اسٹیل کی وزارت
آر آئی این ایل کے بحالی کے منصوبے کی منظوری
21 MAR 2025 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے آر آئی این ایل کی کارروائیوں کو برقرار رکھنے اور اسے جاری رکھنے کے لیے آر آئی این ایل میں ایکویٹی/ترجیحی سرمایہ کے طور پر 11,440.00 کروڑ روپے ڈالنے کی منظوری دی ہے ۔ کمپنی نے تکنیکی اقتصادی کارکردگی میں بہتری ، صلاحیت کے بہتر استعمال اور مقررہ اخراجات کو معقول بنانے وغیرہ پر توجہ مرکوز کی ہے تاکہ آپریشنل کارکردگی کو بٖڑھایا جا سکے۔یہ قومی اسٹیل پالیسی ، 2017 کے مقاصد کے مطابق ہے ۔
یہ معلومات اسٹیل اور بھاری صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھوپتی راجو سرینیواس ورما نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔

Ministry of Steel
APPROVAL OF REVIVAL PLAN OF RINL
21 MAR 2025 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has approved infusion of ₹11,440.00 crore as Equity/ Preferential capital in RINL, to sustain the operations of RINL and to keep it as a going concern. The Company has focused on improvement in techno-economic performance, better capacity utilization and rationalization of fixed costs etc. to enhance operational efficiency. This aligns withthe objectives of National Steel Policy, 2017.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Steel and Heavy Industries, Shri Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha.