Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participates in the Sufi music festival, Jahan-e-Khusro 2025
The Jahan-e-Khusro event has a unique fragrance, It is the fragrance of soil of Hindustan,That Hindustan, which Hazrat Amir Khusro had compared to heaven : PM
The Sufi tradition has created a unique identity for itself in India: PM
The civilization and culture of any country get their voice from its music and songs: PM
Hazrat Khusro described India as greater than all the major nations of the world during his time, He considered Sanskrit the best language in the world: PM
Hazrat Khusro regarded India's scholars as greater than the greatest of scholars: PM
28 FEB 2025 10:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the Sufi music festival, Jahan-e-Khusro 2025, today, at Sunder Nursery, New Delhi.
Addressing the gathering at Jahan-e-Khusro, Prime Minister said that it was natural to feel elated in the presence of the rich legacy of Hazrat Amir Khusro. He noted that the essence of the Spring season, which Khusro was so fond of, is not just the season but is also present in the air of Jahan-e-Khusro today in Delhi.
Shri Modi emphasized the significance of events like Jahan-e-Khusro for the country's art and culture, stating they provide both importance and tranquility. He highlighted that the event, now completing 25 years, has earned a prominent place in people’s hearts, marking it as a major achievement. The Prime Minister congratulated Dr. Karan Singh, Muzaffar Ali, Meera Ali, and other collaborators for their contributions. He wished the Rumi Foundation and all associated with Jahan-e-Khusro continued success in the future. On the occasion, the Prime Minister also extended his Ramadan greetings to all attendees and citizens of the country, as the holy month approaches. Shri Modi recalled the contribution of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan, whose efforts in enhancing the Sunder nursery have been a blessing for millions of art enthusiasts.
The Prime Minister spoke about the significant role of Sarkhej Roza in Gujarat’s Sufi tradition. He highlighted that, in the past, the condition of the site had deteriorated, but as Chief Minister, he focused on its restoration. The Prime Minister also recalled the time when Sarkhej Roza hosted grand Krishna Utsav celebrations, which were well-attended. He mentioned that even today, the essence of Krishna devotion is present in the atmosphere. “I used to regularly participate in the annual Sufi music festival held at Sarkhej Roza”, Shri Modi shared. “Sufi music represents a shared heritage that unites people from all walks of life. The performance of Nazre Krishna also reflected this shared cultural legacy”, Shri Modi emphasized.
The Prime Minister remarked that the Jahan-e-Khusro event carries a unique fragrance, representing the soil of India. He recalled how Hazrat Amir Khusro compared India to paradise, describing the country as a garden of civilization where every aspect of culture has flourished. “The soil of India has a unique character, and when the Sufi tradition arrived here, it found a connection with the land. The spiritual teachings of Baba Farid, the love ignited by Hazrat Nizamuddin's gatherings, and the new gems created by Hazrat Amir Khusro’s verses, which collectively embody the essence of India’s rich cultural legacy”, Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister emphasized the unique identity of the Sufi tradition in India, where Sufi saints blended Quranic teachings with Vedic principles and devotional music. He praised Hazrat Nizamuddin Auliya for expressing unity in diversity through his Sufi songs. “Jahan-e-Khusro has now become a modern reflection of this rich, inclusive tradition”, Shri Modi stated.
Shri Modi highlighted that the civilization and culture of any country get their voice from its music and songs. “When Sufi and classical music traditions merged, they gave birth to new expressions of love and devotion, evident in the qawwalis of Hazrat Khusro, the verses of Baba Farid, the poetry of Bullah Shah, Mir, Kabir, Rahim, and Ras Khan. These saints and mystics gave a new dimension to devotion”, he added.
Shri Modi noted that whether one reads Surdas, Rahim, Ras Khan, or listens to Hazrat Khusro, all these expressions lead to the same spiritual love, where human limitations are transcended, and the union between man and God is felt. “Ras Khan, despite being Muslim, was a devoted follower of Lord Krishna, reflecting the universal nature of love and devotion, as expressed in his poetry. The grand performance at the event also reflected this deep sense of spiritual love”, Shri Modi underscored.
The Prime Minister highlighted that the Sufi tradition has not only bridged the spiritual distances among humans but also reduced the gaps between nations. He recalled his visit to the Afghan Parliament in 2015, where he spoke emotionally about Rumi, who was born in Balkh, Afghanistan, eight centuries ago. Shri Modi shared Rumi's thought that transcends geographical boundaries: "I am neither from the East nor the West, I am not born from the sea nor the land, I have no place, I am everywhere." The Prime Minister connected this philosophy to India's ancient belief in "Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam" (the world is one family), drawing strength from such thoughts during his global engagements. Shri Modi also recalled reading a couplet by Mirza Ghalib during a joint press conference in Iran, reflecting India's universal and inclusive values.
Shri Modi spoke about Hazrat Amir Khusro, who is famously known as the ‘Tuti-e-Hind’. He highlighted that in his works, Khusro praised India’s greatness and charm, as seen in his book Nuh-Siphr. The Prime Minister emphasized that Khusro regarded India as superior to the great nations of his time and considered Sanskrit the best language in the world. Shri Modi acknowledged that Khusro respected Indians as being greater than the greatest scholars.“Khusro also took pride in how India’s knowledge of zero, mathematics, science, and philosophy spread to the rest of the world, especially how Indian mathematics reached the Arabs and became known as "Hindsa.", Shri Modi noted. The Prime Minister further pointed out that despite the long period of colonial rule and the devastation that followed, Hazrat Khusro’s writings played a significant role in preserving India’s rich past and keeping its legacy alive.
The Prime Minister expressed his satisfaction with the efforts of Jahan-e-Khusro, which has been successfully promoting and enriching India’s cultural heritage for 25 years. Shri Modi acknowledged that maintaining this initiative for a quarter of a century is no small feat. Prime Minister Shri Modi concluded his address by extending his gratitude for the opportunity to enjoy the celebration and expressing his heartfelt appreciation for everyone involved with the event.
Background
The Prime Minister has been a strong proponent of promoting the diverse art and culture of the country. In line with this, he will participate in Jahan-e-Khusro which is an international Festival dedicated to Sufi music, poetry, and dance. It is bringing together artists from across the world to celebrate the legacy of Amir Khusro. Organized by the Rumi Foundation, the Festival, started by renowned filmmaker and artist Muzaffar Ali in 2001, will celebrate its 25th anniversary this year and is being held from 28th February to 2nd March.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চুফী সংগীত মহোৎসৱ ‘জাহাঁ-ই-খুশ্ৰো ২০২৫’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে
‘জাহাঁ-ই-খুশ্ৰো’ অনুষ্ঠানৰ এক অনন্য সুবাস আছে, ই হৈছে হিন্দুস্তানৰ মাটিৰ সুবাস, সেই হিন্দুস্তান, যাক হজৰত আমিৰ খুশ্ৰোৱে স্বৰ্গৰ সৈতে তুলনা কৰিছিল: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
চুফী পৰম্পৰাই ভাৰতত নিজৰ বাবে এক অনন্য পৰিচিতি গঢ়ি তুলিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
দেশৰ সভ্যতা আৰু সংস্কৃতিয়ে ইয়াৰ সংগীত আৰু গীতৰ পৰা কণ্ঠস্বৰ লাভ কৰে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
হজৰত খুশ্ৰোৱে ভাৰতক তেওঁৰ সময়ত বিশ্বৰ সকলো প্ৰধান ৰাষ্ট্ৰতকৈ মহান বুলি বৰ্ণনা কৰিছিল, তেওঁ সংস্কৃতক বিশ্বৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাষা বুলি গণ্য কৰিছিল: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
28 FEB 2025 10:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ ‘সুন্দৰ নাৰ্চাৰী’ত অনুষ্ঠিত চুফী সংগীত মহোৎসৱ ‘জাহাঁ-ই-খুশ্ৰো ২০২৫’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
‘জাহাঁ-ই-খুশ্ৰো’ত সমবেত সকলক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে হজৰত আমিৰ খুশ্ৰোৰ সমৃদ্ধ উত্তৰাধিকাৰীৰ উপস্থিতিত উৎফুল্লিত অনুভৱ কৰাটো তেনেই স্বাভাৱিক। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে খুশ্ৰোৱে অতিকে ভাল পোৱা বসন্ত ঋতুৰ সৌৰভ কেৱল ঋতুতেই নহয়, আজি দিল্লীত জাহাঁ-ই-খুশ্ৰোৰ বতাহতো উপস্থিত আছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেশৰ কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ বাবে ‘জাহাঁ-ই-খুশ্ৰো’ৰ দৰে কাৰ্যক্ৰম অনুষ্ঠিতকৰণত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয় যে এনেবোৰ কাৰ্যক্ৰমে গুৰুত্ব আৰু প্ৰশান্তি দুয়োটাই প্ৰদান কৰে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে এতিয়া ২৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা এই অনুষ্ঠানটোৱে মানুহৰ হৃদয়ত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ স্থান দখল কৰিছে আৰু ইয়াক এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সাফল্য হিচাপে চিহ্নিত কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ড০ কৰণ সিং, মুজাফ্ফৰ আলী, মীৰা আলী আৰু অন্যান্য সহযোগীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ অৱদানৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ ‘ৰুমি ফাউণ্ডেশ্যন’ আৰু ‘জাহাঁ-ই-খুশ্ৰো’ৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলোৱে ভৱিষ্যতে সফলতা অব্যাহত ৰাখিব বুলি শুভেচ্ছা জনায়। এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পবিত্ৰ মাহ ওচৰ চাপি অহাৰ লগে লগে দেশৰ সকলো অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী আৰু নাগৰিকলৈ ‘ৰমজান’ৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মহামাহিম ৰাজকুমাৰ কৰিম আগা খানৰ অৱদানৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে, যিগৰাকী ব্যক্তিৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ সুবাদত সংবৰ্দ্ধিত হোৱা ‘সুন্দৰ নাৰ্চাৰী’ লাখ লাখ কলা-উদ্যমীৰ বাবে আশীৰ্বাদ হৈ আহিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ চুফী পৰম্পৰাত ‘সৰখেজ ৰোজা’ৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকাৰ প্ৰসংগত মন্তব্য কৰে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে, অতীতত ঠাইডোখৰৰ অৱস্থাৰ অৱনতি ঘটিছিল, কিন্তু মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে তেওঁ ইয়াৰ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সেই সময়ৰ কথাও স্মৰণ কৰে যেতিয়া ‘সৰখেজ ৰোজা’ই বিশাল ‘কৃষ্ণ উৎসৱ’ৰ আয়োজন কৰিছিল, য'ত অগণন লোকে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে আজিও বায়ুমণ্ডলত কৃষ্ণ ভক্তিৰ সুবাস বিয়পি আছে। "মই নিয়মীয়াকৈ ‘সৰখেজ ৰোজা’ত অনুষ্ঠিত বাৰ্ষিক চুফী সংগীত মহোৎসৱত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিলো", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে স্মৃতি সোঁৱৰণ কৰে। "চুফী সংগীতে এক অংশীদাৰিত্বপূৰ্ণ ঐতিহ্যক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে যি জীৱনৰ সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰৰ লোকসকলক একত্ৰিত কৰে। ‘নজৰে কৃষ্ণ’ৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনেও এই অংশীদাৰী সাংস্কৃতিক উত্তৰাধিকাৰিত্বক প্ৰতিবিম্বিত কৰে", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে ‘জাহাঁ-ই-খুশ্ৰো’ অনুষ্ঠানত ভাৰতৰ মাটিক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰি এক অনন্য সুবাস আছে। তেওঁ দেশখনক সভ্যতাৰ বাগিচা হিচাপে অভিহিত কৰি হজৰত আমিৰ খুশ্ৰোৱে কেনেদৰে ভাৰতক স্বৰ্গৰ সৈতে তুলনা কৰিছিল সেই কথা স্মৰণ কৰে য'ত সংস্কৃতিৰ প্ৰতিটো দিশ বিকশিত হৈছে। "ভাৰতৰ মাটিৰ এক অনন্য চৰিত্ৰ আছে, আৰু যেতিয়া চুফী পৰম্পৰা ইয়াত উপস্থিত হৈছিল, ই ভূমিৰ সৈতে এক সম্পৰ্ক বিচাৰি পাইছিল। বাবা ফৰিদৰ আধ্যাত্মিক শিক্ষা, হজৰত নিজামুদ্দিনৰ সমাৱেশৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰজ্বলিত প্ৰেম আৰু হজৰত আমিৰ খুশ্ৰোৰ দোহাসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা সৃষ্টি কৰা নতুন ৰত্ন, যিয়ে সামূহিকভাৱে ভাৰতৰ সমৃদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক উত্তৰাধিকাৰীত্বৰ তত্বক মূৰ্ত কৰি তুলিছে", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতত চুফী পৰম্পৰাৰ অনন্য পৰিচয়ত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে, য'ত চুফী সাধুসকলে কোৰাণীয় শিক্ষাক বৈদিক নীতি আৰু ভক্তিমূলক সংগীতৰ সৈতে মিশ্ৰণ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ হজৰত নিজামুদ্দিন আউলিয়াক তেওঁৰ চুফী গীতৰ জৰিয়তে বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ মাজত একতা প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে। "জাহাঁ-ই-খুশ্ৰো এতিয়া এই সমৃদ্ধ, সামগ্ৰিক পৰম্পৰাৰ এক আধুনিক প্ৰতিফলন হৈ উঠিছে", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে যিকোনো দেশৰ সভ্যতা আৰু সংস্কৃতিয়ে ইয়াৰ সংগীত আৰু গীতৰ পৰা তেওঁলোকৰ কণ্ঠস্বৰ লাভ কৰে। "যেতিয়া চুফী আৰু শাস্ত্ৰীয় সংগীতৰ পৰম্পৰা একত্ৰিত হৈছিল তেওঁলোকে প্ৰেম আৰু ভক্তিৰ নতুন অভিব্যক্তিৰ জন্ম দিছিল, যি হজৰত খুশ্ৰোৰ কাৱালী, বাবা ফৰিদৰ দোহা, বুল্লাহ শ্বাহ, মীৰ, কবিৰ, ৰহিম আৰু ৰাস খানৰ কবিতাত স্পষ্ট হৈছিল। এইসকল সাধু আৰু ৰহস্যবাদীয়ে ভক্তিক এক নতুন মাত্ৰা প্ৰদান কৰিছিল", তেওঁ লগতে কয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে সুৰদাস, ৰহিম, ৰাস খানৰ লিখনিয়েই পঢ়ক বা হজৰত খুশ্ৰোৰ কথা শুনক, এই সকলো অভিব্যক্তিয়েই একে আধ্যাত্মিক প্ৰেমৰ সৃষ্টি কৰে, য'ত মানুহৰ সীমাবদ্ধতা অতিক্ৰম কৰা হয়, আৰু মানুহ আৰু ঈশ্বৰৰ মাজৰ মিলন অনুভৱ কৰা হয়। "ৰাস খান মুছলমান হোৱা স্বত্বেও ভগৱান কৃষ্ণৰ এগৰাকী নিষ্ঠাৱান অনুগামী আছিল, যি তেওঁৰ কবিতাত প্ৰকাশ কৰা অনুসৰি প্ৰেম আৰু ভক্তিৰ সাৰ্বজনীন প্ৰকৃতি প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। অনুষ্ঠানটোত বিশাল প্ৰদৰ্শনে আধ্যাত্মিক প্ৰেমৰ এই গভীৰ অনুভূতিকো প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে চুফী পৰম্পৰাই কেৱল মানুহৰ মাজত আধ্যাত্মিক দূৰত্বকে আঁতৰোৱা নহয়, ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধানো হ্ৰাস কৰিছে। তেওঁ ২০১৫ চনত আফগান সংসদ ভ্ৰমণৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে, য'ত তেওঁ আঠ শতিকাৰ আগতে আফগানিস্তানৰ বাল্খত জন্মগ্ৰহণ কৰা ৰুমিৰ বিষয়ে আৱেগিকভাৱে কথা পাতিছিল। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভৌগোলিক সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰা ৰুমীৰ চিন্তা-ভাবনাৰ স্মৰণ কৰে: "মই পূব বা পশ্চিমৰ পৰা নহয়, মই সাগৰ বা ভূমিৰ পৰা জন্ম হোৱা নাই, মোৰ কোনো ঠাই নাই, মই সকলোতে আছোঁ।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই দৰ্শনক ভাৰতৰ "বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকম" (বিশ্ব এক পৰিয়াল) প্ৰাচীন বিশ্বাসৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত কৰে, যি তেওঁৰ বিশ্বজোৰা ব্যস্ততাৰ সময়ত এনে চিন্তাধাৰাৰ পৰা শক্তি আহৰণ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ইৰাণত এক যুটীয়া সংবাদমেলৰ সময়ত মিৰ্জা গালিবৰ দ্বাৰা দুটামান দোহা পঢ়ি ভাৰতৰ সাৰ্বজনীন আৰু সামগ্ৰিক মূল্যবোধক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰাৰ কথাও স্মৰণ কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে হজৰত আমিৰ খুশ্ৰোৰ বিষয়ে কয়, যাক 'টুটি-ই-হিন্দ' বুলি জনা যায়। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে তেওঁৰ ৰচনাসমূহত খুশ্ৰোৱে ভাৰতৰ মহানতা আৰু সৌন্দৰ্যৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে, যিটো তেওঁৰ ‘নুহ-চিফ্ৰ’ নামৰ কিতাপখনত দেখা গৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে খুশ্ৰোৱে ভাৰতক তেওঁৰ সময়ৰ মহান ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ মাজত উৎকৃষ্ট বুলি আৰু সংস্কৃতক বিশ্বৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাষা হিচাপে গণ্য কৰিছিল। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে স্বীকাৰ কৰে যে খুশ্ৰোৱে ভাৰতীয়সকলক সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ পণ্ডিততকৈ মহান বুলি সন্মান কৰিছিল।" শূন্য, গণিত, বিজ্ঞান আৰু দৰ্শনৰ বিষয়ে ভাৰতৰ জ্ঞান কেনেদৰে বিশ্বৰ অন্য প্ৰান্তসমূহলৈ বিয়পি পৰিছিল, বিশেষকৈ ভাৰতীয় গণিত কেনেদৰে আৰৱসকলৰ ওচৰলৈ গৈ "হিন্দচা" হিচাপে পৰিচিত হৈছিল তাক লৈও খুশ্ৰোৱে গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰিছিল, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে।প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে দীঘলীয়া সময়ৰ ঔপনিৱেশিক শাসন আৰু তাৰ পিছত হোৱা ধ্বংসৰ পিছতো হজৰত খুশ্ৰোৰ লিখনিয়ে ভাৰতৰ সমৃদ্ধ অতীত সংৰক্ষণ আৰু ইয়াৰ উত্তৰাধিকাৰিত্বক জীয়াই ৰখাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে।
২৫ বছৰ ধৰি ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যক সফলতাৰে প্ৰচাৰ আৰু সমৃদ্ধ কৰি অহা ‘জাহাঁ-ই-খুশ্ৰো’ৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে স্বীকাৰ কৰে যে এক চতুৰ্থাংশ শতিকাৰ বাবে এই প্ৰচেষ্টা বৰ্তাই ৰখাটো কোনো সৰু কৃতিত্ব নহয়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে অনুষ্ঠান উপভোগ কৰাৰ সুযোগ দিয়াৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু অনুষ্ঠানটোৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলোৰে প্ৰতি আন্তৰিক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰকাশ কৰি ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰে৷
পটভূমি
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী দেশৰ বৈচিত্ৰময় কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ এগৰাকী শক্তিশালী প্ৰবক্তা হৈ আহিছে। ইয়াৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি তেওঁ ‘জাহাঁ-ই-খুশ্ৰো’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব, যি হৈছে চুফী সংগীত, কবিতা আৰু নৃত্যৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পিত এক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উৎসৱ। এই অনুষ্ঠানে আমিৰ খুশ্ৰোৰ উত্তৰাধিকাৰিত্ব উদযাপন কৰিবলৈ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ শিল্পীসকলক একত্ৰিত কৰিছে। ‘ৰুমি ফাউণ্ডেশ্যন’ৰ দ্বাৰা আয়োজিত, ২০০১ চনত প্ৰখ্যাত চলচ্চিত্ৰ নিৰ্মাতা আৰু শিল্পী মুজাফ্ফৰ আলীয়ে আৰম্ভ কৰা মহোৎসৱটোৱে এই বছৰ ইয়াৰ ২৫ সংখ্যক বাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপন কৰিব আৰু ২৮ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীৰ পৰা ২ মাৰ্চলৈ এই কাৰ্যক্ৰম অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব।