உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, மகாராஷ்டிராவின் புனேவில் பிரதமரின் கிராமப்புற வீட்டு வசதித் திட்டத்தின் (கட்டம் -2) 20 லட்சம் பயனாளிகளுக்கு ஒப்புதல் கடிதங்களை வழங்கினார்
22 FEB 2025 7:44PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் கிராம வீட்டு வசதி திட்டத்தின் (கட்டம்-2) கீழ் 20 லட்சம் பயனாளிகளுக்கு அனுமதிக் கடிதங்களையும், மகாராஷ்டிர மாநிலம் புனேயில் 10 லட்சம் பயனாளிகளுக்கு முதல் தவணையையும் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வழங்கினார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய கூட்டுறவுத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. முரளிதர் மொஹோல், மகாராஷ்டிர முதலமைச்சர் திரு. தேவேந்திர ஃபட்னாவிஸ், துணை முதலமைச்சர்கள் திரு. ஏக்நாத் ஷிண்டே, திரு. அஜித் பவார் மற்றும் பல பிரமுகர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு அமித் ஷா, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ் முதன்முறையாக பயனாளிகளுக்கு ஒரே நேரத்தில் 20 லட்சம் வீடுகள் ஒதுக்கப்படுவதை இந்தியா காண உள்ளது என்று கூறினார். மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகள் காரணமாக 20 லட்சம் பேருக்கு சொந்த வீடு என்ற கனவு நனவாகி வருவதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்த வீட்டுடன், பயனாளிகளுக்கு கழிப்பறைகள், சூரிய சக்தி தகடுகள் மற்றும் விரைவில் எரிவாயு சிலிண்டர்கள் கிடைக்கும் என்றும், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மற்றும் முதல்வர் திரு தேவேந்திர ஃபட்னாவிஸ் ஆகியோரால் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட பணிகளால் இது சாத்தியமானது என்றும் திரு ஷா கூறினார்.
2047-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் இந்தியாவை முழுமையான வளர்ச்சியடைந்த நாடாகமாற்ற பிரதமர் மோடி இலக்கு நிர்ணயித்துள்ளதாகவும், ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனின் வளர்ச்சியையும், அவரது குடும்பத்தினருக்கு தங்குமிடம், அடிப்படை உள்கட்டமைப்பு வசதிகள் கிடைப்பதையும் உறுதி செய்ய பிரதமர் மோடி இலக்கு நிர்ணயித்துள்ளதாக திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்தார்.
பிரதமரின் வீட்டுவசதித் திட்டத்தின் இரண்டாவது கட்டத்தின் கீழ், மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலத்தில்தான் அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான வீடுகள் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இந்த வீடுகள் வளர்ச்சி குறித்த கனவுகளை நனவாக்குவதைக் குறிப்பதாக கூறிய திரு ஷா, எதிர்கால சந்ததியினரின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கான முதல் படியாக அவை செயல்படுகின்றன என்று கூறினார்.
2047-ஆம் ஆண்டுக்குள் இந்தியாவை முழுமையான வளர்ச்சியடைந்த நாடாக மாற்றவும், ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனின் வளர்ச்சியையும், அவரது குடும்பத்தினருக்கு தங்குமிடம், அடிப்படை உள்கட்டமைப்பு வசதிகள் கிடைப்பதையும் உறுதி செய்யவும் பிரதமர் இலக்கு நிர்ணயித்துள்ளதாக திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்தார்.
பிரதமரின் வீட்டுவசதித் திட்டத்தின் இரண்டாவது கட்டத்தின் கீழ், மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலத்தில்தான் அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான வீடுகள் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இந்த வீடுகள் வளர்ச்சி குறித்த கனவுகளை நனவாக்குவதைக் குறிப்பதாக கூறிய திரு ஷா, எதிர்கால சந்ததியினரின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கான முதல் படியாக அவை செயல்படுகின்றன என்று கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2105552

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributes sanction letters to 20 lakh beneficiaries of PMAY Gramin (Phase-2) and Maharashtra’s first instalment to 10 lakh beneficiaries in Pune, Maharashtra
For the first time in the country, the dreams of 20 lakh beneficiaries receiving their own homes, is being fulfilled simultaneously
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched Phase-2 of the PM Awas Yojana, under which Maharashtra received the highest number of homes
Along with the homes, by providing toilets, Modi ji has safeguarded the dignity and self-respect of the poor
Under the Modi government's target of providing 5 crore homes to women, backward classes, SC, ST, and the other economically weaker by 2029, 3 crore 80 lakh homes have already been given
Under the leadership of Shri Devendra Fadnavis ji, Shri Eknath Shinde ji, and Shri Ajit Pawar ji in Maharashtra, Centre has implemented all welfare schemes in the state
22 FEB 2025 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributed sanction letters to 20 lakh beneficiaries and the first installment to 10 lakh beneficiaries under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana 'Gramin' (Phase-2) in Pune, Maharashtra today. The event was attended by Union Minister of State for Cooperation Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Maharashtra Chief Minister Shri Devendra Fadnavis, Deputy Chief Ministers Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar, along with several other dignitaries.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that it is the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi which has led to India witnessing for the first time, simultaneous allocation of 20 lakh homes to the beneficiaries. He said that 20 lakh houses have been allotted, and before the event concluded, Maharashtra also distributed their first installment to 10 lakh beneficiaries. He emphasized that the joint efforts of the central and state governments are turning the dream of home ownership for 20 lakh people into reality.
Shri Shah said that along with the house, beneficiaries will also receive toilets, solar panels, and soon gas cylinders, and it has been possible because of the work carried out by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Chief Minister Shri Devendra Fadnavis.
Shri Amit Shah remarked that Prime Minister Modi has set a target to make India a fully developed nation by 2047, ensuring growth of every citizen, shelter for his family, and access to basic infrastructural facilities.
He noted that under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Phase-2, Maharashtra has been allotted the highest number of houses. Shri Shah said that the homes signify the realization of dreams of development and they serve as the first step toward the progress of future generations.
Union Home Minister said that by providing homes and toilets, Prime Minister Modi has safeguarded the dignity and self-respect of the poor. Under the “Housing for All” scheme, a target has been set to allocate 5 crore houses to women, backward classes, SC, ST, and other economically weaker sections by 2029, out of which 3 crore 80 lakh families have already been provided homes. He said that under the scheme, Maharashtra was initially allotted 13.50 lakh houses, which has now increased to 19.50 lakh houses, and arrangements have been made to ensure that all these houses are provided in a timely manner.
Prime Minister Modi has ensured food security for millions by providing 5 kg of free food grains per person per month for the last 10 years, home security by providing houses to 4 crore families, and electricity access by bringing light into the homes of 4 crore people.
Additionally, 13 crore toilets have been constructed to enhance the dignity of mothers, 36 crore Ayushman Bharat cards have been distributed for ensuring healthcare security, and 1 crore 'LakhpatiDidis' have been empowered, helping poor women gain self-reliance. Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Modi has uplifted 25 crore people above the poverty line.
Shri Amit Shah highlighted that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has initiated several infrastructure projects for Maharashtra’s development. He noted that under the leadership of Shri Devendra Fadnavis, Shri Eknath Shinde, and Shri Ajit Pawar, the government has effectively implemented all welfare schemes across Maharashtra.
He added that various irrigation projects have helped Maharashtra tackle droughts, 11 Vande Bharat trains have been launched, and under the Amrit Bharat Scheme, 128 railway stations are being redeveloped.
Shri Shah said that Metro projects in Mumbai, Pune, and Nagpur are progressing rapidly, and new airports in Shirdi and Sindhudurg are under construction. He added that the Atal Setu Trans-Harbour Link is an engineering marvel and will serve as a model worldwide. Union Home Minister said that India’s largest and the world’s biggest container port is being developed in Maharashtra at an estimated cost of ₹76,000 crore under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi.