Ministry of Labour & Employment
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to Inaugurate Office Complex of Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, Banjara Hills in Hyderabad Tomorrow
Union Minister to Virtually Inaugurate Regional Office, Naroda, Gujarat and Lay Foundation Stone of Staff Quarters, Gurugram, Haryana
05 MAR 2025 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya will inaugurate the Office Complex of the Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, Banjara Hills in Hyderabad tomorrow. In addition, he will virtually inaugurate the Regional Office in Naroda, Gujarat, and lay the foundation stone for staff quarters in Gurugram, Haryana. Union Minister of Coal and Mines, Shri G Kishan Reddy, senior officials from the Ministry, State Government representatives, and distinguished guests will also be present on the occasion.
These initiatives mark a significant step towards enhancing infrastructure and operational capacity to better serve workers and stakeholders across the country, underscoring the Ministry’s commitment to strengthening labour welfare and administrative efficiency.
The details of the projects are mentioned below:
1. Inauguration of Office Complex of Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, Banjara Hills (Physical Mode)
The state-of-the-art office complex in Banjara Hills will house the Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, marking a significant step in bolstering the Ministry’s presence in the region. This facility will enhance coordination and service delivery for labour-related initiatives, ensuring better accessibility for employees, employers, and other stakeholders in Telangana.
2. Inauguration of Regional Office, Naroda, Gujarat (Virtual Mode)
The Regional Office in Naroda will be inaugurated virtually, expanding the Ministry’s outreach in Gujarat. This facility aims to streamline labour administration, support compliance with labour laws, and provide localized assistance to workers and industries in the region.
3. Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony of Staff Quarters, Gurugram (Virtual Mode)
The foundation stone for the Staff Quarters in Gurugram, Haryana will be laid virtually, marking the beginning of a project designed to provide modern residential facilities for the staff. This initiative reflects the Ministry’s focus on improving the welfare and working conditions of its staff, ensuring they are well-supported to carry out their duties effectively.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ کل حیدرآباد میں زونل آفس تلنگانہ کے دفتری احاطہ اور بنجارہ ہلز کے علاقائی دفتر کا افتتاح کریں گے
مرکزی وزیر گجرات کے نروڈا میں علاقائی دفتر کاورچوئل وسیلے سے افتتاح کریں گے اور ہریانہ کے گروگرام میں اسٹاف کواٹرز کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
05 MAR 2025 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ کل حیدرآباد میں زونل آفس تلنگانہ کے دفتری احاطہ اور بنجارہ ہلز کے علاقائی دفتر کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ وہ گجرات کے نروڈا میں علاقائی دفتر کاورچوئل وسیلے سے افتتاح کریں گے اور ہریانہ کے گروگرام میں اسٹاف کواٹرز کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ اس موقع پر کوئلہ اور کان کنی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی، وزارت کے سینئر افسران، ریاستی حکومت کے نمائندے اور معزز مہمان موجود رہیں گے۔
یہ پہل ان بنیادی ڈھانچے اور کارروائی جاتی صلاحیت کو تقویت دینے کے جانب اہم قدم ہے جس سے ملک بھر کے کارکنوں اور شراکت داروں کو بہتر خدمات فراہم کی جاسکیں گی۔ یہ قدم، وزارت محنت کشوں کی بہبود کو فروغ دینے اور انتظامی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے وزارت کے عزم کا عکاس ہے۔
پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
1. زونل آفس تلنگانہ کے دفتری احاطہ اور بنجارہ ہلز کے علاقائی دفتر کا افتتاح (فزیکل طریقے سے)
بنجارہ ہلز کے جدید ترین آفس کمپلیکس میں زونل آفس تلنگانہ اور علاقائی دفتر قائم کیا جائے گا جو خطہ میں وزارت کی موجودگی درج کرانے کے لحاظ سے اہم قدم ہوگا۔ یہ مرکز کارنوں سے متعلق خدمات کی فراہمی اور بہتر تال میل جیسی پہل میں آسانی فراہم کرے گا تاکہ ملازمین، آجروں اور تلنگانہ کے دیگر شراکت داروں تک بہتر رسائی ممکن ہو سکے۔
1. گجرات کے نرودا میں علاقائی دفتر کاافتتاح(ورچوئل طریقے سے)
نروڈا میں علاقائی دفتر کا افتتاح ورچوئل طریقے سے کیا جائے گا جس سے گجرات میں وزارت کی توسیع ممکن ہوسکے گی۔ اس مرکز کے قیام کا مقصد محنت سے متعلق انتظام، لیبر قوانین کی تکمیل کے لیے مدد اور خطہ میں صنعتوں اور کارکنوں کو مقامی امداد فراہم کرنا ہے۔
1. گروگرام میں اسٹاف کوآرٹرز کا سنگ بنیاد رکھے جانے کی تقریب (ورچوئل وسیلے سے)
ہریانہ کے گروگرام میں اسٹاف کوآرٹرز کا سنگ بنیاد رکھے جانے کی تقریب ورچوئل وسیلے سے انجام دی جائے گی جو عملے کے لیے جدید ترین رہائشی سہولتیں فراہم کرنے کے مقصد سے ڈیزائن کیے گئے پروجیکٹ کاآغاز ہوگا۔ یہ پہل، اپنے عملے کے لیے کام کے بہتر حالات اور ان کی بہبود سے متعلق وزارت کی مرکوزتوجہ کا مظاہرہ کرتاہے۔ اس کا مقصداپنے عملے کو فرائض کی مؤثر انجام دہی کے لیے خاطر خواہ مدد فراہم کرنا ہے۔