کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
جن اوشدھی – وراثت کے ساتھ: جن اوشدھی دیوس 2025 کی تقریب کا دوسرا دن
جن اوشدھی کے ساتھ صحت و تندرستی کے پیغام کو عام کرنے کے مقصد سے ملک بھر میں 25 مقامات پر ہیریٹیج واک کا اہتمام کیا گیا
خصوصاً معمر شہریوں کے لیے 500 سے زائد مفت صحتی کیمپوں (جن آروگیہ میلوں) کا اہتمام کیا گیا
02 MAR 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
’’جن اوشدھی – وراثت کے ساتھ‘‘ کے عنوان کے تحت ساتویں جن اوشدھی دیوس 2025 کے دوسرے دن کا آغاز صبح سویرے ملک بھر میں 25 مختلف یادگار مقامات کے دورے کے ساتھ ہوا۔
ہیریٹیج کی اصطلاح میں روایت اور ثقافت کا مفہوم بھی شامل ہے جو ایک طویل عرصے سے موجود ہے۔ اسی طرح ملک کے معمر شہریوں نے روایات اور ثقافتوں کو زندہ رکھا ہے۔ بزرگ شہریوں کا خیال رکھنے اور ملک کی روایات اور ثقافتوں کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے ملک بھر کے جن اوشدھی کیندروں میں 500 مختلف مقامات پر ہیلتھ کیمپس کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ صحت کی اہمیت اور پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی ) کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے ان صحتی کیمپوں میں وسیع پیمانے پر طبی ٹیسٹ کیے گئے جن میں بلڈ پریشر چیک، شوگر لیول چیک اپ، ڈاکٹر سے مفت مشورہ وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
آج نئی دہلی میں حوض خاص سمیت ملک بھر میں 25 ہیریٹیج واکس کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے۔ پی ایم بی آئی کے چیف ایگزیکٹیو آفیسر جناب روی ددھیچ نے 2 مارچ کی صبح حوض خاص، نئی دہلی میں دیگر عہدیداروں اور کیندر مالکان کے ساتھ سیر کی قیادت کی۔
اس وقت ملک کے تمام اضلاع میں 15000 سے زیادہ جن اوشدھی کیندر پورے ملک میں کھولے گئے ہیں۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت حکومت نے 31 مارچ 2027 تک ملک بھر میں 25000 جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولنے کا ہدف رکھا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کی پہل قدمی پر، 7 مارچ کو ہر سال "جن اوشدھی دیوس" کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے تاکہ اس اسکیم کے بارے میں بیداری کو بڑھایا جا سکے اور جینرک ادویات کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔ گذشتہ برسوں کی طرح، یکم مارچ سے 7 مارچ 2025 تک ملک بھر میں مختلف مقامات پر ہفتہ بھر کی تقریبات کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Jan Aushadhi - Virasat Ke Saath: Second day of celebrations for Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2025
Heritage walks conducted at 25 places across the country to spread the message of health and wealth with Jan Aushadhi
More than 500 Free Health Camps (Jan Arogya Mela) organized especially for senior citizens
02 MAR 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The second day of 7th Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2025 titled as “Jan Aushadhi - Virasat Ke Saath” started off with an early morning tour at Heritage sites of 25 different monuments across the country.
The term Heritage has a connotation of tradition and culture which has existed for a long time. In the same manner, senior citizens of the country have kept traditions and cultures alive. To take care of the senior citizens and keep the traditions and cultures of the country intact, health camps were organised at Jan Aushadhi Kendras across the country at 500 different locations. A wide range of medical tests were conducted at these Health Camps including blood pressure check, sugar level check-up, free doctor consultation etc. to spread awareness about the importance of health and Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya JanAushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP).
Today, 25 heritage walks have been organized across the country including Hauz Khas in New Delhi. Chief Executive Officer of PMBI Shri Ravi Dadhich led the walk at Hauz Khas, New Delhi along with other officials and kendra owners on the morning of 2nd March.
Presently, more than 15,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras have been opened across the country covering all the districts of the country. Under the scheme, the Government has set a target to open 25000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras by 31st March, 2027 across the country.
At the initiative of the Prime Minister, the 7th of March is celebrated every year as “Jan Aushadhi Diwas” with a view to enhance awareness about the scheme and promote generic medicines. As in earlier years, week-long events have been planned at various locations across the country from the 1st to the 7th of March 2025.