Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Ayushman Arogya Mandir
1,76,573 AAMs have been operationalized across the country till February 2025
107.10 crore screenings for hypertension and 94.56 crore screenings for diabetes have been conducted at AAMs
A total of 5.06 crore wellness sessions including Yoga have been conducted at AAMs
25 MAR 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
As reported by States/UTs on the Ayushman Arogya Mandir (AAM) portal, a total of 1,76,573 AAMs have been operationalised across the country till February, 2025. As per portal, 107.10 crore screenings for hypertension and 94.56 crore screenings for diabetes have been conducted at AAMs.
Wellness-related activities like Yoga, cycling, and meditation are conducted in AAMs. As on 28.02.2025, a total of 5.06 crore wellness sessions including Yoga have been conducted at AAMs.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Shri Prataprao Jadhav stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
आयुष्‍मान आरोग्‍य मंदिर के बारे में नवीनतम जानकारी
फरवरी 2025 तक देश भर में 1,76,573 एएएम चालू
एएएम में उच्च रक्तचाप के लिए 107.10 करोड़ और मधुमेह के लिए 94.56 करोड़ जांच की गई
एएएम में योग सहित कुल 5.06 करोड़ वेलनेस सत्र आयोजित
25 MAR 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष्मान आरोग्य मंदिर (एएएम) पोर्टल पर राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा दी गई रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, फरवरी 2025 तक देश भर में कुल 1,76,573 एएएम चालू हो चुके हैं। पोर्टल के अनुसार, एएएम में उच्च रक्तचाप के लिए 107.10 करोड़ जांच और मधुमेह के लिए 94.56 करोड़ जांच की गई हैं।
एएएम में योग, साइकिलिंग और ध्यान जैसी वेलनेस संबंधी गतिविधियां आयोजित की जाती हैं। 28.02.2025 तक, एएएम में योग सहित कुल 5.06 करोड़ वेलनेस सत्र आयोजित किए गए हैं।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री प्रतापराव जाधव ने आज राज्य सभा में एक प्रश्‍न के लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।