Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Ayushman Arogya Mandir
1,76,573 AAMs have been operationalized across the country till February 2025
107.10 crore screenings for hypertension and 94.56 crore screenings for diabetes have been conducted at AAMs
A total of 5.06 crore wellness sessions including Yoga have been conducted at AAMs
25 MAR 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
As reported by States/UTs on the Ayushman Arogya Mandir (AAM) portal, a total of 1,76,573 AAMs have been operationalised across the country till February, 2025. As per portal, 107.10 crore screenings for hypertension and 94.56 crore screenings for diabetes have been conducted at AAMs.
Wellness-related activities like Yoga, cycling, and meditation are conducted in AAMs. As on 28.02.2025, a total of 5.06 crore wellness sessions including Yoga have been conducted at AAMs.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Shri Prataprao Jadhav stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਆਰੋਗਯ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਬਾਰੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਮ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ
ਫਰਵਰੀ 2025 ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 1,76,573 ਏਏਐੱਮ ਚਾਲੂ
ਏਏਐੱਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਇਪਰਟੈਂਸ਼ਨ (hypertension) ਦੇ ਲਈ 107.10 ਕਰੋੜ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ੂਗਰ (diabetes) ਦੇ ਲਈ 94.56 ਕਰੋੜ ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ
ਏਏਐੱਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗ ਸਹਿਤ ਕੁੱਲ 5.06 ਕਰੋੜ ਵੈਲਨੈੱਸ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ
25 MAR 2025 1:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਆਰੋਗਯ ਮੰਦਿਰ (ਏਏਐੱਮ) ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਫਰਵਰੀ 2025 ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 1,76,573 ਏਏਐੱਮ ਚਾਲੂ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਏਏਐੱਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਇਪਰਟੈਂਸ਼ਨ (hypertension) ਦੇ ਲਈ 107.10 ਕਰੋੜ ਜਾਂਚ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ੂਗਰ (diabetes) ਦੇ ਲਈ 94.56 ਕਰੋੜ ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਏਏਐੱਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗ, ਸਾਈਕਲਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਵੈਲਨੈੱਸ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। 28.02.2025 ਤੱਕ, ਏਏਐੱਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗ ਸਹਿਤ ਕੁੱਲ 5.06 ਕਰੋੜ ਵੈਲਨੈੱਸ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ, ਪ੍ਰਤਾਪਰਾਓ ਜਾਧਵ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ।