Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: DIVYA KALA MELA
25 MAR 2025 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Government is organizing Divya Kala Melas on a larger scale under the Awareness Generation & Publicity Scheme [sub-scheme under Scheme for Implementation of the Rights of Persons with Disabilities Act, 2016 (SIPDA)] for awareness generation and to provide a platform to Divyangjan to promote the sale of the products made by them.
So far, 24 Divya Kala Melas have been organized since December, 2022 across the country. Around 1550 Divyang entrepreneurs and artisans have benefitted through participation in these Divya Kala Melas wherein sales worth Rs 16.80 crore were made by them. During these Melas, loans worth Rs.17.42 Crore were sanctioned to 919 Divyangjan under the National Divyangjan Finance Development Corporation (NDFDC) loan scheme.
This information was provided by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, SHRI B.L. VERMA, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: دِویہ کلا میلا
25 MAR 2025 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیرمملکت جناب بی ایل ورما نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایاکہ حکومت بیداری پیدا کرنے اور تشہیر کی اسکیم (معذور افراد کے حقوق کے نفاذ کی اسکیم ، 2016 (ایس آئی پی ڈی اے) کے تحت ذیلی اسکیم) کے تحت بڑے پیمانے پر دِویہ کلا میلوں کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے تاکہ بیداری پیدا کی جا سکے اور معذور افراد کو ان کی تیار کردہ مصنوعات کی فروخت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کیا جا سکے ۔
دسمبر 2022 سے اب تک ملک بھر میں 24 دِویہ کلا میلوں کا انعقاد کیا جا چکا ہے ۔ تقریبا 1550 معذور کاروباریوں اور کاریگروں نے ان دِویہ کلا میلوں میں شرکت کر کے فائدہ حاصل کیا ہے جس میں انہوں نے 16.80 کروڑ روپے کی مصنوعات فروخت کیں ۔ ان میلوں کے دوران نیشنل دیویانگ جن فنانس ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این ڈی ایف ڈی سی) قرض اسکیم کے تحت 919 معذورافراد کو 17.42 کروڑ روپے کے قرضے منظور کیے گئے ۔