Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly embraces National eVidhan Application
19 FEB 2025 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly has embraced the National eVidhan Application (NeVA) and become a Digital House.
The Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami and Speaker Smt. Ritu Khanduri inaugurated the National eVidhan Application in the Assembly. The Governor of Uttarakhand, Shri Gurmit Singh also graced the event.

संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
उत्तराखंड विधानसभेने केला राष्ट्रीय ई-विधान ॲप्लिकेशनचा स्वीकार
19 FEB 2025 3:03PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 19 फेब्रुवारी 2025
उत्तराखंड विधानसभेने राष्ट्रीय ई विधान (NeVA) ॲप्लिकेशनचा स्वीकार केल्याने ते डिजिटल सभागृह बनले आहे.
उत्तराखंडचे मुख्यमंत्री पुष्कर सिंह धामी आणि विधासभेच्या अध्यक्ष रितू खांडुरी यांनी सभागहात राष्ट्रीय ई-विधान ॲप्लिकेशनचे उद्घाटन केले. उत्तराखंडचे राज्यपाल गुरमित सिंग हे देखील यावेळी उपस्थित होते.