Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Ayushman Arogya Mandir
1,76,573 AAMs have been operationalized across the country till February 2025
107.10 crore screenings for hypertension and 94.56 crore screenings for diabetes have been conducted at AAMs
A total of 5.06 crore wellness sessions including Yoga have been conducted at AAMs
25 MAR 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
As reported by States/UTs on the Ayushman Arogya Mandir (AAM) portal, a total of 1,76,573 AAMs have been operationalised across the country till February, 2025. As per portal, 107.10 crore screenings for hypertension and 94.56 crore screenings for diabetes have been conducted at AAMs.
Wellness-related activities like Yoga, cycling, and meditation are conducted in AAMs. As on 28.02.2025, a total of 5.06 crore wellness sessions including Yoga have been conducted at AAMs.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Shri Prataprao Jadhav stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆயுஷ்மான் ஆரோக்கிய மையங்கள் மேம்பாடு
25 MAR 2025 1:50PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுஷ்மான் ஆரோக்கிய மைய இணையதளத்தில் மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் வெளியிட்டுள்ள அறிக்கையின்படி, 2025 பிப்ரவரி வரை நாடு முழுவதும் மொத்தம் 1,76,573 ஆயுஷ்மான் ஆரோக்கிய மையங்கள் செயல்படுகின்றன. உயர் ரத்த அழுத்தத்திற்கான 107.10 கோடி பரிசோதனைகளும், நீரிழிவு நோய்க்கான 94.56 கோடி பரிசோதனைகளும் இந்த ஆயுஷ்மான் ஆரோக்கிய மையங்களில் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
யோகா, சைக்கிள் ஓட்டுதல், தியானம் போன்ற ஆரோக்கியம் தொடர்பான நடவடிக்கைகள் ஆயுஷ்மான் ஆரோக்கிய மையங்களில் நடத்தப்படுகின்றன. 28.02.2025 நிலவரப்படி, ஆயுஷ்மான் ஆரோக்கிய மையங்களில் யோகா உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு மையக் கருத்தில் மொத்தம் 5.06 கோடி ஆரோக்கிய அமர்வுகள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார்.