کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی ) اور مشین لرننگ کے شعبوں سمیت تحقیق اور ترقی (آر اینڈ ڈی ) کو فروغ دینے کے لیے فارما میڈٹیک سیکٹر میں تحقیق اور اختراع کے فروغ کے لیے اسکیم
فارماسیوٹیکل ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ کے قومی ادارے (این آئی پی ای آر ) فارماسیوٹیکل سیکٹر کے لیے ان شعبوں میں انسانی وسائل کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے کے لیے اے آئی پر مبنی ٹولز کی تربیت فراہم کرتے ہیں
25 MAR 2025 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
فارماسیوٹیکل ڈیپارٹمنٹ (ڈی او پی ) نے فارما میڈٹیک سیکٹر میں تحقیق اور اختراع کو فروغ دینے کی اسکیم کے ذریعے فارماسیوٹیکل سیکٹر میں آرٹیفیشل انٹیلی جنس (اے آئی ) اور مشین لرننگ کے شعبوں سمیت اس شعبے میں تحقیق اور ترقی (آر اینڈ ڈی ) کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ مزید، ڈی او پی کے زیراہتمام نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فارماسیوٹیکل ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ (این آئی پی ای آر ) نے اپنے کورسز میں اے آئی اور بلاک چین ٹیکنالوجی سے متعلق موضوعات کو متعارف کرایا ہے اور وہ طلباء کو اے آئی پر مبنی ٹولز کی تربیت فراہم کرتے ہیں تاکہ فارماسیوٹیکل سیکٹر کے لیے ان شعبوں میں انسانی وسائل کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھایا جا سکے۔ اس کے علاوہ، بایوٹیکنالوجی کا شعبہ ان شعبوں کے لیے ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے لیے بائیوٹیک سیکٹر، خاص طور پر صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور زراعت کے شعبوں میں اے آئی پر مبنی تحقیقی سرگرمیوں کی بھی حمایت کرتا ہے۔ مزید برآں، فارماسیوٹیکل اور میڈیکل ڈیوائسز بیورو آف انڈیا نے فارماسیوٹیکل ڈیپارٹمنٹ کے تحت، سنٹر فار ڈیولپمنٹ آف ایڈوانسڈ کمپیوٹنگ کی مدد سے، پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جنو شدھی پریوجا کے لیے بلاک چین پر مبنی ٹریک اینڈ ٹریس سسٹم کی فزیبلٹی کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ایک پائلٹ پروجیکٹ شروع کیا ہے۔
یہ معلومات کیمیکل اور کھاد کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت شریمتی نے دی۔ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں۔
ش ح ۔ ال
U-8906

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Scheme for Promotion of Research and Innovation in the Pharma Medtech sector to promote research and development (R&D) including in the areas of artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning
National Institutes of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER) provide training in AI-based tools to build human resource capacities in these areas for the pharmaceutical sector
25 MAR 2025 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pharmaceuticals (DoP) has taken steps to promote research and development (R&D) in the sector, including in the areas of artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning, in the pharmaceutical sector through the Scheme for Promotion of Research and Innovation in the Pharma Medtech sector. Further, the National Institutes of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER) under the aegis of DoP have introduced topics related to AI and block chain technology in their courses and they provide training to students in AI-based tools to build human resource capacities in these areas for the pharmaceutical sector. In addition, the Department of Biotechnology also supports AI-based research activities in the biotech sector, particularly in the healthcare and agriculture areas, in order to leverage emerging technologies for these sectors. Further, the Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices Bureau of India under the Department of Pharmaceuticals, with the assistance of the Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, has undertaken a pilot project to evaluate the feasibility of a block-chain-based track-and-trace system for Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel in Rajya Sabha in written reply to a question today.