Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Kamle, Arunachal Pradesh on 26th February, 2025
VP to be Chief Guest at First Ever Joint Mega Nyokum Yullo Celebration on Kamporijo Circle
25 FEB 2025 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Kamle District, Arunachal Pradesh on 26th February, 2025.
During the visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at First Ever Joint Mega Nyokum Yullo Celebration on Kamporijo Circle at Kamle District in Arunachal Pradesh.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் நாளை (2025 பிப்ரவரி 26) அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தின் காம்லே செல்கிறார்
25 FEB 2025 3:05PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர், அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தின் காம்லே மாவட்டத்திற்கு நாளை (2025 பிப்ரவரி 26) ஒருநாள் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
இந்தப் பயணத்தின்போது, அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தில் உள்ள கம்போரிஜோ வட்டத்தில் நடைபெறும் முதலாவது கூட்டு மெகா நியோகும் யுல்லோ கொண்டாட்டத்திற்கு குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் தலைமை தாங்குகிறார்.