Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" to be held tomorrow
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to deliver virtual keynote address
Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers ‘Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to address farmers
28 FEB 2025 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare is organizing a daylong Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" tomorrow. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address, it would be joined by the all the Union Ministers. Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan would present his views at 3:30 pm tomorrow. This webinar aims to engage stakeholders in a focused discussion and strategizing the effective implementation of the 2025 Budget announcements. The event, scheduled in the form of a webinar, will address key areas on agriculture growth and rural prosperity, ensuring a collaborative approach to realize the vision outlined in the budget. Besides, the webinar is also to align key stakeholders, including private sector experts, industry representatives, and subject matter specialists, in the implementation of the 2025 Budget for “Agriculture and Rural Prosperity’ through structured, sub-theme-focused webinars. The goal is to facilitate dialogue, gather insights, and ensure timely and coordinated actions towards achieving the set goals. It is scheduled to start at 10 am tomorrow and as many as seven to eight speakers would present their views on various subject. Besides Prime Minister will deliver the keynote address at 12:3O pm virtually.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
விவசாயம் மற்றும் கிராமப்புற வளமை குறித்த பட்ஜெட்டுக்குப் பிந்தைய காணொலிக் கருத்தரங்கம் நாளை நடைபெறுகிறது- பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாற்றுகிறார்
28 FEB 2025 1:37PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வேளாண் அமைச்சகம் "வேளாண்மை மற்றும் கிராமப்புற வளமை" என்ற தலைப்பில் பட்ஜெட்டுக்குப் பிந்தைய ஒருநாள் இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கை நாளை (01.03.2025) நடத்துகிறது. இதில், பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி நாளை பிற்பகல் 12:30 மணிக்கு காணொலி மூலம் முக்கிய உரை நிகழ்த்தவுள்ளார். இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கில் பல்வேறு துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த மத்திய அமைச்சர்களும் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்கள். வேளாண் அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சௌகான் நாளை பிற்பகல் 3:30 மணிக்கு இதில் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார். இந்த காணொலிக் கருத்தரங்கம், பட்ஜெட் அறிவிப்புகளைத் திறம்பட செயல்படுத்தும் நோக்கில் நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
விவசாய வளர்ச்சி, கிராமப்புற வளம் ஆகியவை குறித்த முக்கிய விவாதங்கள் இதில் இடம்பெறும் என்பதுடன், பட்ஜெட்டில் கூறப்பட்டுள்ள திட்டங்களை நிறைவேற்ற கூட்டு அணுகுமுறையைக் கடைபிடிப்பதை உறுதி செய்யும். இதுதவிர, துணைக் கருப்பொருள்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட காணொலிக் கருத்தரங்களும் நடைபெறும். வேளாண்மை சார்ந்த தனியார் துறை வல்லுநர்கள், தொழில்துறை பிரதிநிதிகள், வேளாண் கல்வி, வல்லுநர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் இதில் பங்கேற்கவுள்ளனர்.