Ministry of Rural Development
Fake recruitment drive by ‘National Rural Development & Recreation Mission (NRDRM)’-in the name of Ministry of Rural Development
17 FEB 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Rural Development wishes to draw attention of the general public to fraudulent advertisements by an organization purportedly carrying out recruitment in the name of theMinistry. The National Rural Development & Recreation Mission-NRDRM claiming to have its office at Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road, New Delhi, 110001 and websites viz-a-viz. www.nrdrm.com(http://www.nrdrm.com) and www.nrdrmvacancy.com (http://www.nrdrmvacancy.com), does not work under the purview of Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD), Government of India, as claimed.
General public at large is hereby warned that any recruitment activities undertaken by National Rural Development & Recreation Mission-NRDRM perpetrated purportedly in the name of this Ministry, and/or its officials may be considered fraudulent and do not have any endorsement.
The MoRD does not charge any fee at any stage of its recruitment process or other fee, or request information on applicants’ bank accounts. Also, information on recruitment in this department are suitably posted on its official website i.e. rural.gov.in.

গ্রামোন্নয়নমন্ত্রক
গ্রামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের নামে ভুয়ো নিয়োগ অভিযান চালাচ্ছে জাতীয় গ্রাম উন্নয়ন ও বিনোদন মিশন (এনআরডিআরএম) নামে একটি সংস্থা
17 FEB 2025 4:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ ফেব্রুয়ারী, ২০২৫
গ্রামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক সাধারণ জনগণের দৃষ্টি আকর্ষণ করে জানাতে চায় যে, একটি সংস্থা, মন্ত্রকের নামে নিয়োগ অভিযানের জন্য প্রতারণামূলক বিজ্ঞাপন প্রচার করছে। জাতীয় গ্রামীণ উন্নয়ন ও বিনোদন মিশন এনআরডিআরএম নামে এই সংস্থাটি নতুন দিল্লির ডঃ রাজেন্দ্র প্রসাদ রোডে তাদের অফিস রয়েছে এবং http://www.nrdrm.com (http://www.nrdrm.com এই ওয়েবসাইটটি রয়েছে বলে দাবি করেছে। এই সংস্থা কোনোভাবেই ভারত সরকারের গ্রামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক (এমওআরডি) – এর আওতাধীন নয়।
সাধারণ মানুষকে এতদ্বারা সতর্ক করে জানানো হচ্ছে যে, জাতীয় গ্রামোন্নয়ন ও বিনোদন মিশন কর্তৃক পরিচালিত যে কোনও নিয়োগ কর্মসূচি প্রতারণামূলক বলে বিবেচিত হতে পারে। এর কোনও অনুমোদন নেই।
মন্ত্রক নিয়োগ প্রক্রিয়ায় কোনও পর্যায়েই কোনও ফী বা অন্য কোনও অর্থ নেয় না। আবেদনকারীর ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকাউন্টের তথ্য দেওয়ার জন্যও অনুরোধ করে না। এই বিভাগে নিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত তথ্য যথাযথভাবে সরকারি ওয়েবসাইট http://rural.gov.in – এ পোস্ট করা হয়।