Ministry of Rural Development
Fake recruitment drive by ‘National Rural Development & Recreation Mission (NRDRM)’-in the name of Ministry of Rural Development
17 FEB 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Rural Development wishes to draw attention of the general public to fraudulent advertisements by an organization purportedly carrying out recruitment in the name of theMinistry. The National Rural Development & Recreation Mission-NRDRM claiming to have its office at Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road, New Delhi, 110001 and websites viz-a-viz. www.nrdrm.com(http://www.nrdrm.com) and www.nrdrmvacancy.com (http://www.nrdrmvacancy.com), does not work under the purview of Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD), Government of India, as claimed.
General public at large is hereby warned that any recruitment activities undertaken by National Rural Development & Recreation Mission-NRDRM perpetrated purportedly in the name of this Ministry, and/or its officials may be considered fraudulent and do not have any endorsement.
The MoRD does not charge any fee at any stage of its recruitment process or other fee, or request information on applicants’ bank accounts. Also, information on recruitment in this department are suitably posted on its official website i.e. rural.gov.in.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کے نام پر- دیہی ترقی اورتفریح سے متعلق قومی مشن (این آر ڈی آر ایم) کی جانب سے فرضی بھرتی مہم
17 FEB 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت، وزارت کے نام پر جان بوجھ کر بھرتی کرنے والی تنظیم کے دھوکہ دہی کے اشتہارات کی طرف عام لوگوں کی توجہ مبذول کرانا چاہتی ہے جس میں مبینہ طورپر دیہی ترقی اورتفریح سے متعلق قومی مشن-این آر ڈی آر ایم کا دعوی ہے کہ اس کا دفتر ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد روڈ ، نئی دہلی ، 110001 پر ہےاور ویب سائٹس یہ ہیں ۔ڈبلیوڈبلیوڈبلیوڈاٹ این آر ڈی آر ایم ڈاٹ کام (http://www.nrdrm.com) اور ڈبلیوڈبلیوڈبلیوڈاٹ این آر ڈی آر ایم ویکینسی ڈاٹ کام (http://www.nrdrmvacancy.com) وزارت دیہی ترقی (ایم او آر ڈی) حکومت ہند کے دائرہ کار کے تحت کام نہیں کرتا ، جیسا کہ دعوی کیا گیا ہے ۔
بڑے پیمانے پر عام لوگوں کو متنبہ کیا جاتا ہے کہ دیہی ترقی اورتفریح سے متعلق قومی مشن-این آر ڈی آر ایم کے ذریعے اس وزارت اور/یا اس کے عہدیداروں کے نام پرمبینہ طورپر کی جانے والی کسی بھی بھرتی کی سرگرمیوں کو دھوکہ دہی سمجھا جا ئے اور اس کا وزارت سے کوئی تعلق نہیں ہے ۔
ایم او آر ڈی اپنے بھرتی کے عمل یاکسی بھی مرحلے پر کوئی فیس نہیں لیتا ہے اورنہ ہی درخواست دہندگان کے بینک کھاتوں کی معلومات حاصل کرتا ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ اس محکمہ میں بھرتی کے بارے میں معلومات مناسب طریقے سے اس کی سرکاری ویب سائٹ Rural.gov.in پر پوسٹ کی جاتی ہیں۔