संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी) ने संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2024 के अंतिम परिणामों की घोषणा की
25 MAR 2025 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
सितंबर, 2024 में संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा आयोजित संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2024 और रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा आयोजित एसएसबी साक्षात्कार के परिणामों के आधार पर भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, देहरादून के 159वें (डीई) पाठ्यक्रम, भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, एझिमाला, केरल और वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद (पूर्व-उड़ान) के प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम यानी नंबर 218 एफ (पी) पाठ्यक्रम में प्रवेश के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त करने वाले 349 (223 + 89 + 37) उम्मीदवारों की योग्यता क्रम में सूचियां निम्नलिखित हैं।
1. विभिन्न पाठ्यक्रमों के लिए तीन सूचियों में कुछ उम्मीदवार समान हैं।
2. सरकार द्वारा भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी [एनसीसी ‘सी’ प्रमाणपत्र (थलसेना विंग) धारकों के लिए आरक्षित 13 रिक्तियों सहित] के लिए सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या 100, भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, एझिमाला, केरल कार्यकारी शाखा (सामान्य सेवा)/हाइड्रो [एनसीसी ‘सी’ प्रमाणपत्र (नौसेना विंग) धारकों के लिए 06 रिक्तियों सहित] के लिए 32 और वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद [एनसीसी के विशेष प्रवेश के माध्यम से एनसीसी ‘सी’ प्रमाणपत्र (वायु सेना विंग) धारकों के लिए आरक्षित 03 रिक्तियों सहित)] के लिए 32 है।
3. आयोग ने भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी और वायु सेना अकादमी में प्रवेश के लिए लिखित परीक्षा में क्रमशः 2534, 900 और 613 उम्मीदवारों को योग्य मानने की सिफारिश की थी। अंतिम रूप से योग्य उम्मीदवारों की संख्या सेना मुख्यालय द्वारा आयोजित एसएसबी जांच के बाद है।
4. इन सूचियों को तैयार करने में मेडिकल जांच के परिणामों को ध्यान में नहीं रखा गया है।
5. इन उम्मीदवारों की जन्मतिथि और शैक्षणिक योग्यता का सत्यापन अभी भी सेना मुख्यालय द्वारा प्रक्रियाधीन है। इसलिए, इन सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी इस स्कोर पर अनंतिम है। उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे अपने द्वारा दावा की गई जन्मतिथि/शैक्षणिक योग्यता आदि के समर्थन में अपने मूल प्रमाण पत्र, उनकी फोटोस्टेट सत्यापित प्रतियों के साथ अपनी पहली पसंद के अनुसार सेना मुख्यालय/नौसेना मुख्यालय/वायु मुख्यालय को अग्रेषित करें।
6. यदि पते में कोई परिवर्तन होता है, तो उम्मीदवारों को तुरंत सेना मुख्यालय/नौसेना मुख्यालय/वायु मुख्यालय को सीधे सूचित करने की सलाह दी जाती है।
7. ये परिणाम यूपीएससी की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होंगे। हालांकि, संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2024 के लिए अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी (ओटीए) पाठ्यक्रम के अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा के बाद उम्मीदवारों के अंक वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होंगे।
9. किसी भी विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए, उम्मीदवार आयोग के कार्यालय के गेट ‘सी’ के पास सुविधा काउंटर पर व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नंबर 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 पर किसी भी कार्य दिवस के दौरान 10:00 बजे से 17:00 बजे के बीच संपर्क कर सकते हैं।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

UPSC
Union Public Service Commission (Upsc) announces Final Results of Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2024
25 MAR 2025 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 349 (223 + 89 + 37) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2024 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2024 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 159th (DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 218 F(P) Course.
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificates (Army Wing) holders], 32 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive Branch (General Service)/Hydro[including 06 vacancies for NCC ‘C’ Certificate (Naval Wing) holders] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry].
4. The Commission had recommended 2534, 900, and 613 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
5. The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
6. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
7. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
8. These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) Course for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2024.
9. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for see the result