Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Loan amount of Rs 21,61,700 disbursed to farmers via e-Kisan Upaj Nidhi (e-KUN) portal
26 MAR 2025 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
As on date, 26 banks are onboarded on e-Kisan Upaj Nidhi (e-KUN) portal. The details are in Annexure.
Government's CIBIL score is not required for farmers to be registered on e-KUN portal.
State-wise details of number of farmers that have applied for loan on e-KUN portal as on 17.03.2025 are as under. A total loan amount of Rs 21,61,700 has been disbursed to farmers via this portal.
State
Number of farmers
Andhra Pradesh
1
Gujarat
5
Karnataka
1
Madhya Pradesh
2
Rajasthan
10
Total
19
****
Annexure
12 Nationalized Banks
14 Regional Rural Banks
Bank of India
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank
Bank of Maharashtra
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank
Canara Bank
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank
Central Bank
Baroda Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank
HDFC Bank
Karnataka Gramin Bank
ICICI Bank
Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank
IDBI Bank
Kerala Gramin Bank
Indian bank
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank
Punjab & Sind Bank
Maharashtra Gramin Bank
Punjab National Bank
Meghalaya Rural Bank
State Bank of India
Puduvai Bharathiar Grama Bank (Puducherry)
UCO Bank
Saptagiri Grameena Bank (Andhra Pradesh)
-
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank
-
Tamilnadu Grama Bank
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Smt. Nimuben Jayantibhai Bambhaniya in a written reply today in the Lok Sabha.

ক্রেতা, খাদ্যএবংগণবন্টনমন্ত্রক
কৃষকদের ই-কিষাণ উপাজ নিধি (ই-কুন) পোর্টালের মাধ্যমে ২১ লক্ষ ৬১ হাজার ৭০০ টাকার ঋণ প্রদান করা হয়েছে
26 MAR 2025 4:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ মার্চ, ২০২৫
২৬টি ব্যাঙ্ক এখনও পর্যন্ত ই-কিষাণ উপাজ নিধি (ই-কুন) পোর্টালের মাধ্যমে যুক্ত হয়েছে।
এই পোর্টালে নাম নথিভুক্ত করার জন্য কৃষকদের কোনও সরকারি সিআইবিআইএল স্কোরের প্রয়োজন নেই। ১৭ মার্চ, ২০২৫ তারিখ পর্যন্ত ই-কুন পোর্টালের মাধ্যমে কৃষকদের মোট ২১ লক্ষ ৬১ হাজার ৭০০ টাকা ঋণ দেওয়া হয়েছে। এই পোর্টালের মাধ্যমে এখনও পর্যন্ত মোট ১৯ জন কৃষক আবেদন করেছেন। এর মধ্যে সর্বাধিক রাজস্থানের ১০ জন কৃষক রয়েছেন। দ্বিতীয় স্থানে গুজরাটের ৫ জন কৃষক রয়েছেন।
১২টি জাতীয় ব্যাঙ্ক এবং ১৪টি আঞ্চলিক গ্রামীণ ব্যাঙ্ক এই ই-কুন পোর্টালে যুক্ত হয়েছে।
লোকসভায় এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে এই তথ্য জানান কেন্দ্রীয় ভোক্তা বিষয়ক এবং খাদ্য ও গণবন্টন মন্ত্রকের প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নিমু বেন জয়ন্তীভাই বাম্ভানিয়া।