பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இந்தி மற்றும் ஆங்கிலம் தவிர்த்து 13 பிராந்திய மொழிகளில் ஆட்சேர்ப்பு தேர்வுகள் இப்போது நடத்தப்படுவதற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
22 MAR 2025 8:06PM by PIB Chennai
2014 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கு முன்பு இந்தி மற்றும் ஆங்கிலம் மட்டுமே பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டு வந்த ஆட்சேர்ப்புத் தேர்வுகளை 13 பிராந்திய மொழிகளுக்கு விரிவுபடுத்தியதற்கு மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை , புவி அறிவியலுக்கான இணையமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், அணுசக்தித் துறை, விண்வெளி மற்றும் பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.
பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறையில் ஒரு உயர்மட்ட கூட்டத்திற்கு தலைமை தாங்கிய அவர், ஆட்சேர்ப்பு செயல்முறையை ஒழுங்குபடுத்துவதற்கும் தொழில்நுட்பத்தால் இயக்கப்படும் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மூலம் நிர்வாகத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை வலியுறுத்தினார்.
சராசரி ஆட்சேர்ப்பு சுழற்சி நேரம் 15 மாதங்களில் இருந்து 8 மாதங்களாகக் குறைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது, வரும் நாட்களில் மேலும் குறைக்க திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறினார். கணினி அடிப்படையிலான தேர்வுகளை நடத்துவதற்கான தரநிலைகள் மற்றும் வழிகாட்டுதல்களை நிறுவுமாறு அதிகாரிகளுக்கு அவர் அறிவுறுத்தினார். வேலை தேடுபவர்களின் சுமையைக் குறைக்கவும், பல தளங்களில் விண்ணப்பிப்பதிலிருந்து அவர்களின் நேரத்தையும் ஆற்றலையும் மிச்சப்படுத்தவும் 'ஒற்றை வேலை விண்ணப்ப தளத்தை' உருவாக்கவும் அவர் கோரிக்கை விடுத்தார்.
டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், கர்மயோகி இயக்கத்தின் பணிகள் பற்றி ஆய்வு செய்தார். இதுவரை சுமார் 89 லட்சம் கர்மயோகிகள் இதில் இணைந்துள்ளனர் என்றார். அரசு ஊழியர்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் பணியிட செயல்திறனை அதிகரிப்பதில் கவனம் செலுத்துவதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். பணியாளர் கொள்கைகள் மற்றும் விதிகள் குறித்து பேசிய டாக்டர். சிங், வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை மற்றும் பொறுப்புணர்வை வளர்க்க தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப பயன்படுத்தும் அதே வேளையில், உள்ளடக்கிய மற்றும் சமமான கொள்கைகளை உறுதி செய்யுமாறு அதிகாரிகளுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2114071&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh hails "Recruitment Exams now being conducted in 13 regional languages which were limited to Hindi and English " chairing a high-level review Meeting
"Average timeline of Recruitment cycle almost halved from 15 months to 8 months and will be further reduced" says Dr. Jitendra Singh
Rules of Public examinations (Prevention of Unfair Means) Act 2024 notified: DoPT Minister Dr. Singh reviews
Dr. Jitendra Singh instructs to create a 'Single Job Application Portal' to save youth's energy from applying at various platforms
22 MAR 2025 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
NEW DELHI, March 22: Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh hailed the expansion of recruitment exams to 13 regional languages, a significant move from the earlier limitation to Hindi and English before 2014.
Chairing a high-level holistic meeting at the Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT) in North Block here, he emphasized the government's commitment to streamlining the recruitment process and enhancing governance through technology-driven reforms.
Dr. Jitendra Singh stated that the average recruitment cycle time has been reduced from 15 months to 8 months, with further reductions planned in the coming days. He also recalled the Public Examinations (Prevention of Unfair Means) Act, 2024, which was propelled by his efforts, and confirmed that its rules and details have been notified.
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Earth Sciences, Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, and Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh directed officials to establish standards and guidelines for conducting computer-based tests, ensuring a level playing field for all candidates. He also instructed the creation of a ‘Single Job Application Portal’ to ease the burden on job seekers and save their time and energy from applying across multiple platforms.
Dr. Jitendra Singh took stock of Mission Karmayogi, noting that as of date, nearly 89 lakh Karmayogis have been onboarded. He emphasized the importance of capacity building for government employees, focusing on their overall development and increased workplace efficiency.
The DoPT Minister instructed officials to create a repository of Good Governance practices and amplify them through outreach for other departments to follow. Stressing the use of Artificial Intelligence (AI) in governance, he cited its success in CPGRAMS 2.0, an AI-enabled grievance redressal system.
Dr. Jitendra Singh also stressed continuous digitalization, recalling how during the COVID-19 pandemic lockdown, 70-80% of government work was carried out online, thanks to Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s Digital India Mission, envisioned in 2015. He emphasized the need for process re-engineering to revise guidelines for framing and amending recruitment rules.
On personnel policies and rules, Dr. Singh directed officials to ensure inclusive and equitable policies while leveraging technology to foster transparency and accountability.
During the review, Dr. Jitendra Singh also addressed the questions raised by officials and guided them on the way forward. Smt. Rachna Shah, Secretary, DoPT, along with senior officials of the ministry, attended the high-level meeting.