Ministry of Jal Shakti
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: VILLAGES DECLARED ODF
25 MAR 2025 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
2.53 Lakh Community Sanitary Complexes (CSC) and 11.83 Crore Individual Household Latrines (IHHL) constructed under Swachh Bharat Mission (Grameen) till date.
5,64,157 villages have declared themselves Open Defecation Free (ODF) Plus (Aspiring-1,11,657, Rising-7,337, Model-4,45,163) upto 20-03-2025.
5,03,973 villages have been covered with Solid Waste Management (SWM) and 5,22,599 villages have been covered with Grey Water Management (GWM) upto 20-03-2025.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR JAL SHAKTI SHRI V. SOMANNA in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

جل شکتی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: گاؤں کواوڈی ایف قرار دے دیا گیا
25 MAR 2025 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
یہ معلومات ریاستی وزیر برائے جل شکتی جناب وی سومننا نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب دیتے ہوئے بتایاکہ سوچھ بھارت مشن (گرامین) کے تحت اب تک 2.53 لاکھ کمیونٹی سینٹری کمپلیکس (سی ایس سی) اور 11.83 کروڑ انفرادی گھریلو لیٹرین (آئی ایچ ایچ ایل) تعمیر کیے گئے ہیں۔
5,64,157 گاؤں نے2025-03-20 تک خود کو کھلے میں رفع حاجت سے پاک (او ڈی یف) پلس (خواہشمند1,11,657،بڑھتے ہوئے7,337, ،ماڈل-4,45,163) قرار دیا ہے۔
5,03,973 گاؤں کو سالڈ ویسٹ مینجمنٹ (ایس ڈبلیو ایم) کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور 5,22,599 گاؤں کو2025-03-20 تک گرے واٹر مینجمنٹ (جی ڈبلیو ایم) کے ساتھ جوڑا گیا ہے۔