Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" to be held tomorrow
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to deliver virtual keynote address
Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers ‘Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to address farmers
28 FEB 2025 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare is organizing a daylong Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" tomorrow. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address, it would be joined by the all the Union Ministers. Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan would present his views at 3:30 pm tomorrow. This webinar aims to engage stakeholders in a focused discussion and strategizing the effective implementation of the 2025 Budget announcements. The event, scheduled in the form of a webinar, will address key areas on agriculture growth and rural prosperity, ensuring a collaborative approach to realize the vision outlined in the budget. Besides, the webinar is also to align key stakeholders, including private sector experts, industry representatives, and subject matter specialists, in the implementation of the 2025 Budget for “Agriculture and Rural Prosperity’ through structured, sub-theme-focused webinars. The goal is to facilitate dialogue, gather insights, and ensure timely and coordinated actions towards achieving the set goals. It is scheduled to start at 10 am tomorrow and as many as seven to eight speakers would present their views on various subject. Besides Prime Minister will deliver the keynote address at 12:3O pm virtually.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
’’زراعت اور دیہی خوشحالی‘‘ کے موضوع پر کل بجٹ کے بعد کا ویبنار منعقد کیا جائے گا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ورچوئل وسیلے سے کلیدی خطبہ دیں گے، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کسانوں سے خطاب کریں گے
28 FEB 2025 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت، کل بجٹ کے بعد’’زراعت اور دیہی خوشحالی‘‘ کے موضوع پر ایک روزہ ویبنار منعقد کر رہی ہے ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کلیدی خطبہ دیں گے، اس میں تمام مرکزی وزراء شامل ہوں گے ۔ وزیر زراعت جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کل سہ پہر 3:30 بجے اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کریں گے۔ اس ویبنار کا مقصد متعلقہ فریقوں کو مرکوز بحث و مباحثے میں شامل کرنا اور 2025 کے بجٹ اعلانات کے موثر نفاذ کی حکمت عملی مرتب کرنا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام ، جو ایک ویبنار کی شکل میں طے کیا گیا ہے، زراعت کی ترقی اور دیہی خوشحالی سے متعلق اہم شعبوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گا ، جس سے بجٹ میں بیان کردہ وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے ایک باہمی تعاون کے نقطہ نظر کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ، یہ ویبنار بنیادی ، ذیلی تھیم پر مبنی ویبنار کے ذریعے ’’زراعت اور دیہی خوشحالی‘‘ کے لیے 2025 کے بجٹ کے نفاذ میں نجی شعبے کے ماہرین ، صنعت کے نمائندوں اور موضوعاتی ماہرین سمیت کلیدی متعلقہ فریقوں کو یکجا کرنے کے لیے بھی ہے ، جس کا مقصد بات چیت کو آسان بنانا ، بصیرت افروز خیالات کو یکجا کرنا اور مقررہ اہداف کے حصول کے لیے بروقت اور مربوط اقدامات کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ یہ ویبنار کل صبح 10 بجے شروع ہوگا اور سات سے آٹھ مقررین مختلف موضوعات پر اپنے خیالات پیش کریں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ وزیر اعظم دن میں ساڑھے بارہ بجے ورچوئل وسیلے سے کلیدی خطاب کریں گے۔