AYUSH
Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy and Adamas University Sign MoU to Advance Homoeopathy Research
Significant milestone in interdisciplinary research, paving the way for scientific advancements in homoeopathy through knowledge exchange and collaborative initiatives
11 MAR 2025 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH), New Delhi and Adamas University, Kolkata, have signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) to foster academic and research collaboration in the field of Homoeopathy. The agreement was formally signed on 1st March 2025 by Dr. Subhash Kaushik, Director General, CCRH, and Prof. Suranjan Das, Vice-Chancellor, Adamas University, in the esteemed presence of Nobel Laureate Sir Gregory Paul Winter and Dr. Samit Ray, Chancellor, Adamas University Kolkata.
This MoU marks a significant milestone in interdisciplinary research, paving the way for scientific advancements in homoeopathy through knowledge exchange and collaborative initiatives. It reflects the shared commitment of both institutions to furthering innovation and evidence-based research in alternative medicine.
This partnership is expected to strengthen academic ties, facilitate joint research projects, and contribute to the broader acceptance and integration of Homoeopathy in mainstream healthcare.
The Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH) is an apex research organisation under the aegis of the Ministry of Ayush, Government of India, conducting core research in the field of Homoeopathy. The Council collaborates with national and international institutes of excellence to conduct various research activities.

आयुष
केंद्रीय होम्योपैथी अनुसंधान परिषद और एडमास विश्वविद्यालय ने होम्योपैथी अनुसंधान को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए
ये समझौता ज्ञापन अंतर्विषयक अनुसंधान में एक महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि है, जो ज्ञान के आदान-प्रदान और सहयोगात्मकक पहलों के जरिए होम्योपैथी में वैज्ञानिक प्रगति का मार्ग प्रशस्त करेगा
11 MAR 2025 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
नई दिल्‍ली स्थित केंद्रीय होम्योपैथी अनुसंधान परिषद (सीसीआरएच) और कोलकाता स्थित एडमास विश्वविद्यालय ने होम्योपैथी के क्षेत्र में अकादमिक और अनुसंधान सहयोग को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एक समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू) पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं। इस समझौते पर औपचारिक रूप से 1 मार्च 2025 को डॉ. सुभाष कौशिक, महानिदेशक, सीसीआरएच और प्रो. सुरंजन दास, कुलपति, एडमास विश्वविद्यालय द्वारा नोबेल पुरस्कार विजेता सर ग्रेगरी पॉल विंटर और डॉ. समित रे, चांसलर, एडमास विश्वविद्यालय कोलकाता की गरिमामयी उपस्थिति में हस्ताक्षर किए गए।
यह समझौता ज्ञापन अंतर्विषयक अनुसंधान में एक महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि को दर्शाता है, जो ज्ञान के आदान-प्रदान और सहयोगात्‍मक पहलों के माध्यम से होम्योपैथी में वैज्ञानिक प्रगति का मार्ग प्रशस्त करेगा। यह वैकल्पिक चिकित्सा में नवाचार और साक्ष्य-आधारित अनुसंधान को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए दोनों संस्थानों की साझा प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।
इस भागीदारी से अकादमिक संबंधों को मजबूती मिलने, संयुक्त अनुसंधान परियोजनाओं को सुगम बनाने तथा मुख्यधारा संबंधी स्वास्थ्य देखभाल में होम्योपैथी की व्यापक स्वीकृति और एकीकरण में योगदान मिलने की उम्मीद है।
केंद्रीय होम्योपैथी अनुसंधान परिषद (सीसीआरएच) केंद्र सरकार के आयुष मंत्रालय के तत्वावधान में एक शीर्ष अनुसंधान संगठन है, जो होम्योपैथी के क्षेत्र में मूल अनुसंधान करता है। ये परिषद विभिन्न अनुसंधान गतिविधियों के संचालन के लिए राष्ट्रीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय उत्कृष्टता संस्थानों के साथ सहयोग करती है।