புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
ஐஐடி காந்திநகரில் என்எஸ்ஓ ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த "ஹேக் தி ஃபியூச்சர்" ஹேக்கத்தான் வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவடைந்தது
24 MAR 2025 8:52AM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய புள்ளியியல் அலுவலகமானது குஜராத் காந்திநகரில் உள்ள இந்திய தொழில்நுட்பக் கழகத்துடன் இணைந்து "ஹேக் தி ஃபியூச்சர்" என்ற தலைப்பில் 36 மணி நேர ஹேக்கத்தானை காந்திநகர் இந்திய தொழில்நுட்பக் கழக வளாகத்தில் இன்று வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்தது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் ஐஐடி, என்ஐடி, ஐடி உள்ளிட்ட நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள புகழ்பெற்ற கல்வி நிறுவனங்களைப் பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்தும் வகையில் 18 அணிகள் பங்கேற்றன. அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் நிறுவனத்தின் வழிகாட்டிகள் மூலம் பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் தங்களுக்கு முன்வைக்கப்பட்ட மூன்று புதுமையான சவால்களை எதிர்கொண்டனர். தொழில்துறை, கல்வியாளர்கள் மற்றும் அமைச்சகத்தின் நிபுணர்களை உள்ளடக்கிய ஐந்து பேர் கொண்ட நடுவர் குழு உறுப்பினர்கள் முன்வைக்கப்பட்ட இறுதித் தீர்வுகளை மதிப்பீடு செய்தனர்.
நிறைவு விழாவில் மத்திய திட்ட அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளரும், தேசிய புள்ளியியல் அலுவலக தலைவருமான டாக்டர் சவுரப் கார்க் கலந்து கொண்டார்.
மூன்று பிரிவுகளில் முதல் மூன்று தீர்வுகளுக்கு பரிசுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. சண்டிகரில் உள்ள பிளாக்ஷா பல்கலைக்கழகம் இரண்டு பிரிவுகளில் முதலிடத்தையும், ராஜீவ் காந்தி இன்ஸ்டிடியூட் ஆப் பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றும் டெக்னாலஜி மற்ற பிரிவிலும் வென்றன. ஐ.ஐ.டி ஜம்மு, வி.ஐ.டி வேலூர் மற்றும் என்.ஐ.டி கோவா ஆகியவை அந்தந்த பிரிவுகளில் இரண்டாவது இடத்தையும், என்.எம்.ஐ.எம்.எஸ் மும்பை, ஐ.டி வதோதரா மற்றும் ஐ.ஐ.டி கரக்பூர் ஆகியவை அந்தந்த பிரிவுகளில் மூன்றாவது இடத்தையும் பெற்றன..
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2114242

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
"Hack the Future" Hackathon at IIT Gandhinagar organized by NSO, India successfully concluded
24 MAR 2025 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
NSO. India in collaboration with the Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar (IITGN), successfully concluded its 36-hour hackathon titled "Hack the Future" today at the IITGN campus.
The event witnessed participation from 18 teams representing prestigious academic institutions across India which included IITs, NITs, IIITs etc. Participants tackled three innovative challenges presented to them with guidance given by mentors from the Ministry and the institute. A five jury members comprising experts from industry, academia, and the Ministry evaluated the final solutions.
The valedictory session was graced by Dr. Saurabh Garg, Secretary, MoSPI & Head NSO; Shri P.R. Meshram, Director General, NSO India and Dr. Rajat Moona, Director, IIT Gandhinagar.
In his address, Shri P.R. Meshram congratulated all participants and highlighted that the hackathon represents an extension of the Ministry's ongoing modernization initiatives. Dr. Moona encouraged participants to continue their work in data science and statistics beyond the hackathon, leveraging the extensive datasets made available by MoSPI. He also commended the Ministry for its innovative initiatives.
Dr. Garg expressed satisfaction with the nationwide participation and congratulated all finalist teams. He encouraged participants to continue working in this field to contribute to nation-building efforts.
Prizes were awarded to the top three solutions across three categories. Plaksha University, Chandigarh claimed the top spot in two categories, while Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology won in the remaining category. The second-place winners were IIT Jammu, VIT Vellore, and NIT Goa in their respective categories, while NMIMS Mumbai, IIIT Vadodara, and IIT Kharagpur secured third place in their respective categories.
The event concluded with a collective commitment to continue fostering innovation through multi-stakeholder collaboration.