Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
IMPLEMENTATION OF PRIME MINISTER DHAN DHAANYA KRISHI YOJANA
21 MAR 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Dhan Dhaanya Krishi Yojana has been announced Finance Minister in the Budget speech of 2025-26. The programme will cover 100 districts with low productivity, moderate crop intensity and below average credit parameters. It targets enhancement of agricultural productivity, improve irrigation facilities and facilitate long-term and short-term credit.
This information was given by Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmer’s Welfare Shri Ramnath Thakur a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم دھن دھان کرشی یوجنا کا نفاذ
21 MAR 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر خزانہ نے 2025-26 کی بجٹ تقریر میں وزیر اعظم دھن دھان کرشی یوجنا کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ اس پروگرام میں کم پیداواریت، معتدل فصل کی شدت اور اوسط سے کم کریڈٹ پیرامیٹروں والے 100 اضلاع کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔ اس کا ہدف زرعی پیداوار میں اضافہ، آب پاشی کی سہولیات کو بہتر بنانا اور طویل مدتی اور قلیل مدتی قرضے کی سہولت فراہم کرنا ہے۔
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب رام ناتھ ٹھاکر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔