Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Madhya Pradesh, Bihar and Assam from 23rd to 25th February
PM to lay the foundation stone of Bageshwar Dham Medical and Science Research Institute in Chattarpur, MP
PM to inaugurate the Global Investors Summit 2025 in Bhopal, MP
PM to inaugurate and dedicate to the nation various development projects and release the 19th instalment of PM KISAN in Bhagalpur, Bihar
PM to inaugurate Advantage Assam 2.0 Investment and Infrastructure Summit 2025 in Guwahati, Assam
PM to attend the Jhumoir Binandini (Mega Jhumoir) 2025 programme in Guwahati, Assam
22 FEB 2025 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh, Bihar and Assam from 23rd to 25th February. On 23rd February, he will travel to Chhatarpur District in Madhya Pradesh and at around 2 PM, he will lay the foundation stone of Bageshwar Dham Medical and Science Research Institute. On 24th February, at around 10 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Global Investors Summit 2025 in Bhopal. Thereafter, he will travel to Bhagalpur in Bihar and at around 2:15 PM, he will release the 19th instalment of PM KISAN scheme and also inaugurate and dedicate to the nation various development projects in Bihar. Further he will travel to Guwahati and at around 6 PM, he will attend the Jhumoir Binandini (Mega Jhumoir) 2025 programme. On 25th February, at around 10:45 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Advantage Assam 2.0 Investment and Infrastructure Summit 2025 in Guwahati.
PM in Madhya Pradesh
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Bageshwar Dham Medical and Science Research Institute in Garha village, Chhatarpur district. Ensuring better healthcare services for people from all walks of life, the Cancer hospital, worth over Rs 200 crore will offer free treatment to underprivileged cancer patients and will be equipped with state-of-the-art machines and have specialist doctors.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the two-day Global Investors Summit (GIS) 2025 in Bhopal. Serving as an important platform to establish Madhya Pradesh as a global investment hub, the GIS will include departmental summits; specialized sessions on Pharma and Medical Devices, Transport and Logistics, Industry, Skill Development, Tourism and MSMEs among others. It will also include international sessions like the Global South countries conference, Latin America and Caribbean session and special sessions for key partner countries.
Three major industrial exhibitions will be held during the Summit. The Auto Show will showcase Madhya Pradesh’s automotive capabilities and future mobility solutions. The Textile and Fashion Expo will highlight the state's expertise in both traditional and modern textile manufacturing. The "One District-One Product" (ODOP) Village will showcase the state's unique craftsmanship and cultural heritage.
Representatives from over 60 countries, officials from various international organizations, over 300 prominent Industry leaders from India and policymakers among others will participate in the Summit.
PM in Bihar
Prime Minister has been committed towards ensuring farmer welfare. In line with this, several key initiatives will be undertaken by him at Bhagalpur. He will release the 19th instalment of PM KISAN at Bhagalpur. Over 9.7 crore farmers across the country will receive direct financial benefits amounting to more than Rs 21,500 crore.
A significant focus of the Prime Minister has been on ensuring that farmers are able to get better remuneration for their produce. With this in mind, on 29th February, 2020, he launched the Central Sector Scheme for Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPO), which help farmers collectively market and produce their agricultural products. Within five years, this commitment of Prime Minister to the farmers has been fulfilled, with him marking the milestone of the formation of the 10,000th FPO in the country during the programme.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Centre of Excellence for Indigenous Breeds in Motihari, built under the Rashtriya Gokul Mission. Its major objectives include introduction of cutting edge IVF technology, production of elite animals of indigenous breeds for further propagation, and training of farmers and professionals in modern reproductive technology. He will also inaugurate the Milk Product Plant in Barauni that aims to create an organized market for 3 lakh milk producers.
In line with his commitment to boost connectivity and infrastructure, Prime Minister will also dedicate to the nation the doubling of Warisaliganj – Nawada – Tilaiya rail section worth over Rs 526 crore and Ismailpur - Rafiganj Road Over Bridge.
PM in Assam
Prime Minister will attend the Jhumoir Binandini (Mega Jhumoir) 2025, a spectacular cultural extravaganza with 8,000 performers participating in the Jhumoir dance, a folk dance of Assam Tea Tribe and Adivasi Communities of Assam that embodies the spirit of inclusivity, unity and cultural pride, and symbolises Assam’s syncretic cultural mélange. The Mega Jhumoir event symbolises 200 years of the tea industry, and also 200 years of industrialisation in Assam.
PM will also inaugurate the Advantage Assam 2.0 Investment and Infrastructure Summit 2025 in Guwahati, to be held from 25th to 26th February. It will include an inaugural Session, seven ministerial sessions and 14 thematic sessions. It will also include a comprehensive exhibition illustrating the state’s economic landscape, with a focus on its industrial evolution, global trade partnerships, booming industries, and the vibrant MSME sector, featuring over 240 exhibitors.
Various international organisations, global leaders and investors, policymakers, industry experts, startups, and students among others will participate in the Summit.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 23 से 25 फरवरी तक मध्य प्रदेश, बिहार और असम का दौरा करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री छतरपुर, मध्य प्रदेश में बागेश्वर धाम चिकित्सा एवं विज्ञान अनुसंधान संस्थान की आधारशिला रखेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री भोपाल, मध्य प्रदेश में ग्लोबल इन्वेस्टर्स समिट 2025 का उद्घाटन करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री भागलपुर, बिहार में विभिन्न विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन करेंगे और उन्हें राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे तथा प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्मान निधि की 19वीं किस्त जारी करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री गुवाहाटी, असम में एडवांटेज असम 2.0 निवेश एवं बुनियादी ढांचा शिखर सम्मेलन 2025 का उद्घाटन करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री गुवाहाटी, असम में झुमोइर बिनंदिनी (मेगा झुमोर) 2025 कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे
22 FEB 2025 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 23 से 25 फरवरी तक मध्य प्रदेश, बिहार और असम का दौरा करेंगे। 23 फरवरी को वे मध्य प्रदेश के छतरपुर जिले में जाएंगे और दोपहर करीब 2 बजे बागेश्वर धाम चिकित्सा एवं विज्ञान अनुसंधान संस्थान की आधारशिला रखेंगे। 24 फरवरी को सुबह करीब 10 बजे प्रधानमंत्री भोपाल में ग्लोबल इन्वेस्टर्स समिट 2025 का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इसके बाद वे बिहार के भागलपुर जिला जाएंगे और दोपहर करीब 2:15 बजे पीएम किसान योजना की 19वीं किस्त जारी करेंगे और बिहार में विभिन्न विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। इसके बाद वे गुवाहाटी जाएंगे और शाम करीब 6 बजे झुमोइर बिनंदिनी (मेगा झुमोर) 2025 कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगे। 25 फरवरी को सुबह करीब 10:45 बजे प्रधानमंत्री गुवाहाटी में एडवांटेज असम 2.0 निवेश और बुनियादी ढांचा शिखर सम्मेलन 2025 का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
मध्य प्रदेश में प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री छतरपुर जिले के गढ़ा गांव में बागेश्वर धाम चिकित्सा एवं विज्ञान अनुसंधान संस्थान की आधारशिला रखेंगे। सभी वर्गों के लोगों के लिए बेहतर स्वास्थ्य सेवाएं सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, 200 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की लागत वाले कैंसर अस्पताल में सुविधा से वंचित कैंसर रोगियों को मुफ्त इलाज की सुविधा दी जाएगी और यह अत्याधुनिक मशीनों से लैस होगा और इसमें विशेषज्ञ डॉक्टर होंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री भोपाल में दो दिवसीय ग्लोबल इन्वेस्टर्स समिट (जीआईएस) 2025 का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे। मध्य प्रदेश को वैश्विक निवेश केन्‍द्र के रूप में स्थापित करने के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण मंच के रूप में कार्य करते हुए, जीआईएस में विभागीय शिखर सम्मेलन; फार्मा और मेडिकल उपकरणों, परिवहन और रसद, उद्योग, कौशल विकास, पर्यटन और एमएसएमई आदि पर विशेष सत्र शामिल होंगे। इसमें वैश्विक दक्षिण देशों के सम्मेलन, लैटिन अमेरिका और कैरिबियन सत्र जैसे अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सत्र और प्रमुख भागीदार देशों के लिए विशेष सत्र भी शामिल होंगे।
शिखर सम्मेलन के दौरान तीन प्रमुख औद्योगिक प्रदर्शनियाँ आयोजित की जाएँगी। ऑटो शो में मध्य प्रदेश की ऑटोमोटिव क्षमताओं और भविष्य की गतिशीलता समाधानों का प्रदर्शन किया जाएगा। टेक्सटाइल और फैशन एक्सपो में पारंपरिक और आधुनिक वस्त्र निर्माण दोनों में राज्य की विशेषज्ञता को उजागर किया जाएगा। "एक जिला-एक उत्पाद" (ओडीओपी) गांव में राज्य की अनूठी शिल्पकला और सांस्कृतिक विरासत को प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा।
शिखर सम्मेलन में 60 से अधिक देशों के प्रतिनिधि, विभिन्न अंतरराष्ट्रीय संगठनों के अधिकारी, भारत के 300 से अधिक प्रमुख उद्योग नेता और नीति निर्माता भाग लेंगे।
बिहार में प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री किसान कल्याण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं। इसी के तहत भागलपुर में उनके द्वारा कई महत्वपूर्ण पहल की जाएंगी। भागलपुर में वे पीएम किसान की 19वीं किस्त जारी करेंगे। देशभर के 9.7 करोड़ से अधिक किसानों को 21,500 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक का प्रत्यक्ष वित्तीय लाभ प्राप्त होगा।
. प्रधानमंत्री का एक महत्वपूर्ण फोकस यह सुनिश्चित करना रहा है कि किसानों को उनकी उपज का बेहतर पारिश्रमिक मिल सके। इसे ध्यान में रखते हुए, 29 फरवरी, 2020 को उन्होंने 10,000 किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ) के गठन और संवर्धन के लिए केंद्रीय क्षेत्र की योजना का शुभारंभ किया, जो किसानों को सामूहिक रूप से अपने कृषि उत्पादों का विपणन और उत्पादन करने में मदद करता है। पांच साल के भीतर, किसानों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री की यह प्रतिबद्धता पूरी हो गई है, उन्होंने कार्यक्रम के दौरान देश में 10,000वें एफपीओ के गठन को मील का पत्थर चिह्नित किया।
प्रधानमंत्री मोतिहारी में राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन के तहत निर्मित स्वदेशी नस्लों के लिए उत्कृष्टता केन्‍द्र का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इसके प्रमुख उद्देश्यों में अत्याधुनिक आईवीएफ तकनीक की शुरूआत, आगे के प्रजनन के लिए स्वदेशी नस्लों के उत्कृष्ट पशुओं का उत्पादन और आधुनिक प्रजनन तकनीक में किसानों और पेशेवरों को प्रशिक्षण देना शामिल है। वह बरौनी में दुग्ध उत्पाद संयंत्र का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे जिसका उद्देश्य 3 लाख दुग्ध उत्पादकों के लिए एक संगठित बाजार बनाना है।
कनेक्टिविटी और बुनियादी ढांचे को बढ़ावा देने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता के अनुरूप, प्रधानमंत्री 526 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की लागत से वारिसलीगंज-नवादा-तिलैया रेल खंड के दोहरीकरण और इस्माइलपुर-रफीगंज रोड ओवर ब्रिज को भी राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे।
असम में प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री झुमोइर बिनंदिनी (मेगा झुमोर) 2025 में भाग लेंगे, जो एक शानदार सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम है जिसमें 8,000 कलाकार झुमोर नृत्य में भाग लेंगे। झुमोर नृत्य असम चाय जनजाति और असम के आदिवासी समुदायों का एक लोक नृत्य है जो समावेशिता, एकता और सांस्कृतिक गौरव की भावना का प्रतीक है और असम के समन्वित सांस्कृतिक मेलजोल का प्रतीक है। मेगा झुमोर कार्यक्रम चाय उद्योग के 200 वर्षों और असम में औद्योगीकरण के 200 वर्षों का प्रतीक है।
प्रधानमंत्री 25 से 26 फरवरी तक गुवाहाटी में आयोजित होने वाले एडवांटेज असम 2.0 निवेश और अवसंरचना शिखर सम्मेलन 2025 का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे। इसमें एक उद्घाटन सत्र, सात मंत्रिस्तरीय सत्र और 14 विषयगत सत्र शामिल होंगे। इसमें राज्य के आर्थिक परिदृश्य को दर्शाने वाली एक व्यापक प्रदर्शनी भी शामिल होगी, जिसमें इसके औद्योगिक विकास, वैश्विक व्यापार साझेदारी, तेजी से बढ़ते उद्योग और जीवंत एमएसएमई क्षेत्र पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा, जिसमें 240 से अधिक प्रदर्शक शामिल होंगे।
शिखर सम्मेलन में विभिन्न अंतरराष्ट्रीय संगठन, वैश्विक नेता और निवेशक, नीति निर्माता, उद्योग विशेषज्ञ, स्टार्टअप और छात्र आदि भाग लेंगे।