Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
IMPLEMENTATION OF PRIME MINISTER DHAN DHAANYA KRISHI YOJANA
21 MAR 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Dhan Dhaanya Krishi Yojana has been announced Finance Minister in the Budget speech of 2025-26. The programme will cover 100 districts with low productivity, moderate crop intensity and below average credit parameters. It targets enhancement of agricultural productivity, improve irrigation facilities and facilitate long-term and short-term credit.
This information was given by Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmer’s Welfare Shri Ramnath Thakur a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री धन-धान्य कृषि योजना का कार्यान्वयन
21 MAR 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री धन-धान्य कृषि योजना की घोषणा वित्त मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण ने 2025-26 के बजट भाषण में की है। इस कार्यक्रम में कम उत्पादकता, मध्यम फसल सघनता और औसत से कम ऋण मापदंडों वाले 100 जिले शामिल होंगे। इसका लक्ष्य कृषि उत्पादकता में वृद्धि, सिंचाई सुविधाओं में सुधार और दीर्घकालिक और अल्पकालिक ऋण की सुविधा प्रदान करना है।
यह जानकारी कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री रामनाथ ठाकुर ने राज्य सभा में शुक्रवार को दी।