जल शक्ति मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: ओडीएफ घोषित किए गए गांव
25 MAR 2025 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छ भारत मिशन (ग्रामीण) के अंतर्गत अब तक 2.53 लाख सामुदायिक स्वच्छता परिसर (सीएससी) और 11.83 करोड़ व्यक्तिगत घरेलू शौचालयों (आईएचएचएल) का निर्माण किया गया है।
20-03-2025 तक 5,64,157 गांवों ने खुद को खुले में शौच से मुक्त (ओडीएफ) प्लस (आकांक्षी-1,11,657, उभरते-7,337, मॉडल-4,45,163) घोषित किया है।
20-03-2025 तक 5,03,973 गांवों को ठोस अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन (एसडब्ल्यूएम) और 5,22,599 गांवों को ग्रे वाटर मैनेजमेंट (जीडब्ल्यूएम) के साथ कवर किया गया है।
यह जानकारी जल शक्ति राज्य मंत्री श्री वी. सोमन्ना ने आज राज्य सभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Jal Shakti
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: VILLAGES DECLARED ODF
25 MAR 2025 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
2.53 Lakh Community Sanitary Complexes (CSC) and 11.83 Crore Individual Household Latrines (IHHL) constructed under Swachh Bharat Mission (Grameen) till date.
5,64,157 villages have declared themselves Open Defecation Free (ODF) Plus (Aspiring-1,11,657, Rising-7,337, Model-4,45,163) upto 20-03-2025.
5,03,973 villages have been covered with Solid Waste Management (SWM) and 5,22,599 villages have been covered with Grey Water Management (GWM) upto 20-03-2025.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR JAL SHAKTI SHRI V. SOMANNA in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.