Ministry of Labour & Employment
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to Inaugurate Office Complex of Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, Banjara Hills in Hyderabad Tomorrow
Union Minister to Virtually Inaugurate Regional Office, Naroda, Gujarat and Lay Foundation Stone of Staff Quarters, Gurugram, Haryana
05 MAR 2025 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya will inaugurate the Office Complex of the Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, Banjara Hills in Hyderabad tomorrow. In addition, he will virtually inaugurate the Regional Office in Naroda, Gujarat, and lay the foundation stone for staff quarters in Gurugram, Haryana. Union Minister of Coal and Mines, Shri G Kishan Reddy, senior officials from the Ministry, State Government representatives, and distinguished guests will also be present on the occasion.
These initiatives mark a significant step towards enhancing infrastructure and operational capacity to better serve workers and stakeholders across the country, underscoring the Ministry’s commitment to strengthening labour welfare and administrative efficiency.
The details of the projects are mentioned below:
1. Inauguration of Office Complex of Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, Banjara Hills (Physical Mode)
The state-of-the-art office complex in Banjara Hills will house the Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, marking a significant step in bolstering the Ministry’s presence in the region. This facility will enhance coordination and service delivery for labour-related initiatives, ensuring better accessibility for employees, employers, and other stakeholders in Telangana.
2. Inauguration of Regional Office, Naroda, Gujarat (Virtual Mode)
The Regional Office in Naroda will be inaugurated virtually, expanding the Ministry’s outreach in Gujarat. This facility aims to streamline labour administration, support compliance with labour laws, and provide localized assistance to workers and industries in the region.
3. Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony of Staff Quarters, Gurugram (Virtual Mode)
The foundation stone for the Staff Quarters in Gurugram, Haryana will be laid virtually, marking the beginning of a project designed to provide modern residential facilities for the staff. This initiative reflects the Ministry’s focus on improving the welfare and working conditions of its staff, ensuring they are well-supported to carry out their duties effectively.

కార్మిక, ఉపాధికల్పన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
హైదరాబాద్ బంజారాహిల్స్ లో రేపు (మార్చి 6) తెలంగాణ జోనల్ కార్యాలయం, ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయాల సముదాయాన్ని ప్రారంభించనున్న కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్టర్ మాన్సుఖ్ మాండవీయ
గుజరాత్ లోని నరోడా ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయాన్ని వర్చువల్ గా ప్రారంభించనున్న కేంద్ర మంత్రి, హర్యానాలోని గురుగ్రామ్ లో వసతి సముదాయానికీ శంకుస్థాపన
05 MAR 2025 2:14PM by PIB Hyderabad
హైదరాబాద్ బంజారాహిల్స్ లో తెలంగాణ జోనల్ కార్యాలయం, ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయాల సముదాయాన్ని కేంద్ర కార్మిక, ఉపాధి, యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, క్రీడల శాఖా మంత్రి డాక్టర్ మాన్సుఖ్ మాండవీయ గురువారం ప్రారంభించనున్నారు. దీనితోపాటు గుజరాత్ లోని నరోడా ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయాన్నీ ఆయన వర్చువల్ గా ప్రారంభిస్తారు. హర్యానాలోని గురుగ్రామ్ లో సిబ్బంది వసతి సముదాయానికి శంకుస్థాపన చేస్తారు. కేంద్ర బొగ్గు, గనుల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ జి. కిషన్ రెడ్డి, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకు చెందిన సీనియర్ అధికారులు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ ప్రతినిధులు, ఇతర విశిష్ట అతిథులు కూడా కార్యక్రమానికి హాజరవుతారు.
మౌలిక సదుపాయాలు, నిర్వహణ సామర్థ్యాన్ని మెరుగుపరచి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కార్మికులు, భాగస్వాములందరికీ మెరుగైన సేవలందించే దిశగా ఈ చర్యలు కీలకమైన ముందడుగుగా నిలుస్తాయి. కార్మిక సంక్షేమం, నిర్వహణ సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంపొందించడంపై మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నిబద్ధతకు ఇది నిదర్శనం.
కార్యక్రమ వివరాలిలా ఉన్నాయి:
1. బంజారా హిల్స్ లో తెలంగాణ జోనల్ కార్యాలయం, ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయ సముదాయం ప్రారంభం (నేరుగా హాజరవుతారు):
బంజారాహిల్స్ లోని అత్యాధునిక కార్యాలయ సముదాయంలో తెలంగాణ జోనల్ కార్యాలయం, ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయం ఉంటాయి. ఈ ప్రాంతంలో మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్యకలాపాలను బలోపేతం చేసే దిశగా ఇదొక ముఖ్యమైన ముందడుగు. కార్మిక సంబంధిత కార్యక్రమాల్లో సమన్వయాన్ని, సేవా సమర్థతను ఈ కార్యాలయం మెరుగుపరుస్తుంది. దీని ద్వారా తెలంగాణలోని ఉద్యోగులు, యాజమాన్యాలు, ఇతర భాగస్వాములకు సేవల లభ్యత మరింతగా చేరువవుతుంది.
2. గుజరాత్ లోని నరోడా ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయ ప్రారంభం (వర్చువల్)
గుజరాత్ లో మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్యకలాపాలను విస్తృతపరుస్తూ నరోడాలో నిర్మించిన ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయాన్ని కేంద్ర మంత్రి వర్చువల్ గా ప్రారంభిస్తారు. ఈ ప్రాంతంలో కార్మిక వ్యవహారాల నిర్వహణను క్రమబద్ధీకరించడం, కార్మిక చట్టాలకు అనుగుణంగా వారికి తోడ్పాటు అందించడంతోపాటు కార్మికులు, పరిశ్రమలకు స్థానిక అవసరాలకు అనుగుణంగా సహకారాన్ని ఈ కార్యాలయం అందిస్తుంది.
3. గురుగ్రామ్ లో సిబ్బంది వసతి సముదాయానికి శంకుస్థాపన (వర్చువల్)
హర్యానాలోని గురుగ్రామ్ లో సిబ్బంది వసతి సముదాయానికి వర్చువల్ విధానంలో కేంద్ర మంత్రి శంకుస్థాపన చేయనున్నారు. సిబ్బందికి ఆధునిక నివాస సౌకర్యాలను అందించేలా రూపొందించిన ప్రాజెక్టులో ఇది మొదటి అడుగు. సిబ్బంది సంక్షేమం, పని పరిస్థితులను మెరుగుపరచడంలో మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నిబద్ధతను ఈ కార్యక్రమం ప్రతిబింబిస్తుంది. కార్మికులకు అండగా ఉన్నామన్న భరోసా కల్పించడం ద్వారా వారు సమర్థవంతంగా విధులను నిర్వహించేలా ప్రోత్సహిస్తుంది.