कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय बजट के बाद "कृषि और ग्रामीण समृद्धि" पर वेबिनार का आयोजन किया जाएगा
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी मुख्य भाषण देंगे
केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान किसानों को संबोधित करेंगे
28 FEB 2025 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय शनिवार को "कृषि एवं ग्रामीण समृद्धि" पर एक दिवसीय पोस्ट-बजट वेबिनार का आयोजन कर रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी मुख्य भाषण देंगे, इसमें सभी केंद्रीय मंत्री शामिल होंगे। कृषि मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान दोपहर 3:30 बजे अपने विचार रखेंगे। इस वेबिनार का उद्देश्य हितधारकों को एक केंद्रित चर्चा में शामिल करना और 2025 की बजट घोषणाओं का कैसे प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन हो, उस पर रणनीति बनाना है। वेबिनार के रूप में निर्धारित यह कार्यक्रम कृषि विकास और ग्रामीण समृद्धि के प्रमुख क्षेत्रों पर अपनी बात रखेगा, जिससे बजट में उल्लिखित दृष्टिकोण को साकार करने के लिए एक सहयोगी दृष्टिकोण सुनिश्चित होगा। इसके अलावा वेबिनार का उद्देश्य संरचित, उप-विषय-केंद्रित वेबिनार के माध्यम से "कृषि और ग्रामीण समृद्धि" के लिए 2025 के बजट के कार्यान्वयन में निजी क्षेत्र के विशेषज्ञों, उद्योग प्रतिनिधियों और विषय वस्तु विशेषज्ञों सहित प्रमुख हितधारकों को एकजुट करना भी है। इसका लक्ष्य संवाद को सुविधाजनक बनाना, एक अंतर्दृष्टि प्रदान करना और निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने की दिशा में समय पर और समन्वित कार्रवाई सुनिश्चित करना है। यह कार्यक्रम शनिवार को सुबह 10 बजे शुरू होगा और इसमें सात से आठ वक्ता विभिन्न विषयों पर अपने विचार रखेंगे। इसके अलावा प्रधानमंत्री दोपहर 12:30 बजे वर्चुअल माध्यम से मुख्य भाषण देंगे।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" to be held tomorrow
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to deliver virtual keynote address
Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers ‘Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to address farmers
28 FEB 2025 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare is organizing a daylong Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" tomorrow. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address, it would be joined by the all the Union Ministers. Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan would present his views at 3:30 pm tomorrow. This webinar aims to engage stakeholders in a focused discussion and strategizing the effective implementation of the 2025 Budget announcements. The event, scheduled in the form of a webinar, will address key areas on agriculture growth and rural prosperity, ensuring a collaborative approach to realize the vision outlined in the budget. Besides, the webinar is also to align key stakeholders, including private sector experts, industry representatives, and subject matter specialists, in the implementation of the 2025 Budget for “Agriculture and Rural Prosperity’ through structured, sub-theme-focused webinars. The goal is to facilitate dialogue, gather insights, and ensure timely and coordinated actions towards achieving the set goals. It is scheduled to start at 10 am tomorrow and as many as seven to eight speakers would present their views on various subject. Besides Prime Minister will deliver the keynote address at 12:3O pm virtually.