কৃষিমন্ত্রক
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ধন ধান্য কৃষি যোজনার রূপায়ণ
21 MAR 2025 4:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ মার্চ ২০২৫
অর্থমন্ত্রী ২০২৫-২৬ অর্থবর্ষের বাজেট বক্তৃতায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী ধন ধান্য কৃষি যোজনার কথা ঘোষণা করেছিলেন। কম, মাঝারি এবং গড়ের চেয়ে কম উৎপাদনশীল দেশের ১০০টি জেলায় এই প্রকল্প রূপায়িত হবে। এর লক্ষ্য হল, কৃষি উৎপাদনশীলতা বৃদ্ধি, সেচের সুযোগ-সুবিধার উন্নতি এবং দীর্ঘ ও স্বল্প মেয়াদী ঋণের ব্যবস্থা করা।
রাজ্যসভায় আজ এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে একথা জানিয়েছেন কৃষি ও কৃষক কল্যাণ প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী রামনাথ ঠাকুর।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
IMPLEMENTATION OF PRIME MINISTER DHAN DHAANYA KRISHI YOJANA
21 MAR 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Dhan Dhaanya Krishi Yojana has been announced Finance Minister in the Budget speech of 2025-26. The programme will cover 100 districts with low productivity, moderate crop intensity and below average credit parameters. It targets enhancement of agricultural productivity, improve irrigation facilities and facilitate long-term and short-term credit.
This information was given by Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmer’s Welfare Shri Ramnath Thakur a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.