Ministry of Labour & Employment
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to Inaugurate Office Complex of Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, Banjara Hills in Hyderabad Tomorrow
Union Minister to Virtually Inaugurate Regional Office, Naroda, Gujarat and Lay Foundation Stone of Staff Quarters, Gurugram, Haryana
05 MAR 2025 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya will inaugurate the Office Complex of the Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, Banjara Hills in Hyderabad tomorrow. In addition, he will virtually inaugurate the Regional Office in Naroda, Gujarat, and lay the foundation stone for staff quarters in Gurugram, Haryana. Union Minister of Coal and Mines, Shri G Kishan Reddy, senior officials from the Ministry, State Government representatives, and distinguished guests will also be present on the occasion.
These initiatives mark a significant step towards enhancing infrastructure and operational capacity to better serve workers and stakeholders across the country, underscoring the Ministry’s commitment to strengthening labour welfare and administrative efficiency.
The details of the projects are mentioned below:
1. Inauguration of Office Complex of Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, Banjara Hills (Physical Mode)
The state-of-the-art office complex in Banjara Hills will house the Zonal Office Telangana and Regional Office, marking a significant step in bolstering the Ministry’s presence in the region. This facility will enhance coordination and service delivery for labour-related initiatives, ensuring better accessibility for employees, employers, and other stakeholders in Telangana.
2. Inauguration of Regional Office, Naroda, Gujarat (Virtual Mode)
The Regional Office in Naroda will be inaugurated virtually, expanding the Ministry’s outreach in Gujarat. This facility aims to streamline labour administration, support compliance with labour laws, and provide localized assistance to workers and industries in the region.
3. Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony of Staff Quarters, Gurugram (Virtual Mode)
The foundation stone for the Staff Quarters in Gurugram, Haryana will be laid virtually, marking the beginning of a project designed to provide modern residential facilities for the staff. This initiative reflects the Ministry’s focus on improving the welfare and working conditions of its staff, ensuring they are well-supported to carry out their duties effectively.

શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયા આવતીકાલે હૈદરાબાદમાં તેલંગણાની ઝોનલ ઓફિસ કોમ્પ્લેક્સ અને બંજારા હિલ્સ સ્થિત પ્રાદેશિક કાર્યાલયનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ગુજરાતનાં નરોડા સ્થિત પ્રાદેશિક કાર્યાલયનું વર્ચ્યુઅલ ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે અને હરિયાણામાં ગુરુગ્રામમાં સ્ટાફ ક્વાર્ટર્સનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે
05 MAR 2025 2:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય શ્રમ અને રોજગાર તથા યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત મંત્રી ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયા આવતીકાલે હૈદરાબાદમાં ઝોનલ ઓફિસ તેલંગણાના કાર્યાલય સંકુલ અને બંજારા હિલ્સની પ્રાદેશિક કચેરીનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. આ ઉપરાંત તેઓ ગુજરાતના નરોડામાં પ્રાદેશિક કાર્યાલયનું વર્ચ્યુઅલ ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે તેમજ હરિયાણાના ગુરુગ્રામમાં સ્ટાફ ક્વાર્ટર્સ માટે શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. આ પ્રસંગે કેન્દ્રીય કોલસા અને ખાણ મંત્રી શ્રી જી કિશન રેડ્ડી, મંત્રાલયના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ, રાજ્ય સરકારના પ્રતિનિધિઓ અને વિશિષ્ટ અતિથિઓ પણ ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
આ વિવિધ પહેલ દેશભરના કામદારો અને હિતધારકોને વધુ સારી રીતે સેવા આપવા માટે માળખાગત સુવિધા અને કાર્યકારી ક્ષમતા વધારવાની દિશામાં એક મહત્ત્વપૂર્ણ પગલું છે, જે શ્રમ કલ્યાણ અને વહીવટી કાર્યદક્ષતાને મજબૂત કરવાની મંત્રાલયની કટિબદ્ધતા પર ભાર મૂકે છે.
પ્રોજેક્ટ્સની વિગતો નીચે મુજબ છેઃ
1. ઝોનલ ઓફિસ કોમ્પ્લેક્સ, તેલંગણા અને રિજનલ ઓફિસ, બંજારા હિલ્સ (ફિઝિકલ મોડ)નું ઉદ્ઘાટન
બંજારા હિલ્સમાં અત્યાધુનિક ઓફિસ સંકુલમાં ઝોનલ ઓફિસ તેલંગણા અને રિજનલ ઓફિસ હશે. જે આ વિસ્તારમાં મંત્રાલયની હાજરીને વધારવાની દિશામાં એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પગલું છે. આ સુવિધા શ્રમ સંબંધિત પહેલો માટે સંકલન અને સેવા પ્રદાનમાં વધારો કરશે. જે તેલંગણામાં કર્મચારીઓ, નોકરીદાતાઓ અને અન્ય હિતધારકો માટે શ્રેષ્ઠ સુલભતા સુનિશ્ચિત કરશે.
2. પ્રાદેશિક કાર્યાલય, નરોડા, ગુજરાતનું ઉદ્ઘાટન (વર્ચ્યુઅલ મોડ)
નરોડામાં પ્રાદેશિક કાર્યાલયનું વર્ચ્યુઅલ ઉદ્ઘાટન કરવામાં આવશે. જે ગુજરાતમાં મંત્રાલયની પહોંચનું વિસ્તરણ કરશે. આ સુવિધાનો ઉદ્દેશ શ્રમ વહીવટને સુવ્યવસ્થિત કરવાનો, શ્રમ કાયદા પાલનને સમર્થન આપવાનો અને આ વિસ્તારમાં કામદારો અને ઉદ્યોગોને સ્થાનિક સહાય પૂરી પાડવાનો છે.
3. ગુરુગ્રામમાં સ્ટાફ ક્વાર્ટર્સનો શિલાન્યાસ સમારોહ (વર્ચ્યુઅલ મોડ)
હરિયાણાના ગુરુગ્રામમાં સ્ટાફ ક્વાર્ટર્સ માટે વર્ચ્યુઅલ રીતે શિલાન્યાસ કરવામાં આવશે. જે સ્ટાફ માટે આધુનિક રહેણાંક સુવિધાઓ પ્રદાન કરવા માટે રચાયેલા પ્રોજેક્ટની શરૂઆતને ચિહ્નિત કરશે. આ પહેલ તેના કર્મચારીઓના કલ્યાણ અને કાર્યકારી પરિસ્થિતિઓને સુધારવા પર મંત્રાલયના ધ્યાનને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. જેથી એ સુનિશ્ચિત થાય કે તેમને તેમની ફરજો અસરકારક રીતે નિભાવવા માટે સારી રીતે ટેકો આપવામાં આવે.