कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने फरवरी 2025 महीने के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन की केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 34वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
फरवरी 2025 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,11,392 शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया
केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान लगातार 32वें महीने 1 लाख पार कर गया
फरवरी 2025 के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में खाद्य और सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग, दूरसंचार विभाग और डाक विभाग ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, भूमि संसाधन विभाग और आयुष मंत्रालय फरवरी, 2025 के महीने के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे
17 MAR 2025 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने फरवरी 2025 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की जिसमें लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण दिया गया है। यह डीएआरपीजी द्वारा केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर प्रकाशित 34 वीं रिपोर्ट है।
फरवरी 2025 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,11,392 शिकायतों का निपटान किया गया है। 1 जनवरी से 28 फरवरी 2025 तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायत निपटान का औसत समय 15 दिन है। यह रिपोर्ट 10-चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं जिसे निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समयसीमा को कम करने के लिए द्वारा अपनाया गया था।
यह रिपोर्ट फरवरी 2025 के महीने में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए डेटा प्रदान करती है। फरवरी 2025 के महीने में कुल 47,599 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए। इनमें से अधिकतम पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश (7,312) से हुए।
यह रिपोर्ट फरवरी 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों पर मंत्रालय/विभागवार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा है। फरवरी 2025 के महीने में सीएससी के माध्यम से 5,580 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं। यह उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डालता है जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर फरवरी 2025 की डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
1. पीजी मामले:
• फरवरी 2025 में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 1,12,389 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 1,11,392 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 28 फरवरी 2025 तक 59,946 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं।
1. पीजी अपील:
• फरवरी 2025 में 12,649 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 15,399 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
• फरवरी 2025 के अंत तक केन्द्रीय सचिवालय में 22,410 पीजी अपीलें लंबित हैं।
1. शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई)–फरवरी 2025
• खाद्य और सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग, दूरसंचार विभाग और डाक विभाग फरवरी 2025 के लिए ग्रुप ए (500 से अधिक शिकायतों के बराबर) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
• संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, भूमि संसाधन विभाग और आयुष मंत्रालय फरवरी 2025 के लिए ग्रुप बी (500 से कम शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन एवं सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
रिपोर्ट में केन्द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों की प्रभावी शिकायत समाधान की 4 सफल कहानियां भी शामिल हैं:
1. श्री रिपु सूदन श्रीवास्तव की शिकायत: ओआरओपी-III के अंतर्गत पेंशन संशोधन
श्री रिपु सूदन श्रीवास्तव ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर अपनी मूल पेंशन को 24,763 रुपए से 25,750 रुपए में संशोधित करने के संबंध में शिकायत दर्ज की। समीक्षा करने पर अधिकारियों ने स्पर्श (एसपीएआरएसएच) पोर्टल पर उनके विवरण को तुरंत अपडेट किया और पुष्टि की कि उनकी पेंशन को ओआरओपी-III के तहत संशोधित किया गया था। इस संशोधन को औपचारिक रूप से कॉर पीपीओ 4 के माध्यम से अधिसूचित किया गया था। शिकायतकर्ता स्पर्श लॉगिन के माध्यम से अपडेटेड पेंशन विवरण तक पहुंच और सत्यापन कर सकता है जिससे पारदर्शिता और सुगमता सुनिश्चित होगी।
1. श्री सुमित कुमार की शिकायत: बीमा दावे के निपटान प्रक्रिया में देरी
श्री सुमित कुमार की मां श्रीमती शील वती ने अपने परिवार के भविष्य को सुरक्षित करने के लिए सेंट्रल बैंक ऑफ़ इंडिया (खानपुर शाखा) के माध्यम से प्रधानमंत्री जीवन ज्योति बीमा योजना (पीएमजेजेबीवाई) में नामांकन कराया था। 30 सितंबर 2020 को उनकी मृत्यु के बाद, शिकायतकर्ता ने बीमा दावे के लिए आवेदन किया लेकिन बैंक में कई बार जाने के बावजूद उन्हें देरी का सामना करना पड़ा और आश्वासन पूरा नहीं हुआ। देरी से निराश होकर उन्होंने सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर शिकायत दर्ज कराई और तत्काल हस्तक्षेप की मांग की। जवाब में अधिकारियों ने पुष्टि की कि दावे का निपटारा कर दिया गया है और शिकायतकर्ता को सूचित भी किया गया।
1. श्री आरिव हर्ष मोरी की शिकायत: आधार नामांकन की प्रक्रिया में देरी
श्री आरिव हर्ष मोरी ने अपने बेटे के आधार नामांकन की लंबी प्रक्रिया पर गहरी चिंता व्यक्त की जो 30 दिनों से अधिक समय तक "अंडर प्रोसेस" रहा। उन्होंने राजकोट में आधार केंद्रों से अपडेट प्राप्त करने के लिए कई प्रयास किए और हेल्पलाइन व गुजरात निदेशक के कार्यालय से संपर्क किया लेकिन कोई जवाब नहीं मिला या बिना समाधान के होल्ड पर रखा गया। देरी से निराश होकर उन्होंने आधार की आवश्यकता वाले महत्वपूर्ण कार्यों को पूरा करने में असुविधा का हवाला देते हुए सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर शिकायत दर्ज की। शिकायत के बाद उन्हें अंततः सूचित किया गया कि नामांकन सफलतापूर्वक पूरा हो गया था जिससे उन्हें यूआईडीएआई वेबसाइट से ई-आधार डाउनलोड करने की अनुमति मिली।
1. श्री नागराजन एन की शिकायत: नए एटीएम कार्ड जारी करने के संबंध में
सेवानिवृत्त बीएसएनएल कर्मचारी श्री नागराजन एन ने नए एटीएम कार्ड की अनुपलब्धता के बारे में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर शिकायत दर्ज की। पेंशन निकासी के लिए उनके पास कुड्डालोर हेड पोस्ट ऑफिस में बचत खाता है और वे नवंबर 2024 तक वैध एटीएम कार्ड का उपयोग कर रहे थे। जब उन्होंने नए एटीएम कार्ड के बारे में पूछताछ की तो डाकघर के कर्मचारियों ने उन्हें बताया कि नए एटीएम कार्ड स्टॉक में नहीं हैं। शिकायत के लिखित जवाब में तमिलनाडु पोस्टल सर्कल ने आपूर्ति श्रृंखला की समस्याओं को स्वीकार किया लेकिन कुड्डालोर एचओ में खाताधारकों की सहायता के लिए डायवर्सन पर एटीएम कार्ड की व्यवस्था की। जैसा कि फोन पर पुष्टि की गई, शिकायतकर्ता को एक नया एटीएम कार्ड जारी किया गया जिससे दो सप्ताह के भीतर शिकायत का समाधान उसकी पूरी संतुष्टि के साथ हो गया।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 34th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of February, 2025
A total of 1,11,392 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in February, 2025
For the 32nd month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Food and Public Distribution, Department of Telecommunications, andDepartment of Posts topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of February, 2025
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Department of Land Resources, and Ministry of Ayushtopped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of February, 2025
17 MAR 2025 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for February 2025, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 34th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for February 2025 indicates 1,11,392 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from 1st January to 28th February 2025 is 15 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of February 2025. A total of 47,599 new users registered in the month of February 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (7,312) registrations.
The said report also provides the Ministry/Department-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in February 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 5,580 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of February 2025. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for February 2025 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In February 2025, 1,12,389 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,11,392 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 59,946PG cases, as of 28th February 2025.
1. PG Appeals:
• In February 2025, 12,649 appeals were received and 15,399 appeals were disposed.
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 22,410 PG Appeals at the end of February 2025.
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – February 2025
• Department of Food and Public Distribution, Department of Telecommunications, and Department of Posts are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for February 2025.
• Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Department of Land Resources, and Ministry of Ayush are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for February 2025.
The report also features 4 success stories of effective grievance resolution from Central Ministries/Departments:
1. Grievance of Shri Ripu Sudan Shrivastava: Pension Revision Under OROP-III
Shri Ripu Sudan Shrivastava submitted a grievance on the CPGRAMS portal regarding the revision of his basic pension from ₹24,763 to ₹25,750. Upon review, the authorities promptly updated his details on the SPARSH portal and confirmed that his pension had been revised under OROP-III. The revision was formally notified through Corr PPO 4. The complainant shall now access and verify the updated pension details via SPARSH login, ensuring transparency and ease of access
1. Grievance of Shri Sumit Kumar: Delay in processing of Insurance Claim
Shri Sumit Kumar’s mother, Smt. Sheel Vati, had enrolled in the Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY) through her Central Bank of India (Khanpur Branch) to secure her family's future. After she passed away on 30th September 2020, complainant applied for the insurance claim but faced delays and unfulfilled assurances despite multiple visits to the bank. Frustrated by the delay, he raised a grievance on the CPGRAMS Portal, seeking immediate intervention. In response, authorities confirmed that the claim had been settled and informed the complainant accordingly.
1. Grievance of Shri Aariv Harsh Mori: Delay in processing of Aadhar enrolment
Shri Aariv Harsh Mori expressed deep concern over the prolonged processing of his son's Aadhaar enrolment, which had remained "Under Process" for over 30 days. He made multiple attempts to seek updates from Aadhaar centers in Rajkot and contacted the helpline and Gujarat Director’s office, but received no response or was kept on hold without resolution. Frustrated by the delay and lack of communication, he filed a grievance on the CPGRAMS Portal, citing significant inconvenience in completing important tasks requiring Aadhaar. Following his complaint, he was finally notified that the enrolment had been successfully completed, allowing him to download the e-Aadhaar from the UIDAI website.
1. Grievance of Shri Nagarajan N: Issuance of new ATM card
Shri Nagarajan N, a retired BSNL employee, submitted a grievance on the CPGRAMS portal regarding the unavailability of a new ATM card. He holds a savings account at Cuddalore Head Post Office for pension withdrawals and was using an ATM card valid until November 2024. When he inquired about a replacement, the post office staff informed him that new ATM cards were out of stock. In a written response to the grievance, the Tamil Nadu Postal Circle acknowledged supply chain issues but arranged for ATM cards on diversion to assist account holders at Cuddalore HO. As confirmed over the phone, a new ATM card was issued to complainant, resolving his grievance within 2 weeks to his full satisfaction.