எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு மனோகர் லால் தலைமையில் மின்சார அமைச்சகத் திட்டங்கள் குறித்து நாடாளுமன்ற ஆலோசனைக் குழு கூட்டம்
21 MAR 2025 1:27PM by PIB Chennai
மின்சார அமைச்சகத்திற்கான நாடாளுமன்ற ஆலோசனைக் குழுவின் கூட்டம் நேற்று புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெற்றது.
"தேசிய மின்சாரத் திட்டம் - பரிமாற்றம்" என்ற தலைப்பில் நடைபெற்ற இந்த கூட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய மின்சார அமைச்சர் திரு மனோகர் லால் தலைமை தாங்கினார். மக்களவை மற்றும் மாநிலங்களவையைச் சேர்ந்த பல்வேறு அரசியல் கட்சிகளின் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் கூட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
2047 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்குள் வளர்ந்த இந்தியா என்ற இலக்கை அடைவதில் மின்சாரம் ஒரு முக்கிய பங்கு வகிப்பதாக அமைச்சர் திரு மனோகர் லால் தெரிவித்தார்.
2023 முதல் 2032 வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தில் நாட்டில் சேர்க்கப்பட வேண்டிய மின் பரிமாற்ற அமைப்பின் விவரங்களை தேசிய மின்சாரத் திட்டம் வழங்குகிறது என்றும், இது நாட்டின் உற்பத்தித் திறன் மற்றும் மின்சாரத் தேவையின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்ப அமைந்துள்ளதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார்.
பல்வேறு முயற்சிகள் மற்றும் திட்டங்கள் குறித்து நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் பல பரிந்துரைகளை வழங்கினர். நாட்டில் மின் பரிமாற்ற வலையமைப்பை விரிவுபடுத்துவதில் மின்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் முன் முயற்சிகளையும் அவர்கள் பாராட்டினர்.
மக்களின் நலனுக்கு முன்னுரிமை அளிக்கும் வகையில் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் பரிந்துரைகளை இணைத்து, உரிய நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுக்குமாறு அதிகாரிகளுக்கு அமைச்சர் திரு மனோகர் லால் உத்தரவிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2113571

Ministry of Power
Union Minister Shri Manohar Lal chairs meeting of the Consultative Committee of the Members of Parliament for Ministry of Power
21 MAR 2025 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Meeting of the Parliamentary Consultative Committee of the Members of Parliament for the Ministry of Power was held in New Delhi last evening.
Shri Manohar Lal, Union Minister for Power and Housing & Urban Affairs chaired the meeting. Members of Parliament of various political parties from Lok Sabha and Rajya took part in the meeting.
The subject of the meeting was "National Electricity Plan -Transmission”.
During the meeting, Shri Manohar Lal highlighted that power is a critical component in achieving the goal of a developed India by 2047. He said that the National Electricity Plan provides the details of transmission system required to be added in the country during the period 2023 to 2032, commensurate with the generation capacity addition and growth of electricity demand in the country.
He also informed that the optimal utilization of generating capacity can be ensured with availability of adequate transmission system, which is the requirement of a reliable power system. As per the NEP- Transmission, about 1.91 lakh ckm of transmission lines and 1274 GVA of transformation capacity is planned to be added during the ten-year period (2023 to 2032).
National Electricity Plan-Transmission covering transmission plan till the year 2031-32 has been prepared by CEA. The Plan has been released in October, 2024. As per Section 3 of the Electricity Act, 2003, Central Electricity Authority (CEA) has to prepare the National Electricity Plan in accordance with the National Electricity Policy.
In the meeting issues related to RoW(Right of way), new technologies in transmission, Cyber Security were also discussed.
Members of Parliament provided several suggestions concerning various initiatives and schemes. They also commended the initiatives and efforts of the power ministry in expansion of the transmission network in the country.
Shri Manohar Lal concluded the meeting by expressing gratitude to the participants for their valuable contributions. He further directed officials to take appropriate actions to incorporate the suggestions made by Members of Parliament and prioritize the welfare of the people.