Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
04 MAR 2025 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint the following Additional Judges as Permanent Judges/ Additional Judge in the High Courts:
Sl.
No.
Name the Additional Judge (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Ramasamy Sakthivel,
Addl. Judge, Madras High Court
Appointed as Permanent Judges of the Madras High Court
1.
P. Dhanabal,
Addl. Judge, Madras High Court
1.
Chinnasamy Kumarappan,
Addl. Judge, Madras High Court
1.
Kandasamy Rajasekar,
Addl. Judge, Madras High Court
1.
Shailesh Pramod Brahme,
Addl. Judge, Bombay High Court
Appointed as Permanent Judges of the Bombay High Court
1.
Firdosh Phiroze Pooniwalla,
Addl. Judge, Bombay High Court
1.
Jitendra Shantilal Jain,
Addl. Judge, Bombay High Court
1.
Smt. Manjusha Ajay Deshpande
Appointed as an Additional Judge for a fresh term of one year w.e.f. 12.08.2025

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கூடுதல் நீதிபதிகளை உயர்நீதிமன்ற நிரந்தர நீதிபதிகளாகக் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் நியமித்துள்ளார்:
04 MAR 2025 12:22PM by PIB Chennai
சென்னை உயர்நீதிமன்ற கூடுதல் நீதிபதிகள் திரு ராமசாமி சக்திவேல், திரு பி.தனபால், திரு சின்னசாமி குமரப்பன், திரு கந்தசாமி ராஜசேகர் ஆகியோரை சென்னை உயர்நீதிமன்ற நிரந்தர நீதிபதிகளாகவும், மும்பை உயர்நீதிமன்ற கூடுதல் நீதிபதிகள் திரு சைலேஷ் பிரமோத் பிராமே, திரு ஃபிர்தோஷ் பிரோஸ் பூனிவாலா, திரு ஜிதேந்திர சாந்திலால் ஜெயின், ஆகியோர் மும்பை உயர்நீதிமன்ற நிரந்தர நீதிபதிகளாகவும் குடியரசுத் தலைவரால் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். திருமதி மஞ்சுஷா அஜய் தேஷ்பாண்டேவை 12.08.2025 முதல் ஓராண்டு காலத்திற்கு கூடுதல் நீதிபதியாகக் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் நியமித்துள்ளார்.