर्पित वाहन किराए पर लेने का प्रावधान किया है।
यह जानकारी महिला एवं बाल विकास राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती सावित्री ठाकुर ने आज राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Over 10.80 Lakh Women Assisted: 812 One-Stop Centres now operational across India
26 MAR 2025 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The One Stop Centre (OSC) is a component of the Sambal vertical under the umbrella Mission Shakti. It provides integrated support and assistance under one roof to women affected by violence and those in distress, both in private and public spaces. It also provides services like medical aid, legal aid and advice, temporary shelter, police assistance and psycho-social counselling to these women. As on date, 812 OSCs are operational across the country and they have assisted over 10.80 lakh women since inception (01.04.2015) till 31.01.2025. Ministry has made provision for hiring of dedicated vehicle for the OSCs.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Women and Child Development Smt. Savitri Thakur in Rajya Sabha in reply to a question today.