Ministry of Jal Shakti
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: VILLAGES DECLARED ODF
25 MAR 2025 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
2.53 Lakh Community Sanitary Complexes (CSC) and 11.83 Crore Individual Household Latrines (IHHL) constructed under Swachh Bharat Mission (Grameen) till date.
5,64,157 villages have declared themselves Open Defecation Free (ODF) Plus (Aspiring-1,11,657, Rising-7,337, Model-4,45,163) upto 20-03-2025.
5,03,973 villages have been covered with Solid Waste Management (SWM) and 5,22,599 villages have been covered with Grey Water Management (GWM) upto 20-03-2025.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR JAL SHAKTI SHRI V. SOMANNA in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகம்
திறந்தவெளி கழிப்பிடம் இல்லாத கிராமங்கள்
25 MAR 2025 2:15PM by PIB Chennai
கிராமப்புறத் தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் இதுவரை 2.53 லட்சம் சமுதாய சுகாதார வளாகங்கள் மற்றும் 11.83 கோடி தனிநபர் இல்லக் கழிப்பறைகள் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளன.
20-03-2025 தேதி வரை 5,64,157 கிராமங்கள் திறந்தவெளி கழிப்பிடம் இல்லாதவையாக(ஓ.டி.எஃப். பிளஸ் )அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
20-03-2025 வரை 5,03,973 கிராமங்களில் திடக்கழிவு மேலாண்மையும், 5,22,599 கிராமங்களில் கழிவு நீர் மேலாண்மையும் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் ஜல்சக்தி துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு வி. சோமண்ணா இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.