विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
08 MAR 2025 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के पश्‍चात, कलकत्ता उच्च न्यायालय में निम्नलिखित अतिरिक्‍त न्यायाधीशों की नियुक्ति करते हैं:
क्रम सं.
नाम
विवरण
1
श्रीमती स्मिता दास डे, अधिवक्ता
कलकत्ता उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
2
श्री रीतोब्रतो कुमार मित्रा, अधिवक्ता
3
श्री ओम नारायण राय, अधिवक्ता

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
08 MAR 2025 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following as Additional Judges in the Calcutta High Court:
Sl. No.
Name
Details
1.
Smt. Smita Das De, Advocate
Appointed as Additional Judges of Calcutta High Court
1.
Shri Reetobroto Kumar Mitra, Advocate
1.
Shri Om Narayan Rai, Advocate