Ministry of Labour & Employment
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to Inaugurate Office Complex of Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, Banjara Hills in Hyderabad Tomorrow
Union Minister to Virtually Inaugurate Regional Office, Naroda, Gujarat and Lay Foundation Stone of Staff Quarters, Gurugram, Haryana
05 MAR 2025 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya will inaugurate the Office Complex of the Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, Banjara Hills in Hyderabad tomorrow. In addition, he will virtually inaugurate the Regional Office in Naroda, Gujarat, and lay the foundation stone for staff quarters in Gurugram, Haryana. Union Minister of Coal and Mines, Shri G Kishan Reddy, senior officials from the Ministry, State Government representatives, and distinguished guests will also be present on the occasion.
These initiatives mark a significant step towards enhancing infrastructure and operational capacity to better serve workers and stakeholders across the country, underscoring the Ministry’s commitment to strengthening labour welfare and administrative efficiency.
The details of the projects are mentioned below:
1. Inauguration of Office Complex of Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, Banjara Hills (Physical Mode)
The state-of-the-art office complex in Banjara Hills will house the Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, marking a significant step in bolstering the Ministry’s presence in the region. This facility will enhance coordination and service delivery for labour-related initiatives, ensuring better accessibility for employees, employers, and other stakeholders in Telangana.
2. Inauguration of Regional Office, Naroda, Gujarat (Virtual Mode)
The Regional Office in Naroda will be inaugurated virtually, expanding the Ministry’s outreach in Gujarat. This facility aims to streamline labour administration, support compliance with labour laws, and provide localized assistance to workers and industries in the region.
3. Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony of Staff Quarters, Gurugram (Virtual Mode)
The foundation stone for the Staff Quarters in Gurugram, Haryana will be laid virtually, marking the beginning of a project designed to provide modern residential facilities for the staff. This initiative reflects the Ministry’s focus on improving the welfare and working conditions of its staff, ensuring they are well-supported to carry out their duties effectively.

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया गुरुवार को हैदराबाद में तेलंगाना के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय और बंजारा हिल्स के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय परिसर का उद्घाटन करेंगे
केंद्रीय मंत्री वर्चुअल माध्यम से क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय, नरोदा, गुजरात का उद्घाटन करेंगे तथा स्टाफ क्वार्टर, गुरुग्राम, हरियाणा का शिलान्यास करेंगे
05 MAR 2025 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार तथा युवा मामले एवं खेल मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया गुरुवार को तेलंगाना के हैदराबाद में क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय तथा बंजारा हिल्स के कार्यालय परिसर का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इसके अलावा वे गुजरात के नरोदा में क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय का वर्चुअल उद्घाटन करेंगे तथा हरियाणा के गुरुग्राम में स्टाफ क्वार्टरों की आधारशिला रखेंगे। इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय कोयला एवं खान मंत्री श्री जी किशन रेड्डी, मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, राज्य सरकार के प्रतिनिधि तथा अन्य गणमान्य अतिथि भी उपस्थित रहेंगे।
ये पहल देशभर में श्रमिकों और हितधारकों को बेहतर सेवा प्रदान करने के उद्देश्य से बुनियादी ढांचे और परिचालन क्षमता को बढ़ाने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है, जो श्रम कल्याण और प्रशासनिक दक्षता को मजबूत करने को मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करता है।
परियोजनाओं का विवरण :
1. आंचलिक कार्यालय तेलंगाना और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय, बंजारा हिल्स के कार्यालय परिसर का उद्घाटन
बंजारा हिल्स में अत्याधुनिक कार्यालय परिसर में क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय तेलंगाना और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय होंगे, जो इस क्षेत्र में मंत्रालय की उपस्थिति को मजबूत करने में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है। यह सुविधा श्रम-संबंधी पहलों के लिए समन्वय और सेवा वितरण को बढ़ाएगी, जिससे तेलंगाना में कर्मचारियों, नियोक्ताओं और अन्य हितधारकों के लिए बेहतर पहुंच सुनिश्चित होगी।
2. क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय, नरोदा, गुजरात का उद्घाटन (वर्चुअल मोड)
नरोदा में क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय का वर्चुअल उद्घाटन किया जाएगा, जिससे गुजरात में मंत्रालय की पहुंच बढ़ेगी। इस सुविधा का उद्देश्य श्रम प्रशासन को सुव्यवस्थित करना, श्रम कानूनों के अनुपालन में सहायता करना और क्षेत्र में श्रमिकों और उद्योगों को स्थानीय सहायता प्रदान करना है।
3. स्टाफ क्वार्टर, गुरुग्राम का शिलान्यास समारोह (वर्चुअल मोड)
हरियाणा के गुरुग्राम में स्टाफ क्वार्टर की आधारशिला वर्चुअली रखी जाएगी, जो कर्मचारियों के लिए आधुनिक आवासीय सुविधाएं प्रदान करने के लिए डिज़ाइन की गई परियोजना की शुरुआत होगी। यह पहल मंत्रालय के अपने कर्मचारियों के कल्याण और कार्य स्थितियों में सुधार लाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने को दर्शाती है और यह सुनिश्चित करती है कि उन्हें अपने कर्तव्यों को प्रभावी ढंग से निभाने के लिए अच्छी और आधुनिक सुविधाएं मिले।