Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
08 MAR 2025 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Judges in the Patna High Court:
Sl. No.
Name
Details
1.
Shri Alok Kumar Sinha, Advocate
Appointed as Judges of Patna High Court
1.
Smt. Soni Shrivastava, Advocate
1.
Shri Sourendra Pandey, Advocate

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
08 MAR 2025 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के पश्‍चात, पटना उच्च न्यायालय में निम्नलिखित न्यायाधीशों की नियुक्ति करते हैं:
क्रम सं.
नाम
विवरण
1
श्री आलोक कुमार सिन्हा, अधिवक्ता
पटना उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
2
श्रीमती सोनी श्रीवास्तव, अधिवक्ता
3
श्री सौरेन्द्र पाण्डेय, अधिवक्ता