गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से गुजरात के अहमदाबाद में 146 करोड़ रुपए की लागत वाले विभिन्न विकास कार्यो का लोकार्पण व शिलान्यास किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में दुनिया में दूसरा सबसे बड़ा सड़क नेटवर्क, तीसरा सबसे बड़ा मेट्रो रेल नेटवर्क और चौथा सबसे बड़ा रेल नेटवर्क आज भारत में है
आज़ादी के बाद की सभी सरकारों के 70 साल के मुकाबले मोदी सरकार के 10 साल में हुआ है ज्यादा विकास कार्य
मोदी जी के कार्यकाल में 4 लेन हाईवे में ढाई गुना बढ़ोतरी हुई, अब प्रतिदिन 36.5 किलोमीटर हाईवे का निर्माण हो रहा है
इन इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर के कार्यों से क्षेत्रवासियों का जीवन अधिक सुगम होगा और कनेक्टिविटी आसान होगी, जिससे रोजगार, उद्योग व व्यापार को नई गति मिलेगी
गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र में हजारों करोड़ रूपए की लागत से अनेक विकास कार्यों के लिए गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल जी का आभार
13 MAR 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से गुजरात के अहमदाबाद में 146 करोड़ रुपए की लागत वाले विभिन्न विकास कार्यो का लोकार्पण व शिलान्यास किया।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अपने संबोधन की शुरूआत देशवासियों को होली के पावन त्यौहार की शुभकामनाएं देकर की। उन्होंने कहा कि आज तीन परियोजनाओं का ई-लोकार्पण और ई-शिलान्यास हो रहा है। इनमें 60 करोड़ रुपए की लागत से बनने वाला साणंद-चेखला-कडी रोड पर अहमदाबाद-विरमगाम रेलवे ट्रैक पर लगभग 1 किलो मीटर लंबे रेलवे ओवरब्रिज का निर्माण शामिल है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इस ओवरब्रिज के बनने के बाद स्थानीय नागरिकों को आवागमन में बहुत सुविधा हो जाएगी।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज नेशनल हाईवे संख्या 147 पर नर्मदा नहर पर 36.30 करोड रुपए की लागत से 4 लेन पुल का निर्माण और 45 करोड रुपए की लागत से सरखेज-गांधीनगर (एसजी) हाईवे छारोडी पर फ्लाई-ओवरब्रिज का भी भूमिपूजन हुआ। उन्होंने कहा कि ये सभी विकास कार्य गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र के चार विधानसभा क्षेत्रो में विकास के नए आयाम सिद्ध करेंगे।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल ने गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र में हजारों करोड़ रुपए की लागत से कई विकास कार्य पूरे किए हैं। इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर की दृष्टि से गुजरात आज पूरे भारत में पहले स्थान पर है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में न सिर्फ साणंद तालुका, कलोल विधानसभा क्षेत्र और गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र में विकास कार्य हुए हैं बल्कि पूरे गुजरात में विकास हुआ है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इन इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर के कार्यों से क्षेत्रवासियों का जीवन अधिक सुगम होगा और कनेक्टिविटी आसान होगी, जिससे रोजगार, उद्योग व व्यापार को नई गति मिलेगी।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि साणंद में भारत सरकार 500 बिस्तर वाला अत्याधुनिक अस्पताल बनाने जा रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत सरकार ने निर्णय किया है कि साणंद और बावला तालुका के सभी नागरिकों के लिए यह अस्पताल 24 घंटे खुला रहेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि इस क्षेत्र में कई ट्रस्ट्स के अस्पताल भी बन रहे हैं। कलोल तालुका में भी भारत सरकार 300 बिस्तर का एक सरकारी अस्पताल बना रही है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि ये सभी अस्पताल बनने के बाद किसी भी व्यक्ति को उसके घर के नज़दीक ही अत्याधुनिक स्वास्थ्य सुविधाएं मिल सकेंगीं।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पूरे देश के साथ ही गुजरात भी बहुत प्रगति कर रहा है। कच्छ में विश्व के सबसे बड़े ग्रीन एनर्जी पार्क की योजना, एशिया में सबसे बड़ी ग्रीन सिटी, धोलेरा और भारत का दूसरा सबसे लंबा हाईवे-सुरत-चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस हाईवे गुजरात में हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि अंतरराष्ट्रीय फाइनेंशियल हब बनाने के लिए अहमदाबाद में गिफ्ट सिटी, अहमदाबाद-मुंबई बुलेट ट्रेन और भुज से अहमदाबाद के बीच रेपिड रेल शुरु की गई है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में दुनिया में दूसरा सबसे बड़ा सड़क नेटवर्क, तीसरा सबसे बड़ा मेट्रो रेल का नेटवर्क और चौथा सबसे बड़ा रेल नेटवर्क आज भारत में है। उन्होंने कहा कि देश में आज 136 वंदेभारत ट्रेन चल रही हैं और 97 प्रतिशत ब्रॉडगेज नेटवर्क का इलेक्ट्रिफिकेशन पूरा हो चुका है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग में पिछले 10 साल में 60 प्रतिशत बढोतरी करने का काम मोदी सरकार ने किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज़ादी के बाद की सभी सरकारों के 70 साल के मुकाबले प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की सरकार के 10 साल में ज्यादा विकास हुआ है। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के कार्यकाल में 4 लेन हाईवे में ढाई गुना बढ़ोतरी हुई है, प्रतिदिन 36.5 किलोमीटर हाईवे का निर्माण हो रहा है और देश में आज 157 एयरपोर्ट हैं।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, virtually inaugurates and lays foundation stone for several development works worth Rs. 146 crore in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, India now boasts the second-largest road network, the third-largest metro rail network, and the fourth-largest rail network in the world
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's 10-year tenure, there has been more development than in the 70 years of all previous governments since independence
During Prime Minister Modi's tenure, the length of four-lane highways has increased by two and a half times, 36.5 kilometres of highways are being constructed every day
These infrastructure projects will enhance the convenience of local residents, improve connectivity, and provide a fresh boost to employment, industry, and business
Gratitude to Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel for his efforts in executing numerous development projects worth thousands of crores in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency
13 MAR 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, virtually inaugurated and laid the foundation stone for several development works worth Rs. 146 crwore in Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, began his address by wishing the countrymen a happy and auspicious Holi festival. He mentioned that today, three projects are being e-inaugurated and their foundations are being laid virtually. One of the key developments is the construction of a railway overbridge, approximately 1 km long, on the Ahmedabad-Viramgam railway track at Sanand-Chekhla-Kadi Road, with an investment of Rs 60 crore. Shri Shah emphasized that once the overbridge is completed, it will significantly enhance convenience for local residents in their daily commute.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, the foundation stone has been laid for the construction of a 4-lane bridge over the Narmada Canal on National Highway No. 147 at a cost of Rs. 36.30 crore, and a flyover bridge on Sarkhej-Gandhinagar (SG) Highway at Chharodi at a cost of Rs. 45 crore. He stated that all these development works will set new milestones of development in the four assembly constituencies of the Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency.
Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel has completed several development projects worth thousands of crores in the Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. In terms of infrastructure, Gujarat is currently in the first position across India. He mentioned that under Prime Minister Modi's leadership, development has not only taken place in Sanand Taluka, Kalol Assembly constituency, and Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency but throughout Gujarat. Shri Shah said that these infrastructure projects will enhance the convenience of local residents, improve connectivity, and provide a fresh boost to employment, industry, and business.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Government of India is going to build a state-of-the-art 500-bed hospital in Sanand. He mentioned that the Government of India has decided that this hospital will remain open 24 hours a day for all the citizens of Sanand and Bavla talukas. He also said that several trust-run hospitals are being built in this area. Additionally, the Government of India is constructing a 300-bed government hospital in Kalol Taluka. Shri Shah said that once all these hospitals are completed, every person will be able to access state-of-the-art healthcare facilities near their home.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, Gujarat, along with the entire country, is making a significant progress. He mentioned that Gujarat is home to the world’s largest green energy park planned in Kutch, Asia's largest green city, Dholera, and India’s second-longest highway, the Surat-Chennai Expressway. He further said that to create an international financial hub, GIFT City has been established in Ahmedabad, the Ahmedabad-Mumbai Bullet Train has been launched, and a Rapid Rail service has been started between Bhuj and Ahmedabad. Shri Shah added that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India now boasts the second-largest road network in the world, the third-largest metro rail network, and the fourth-largest rail network. He also highlighted that today, 136 Vande Bharat trains are running in the country, and 97 percent of the broad-gauge network has been electrified.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government has increased the national highways network by 60 percent in the last 10 years. He mentioned that compared to the 70 years of all the governments after independence, more development has taken place in the 10 years of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's government. During Prime Minister Modi's tenure, the length of four-lane highways has increased by two and a half times, 36.5 kilometres of highways are being constructed every day, and today there are 157 airports in the country.