Ministry of Cooperation
Computerization of Primary Co-operative Societies
12 MAR 2025 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is implementing the Project for Computerization of functional PACS with a total financial outlay of ₹2,516 Crore, which entails bringing all the functional PACS onto an ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) based common national software, linking them with NABARD through State Cooperative Banks (StCBs) and District Central Cooperative Banks (DCCBs). A total of 67,930 PACS from 30 States/ UTs have been sanctioned under the project, out of which, as on 27.01.2025, 50,455 PACS have been on-boarded on ERP Software. State-wise list of on-boarded PACS is attached as under.
S. No
State/ UT
PACS selected for Computerization
ERP Onboarded
1.
Maharashtra
12,000
10,979
2.
Rajasthan
6,781
4,206
3.
Gujarat
5,754
5,249
4.
Uttar Pradesh
5,686
2,978
5.
Karnataka
5,491
2,077
6.
Madhya Pradesh
4,536
4,516
7.
Tamil Nadu
4,532
4,529
8.
Bihar
4,495
4,440
9.
West Bengal
4,167
1,103
10.
Punjab
3,482
1,720
11.
Andhra Pradesh
2,037
1,734
12.
Chhattisgarh
2,028
2,010
13.
Himachal Pradesh
1,789
836
14.
Jharkhand
1,500
1,467
15.
Haryana
710
617
16.
Uttarakhand
670
185
17.
Assam
583
580
18.
J & K
537
531
19.
Tripura
268
245
20.
Manipur
232
45
21.
Nagaland
231
33
22.
Meghalaya
112
103
23.
Sikkim
107
107
24.
Goa
58
35
25.
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
46
46
26.
Puducherry
45
37
27.
Mizoram
25
25
28.
Arunachal Pradesh
14
11
29.
Ladakh
10
9
30.
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
4
2
Total
67,930
50,455
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
प्राथमिक सहकारी समितियों का कंप्यूटरीकरण
12 MAR 2025 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार कार्यात्मक पैक्स के कम्प्यूटरीकरण के लिए 2,516 करोड़ रुपये के कुल वित्तीय परिव्यय के साथ परियोजना को कार्यान्वित कर रही है, जिसमें सभी कार्यात्मक पैक्स को ईआरपी (एंटरप्राइज रिसोर्स प्लानिंग) आधारित सामान्य राष्ट्रीय सॉफ्टवेयर पर लाना, उन्हें राज्य सहकारी बैंकों (एसटीसीबी) और जिला केंद्रीय सहकारी बैंकों (डीसीसीबी) के माध्यम से नाबार्ड से जोड़ना शामिल है। परियोजना के अंतर्गत 30 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की कुल 67,930 पैक्स को मंजूरी प्रदान की गई है, जिनमें से 27.01.2025 तक 50,455 पैक्स को ईआरपी सॉफ्टवेयर पर ऑन-बोर्ड किया जा चुका है। राज्यवार सूची में शामिल किए गए पैक्स निम्नलिखित हैं
क्रम सं.
राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
कंप्यूटरीकरण के लिए चयनित पैक्स
ईआरपी ऑनबोर्डे
1.
महाराष्ट्र
12,000
10,979
2.
राजस्थान
6,781
4,206
3.
गुजरात
5,754
5,249
4.
उत्तर प्रदेश
5,686
2,978
5.
कर्नाटक
5,491
2,077
6.
मध्य प्रदेश
4,536
4,516
7.
तमिलनाडु
4,532
4,529
8.
बिहार
4,495
4,440
9.
पश्चिम बंगाल
4,167
1,103
10.
पंजाब
3,482
1,720
11.
आंध्र प्रदेश
2,037
1,734
12.
छत्तीसगढ़
2,028
2,010
13.
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1,789
836
14.
झारखंड
1,500
1,467
15.
हरियाणा
710
617
16.
उत्तराखंड
670
185
17.
असम
583
580
18.
जम्मू और कश्मीर
537
531
19.
त्रिपुरा
268
245
20.
मणिपुर
232
45
21.
नागालैंड
231
33
22.
मेघालय
112
103
23.
सिक्किम
107
107
24.
गोवा
58
35
25.
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
46
46
26.
पुदुचेरी
45
37
27.
मिजोरम
25
25
28.
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
14
11
29.
लद्दाख
10
9
30.
दादरा और नगर हवेली और दमन और दीव
4
2
कुल
67,930
50,455
यह जानकारी सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।