ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇଟି ନାଓ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ବିଜିନେସ ସମିଟ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଭାଭାଷଣ
15 FEB 2025 10:31PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ସ୍ତରରେ ପୂର୍ବ ଅପେକ୍ଷା ଭାରତ ଅଧିକ ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସୀହୋଇଛି : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟର ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଆସ୍ପିରେସନାଲ ଡିଷ୍ଟ୍ରିକ୍ଟସ ଏବେ ଇନସ୍ପିରେସନାଲ ଡିଷ୍ଟ୍ରିକ୍ଟସହୋଇଛି : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧନକୁ ଧନ, ଅସୁରକ୍ଷିତକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ନଥିବା ଜାଗାରେ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଙ୍କ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ବ୍ୟବସାୟ କରିବାର ଭୟ ଦୂରୀକରଣ ଓ ସରଳୀକରଣ : ପିଏମ
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଘରୋଇ ସଂସ୍ଥାକୁ ପ୍ରାଧାନ୍ୟ
ଗତ ଦଶ ବର୍ଷରେ ଦାରିଦ୍ର୍ୟରୁ ୨୫ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟ ଉଦ୍ଧାର
ଶନିବାର ଦିନ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଇଟି ନାଓଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ବିଜିନେସ ସମିଟ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ରମୋଦୀ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ । ତୃତୀୟ ପାଳିରେ ଭାରତବର୍ଷଏକ ବିକାଶମ୍ନୁଖୀ ଦିଗରେ ଗତି କରୁଥିବ ବୋଲି ପୂର୍ବ ଇଟିସିମିଟରେ ସେ କହିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମନେ ପକାଇଥିଲେ ।ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ହେବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ ଅନନ୍ୟ ଯୋଗଦାନଦେଇଥିବା ଓଡିଶା, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ହରିୟାଣା ଓ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀଅଧିବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଶେଷ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏକବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ ଏହି ଦେଶର ନାଗରିକମାନେକାନ୍ଧକୁ କାନ୍ଧ ମିଳାଇ କାମ କରୁଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖକରିଥିଲେ ।
ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ଓ ଆମେରିକା ଗସ୍ତ ସାରି ସଦ୍ୟ ଫେରିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ସବୁ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଏବେ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କମନୋବଳ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ପ୍ୟାରିସରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏଆଇଆକ୍ସନ ସମିଟରେ ଏହି କଥା ସେ ଅନୁଭବ କରିଥିବାପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ଫ୍ୟୁଚରଡିସକସନ୍ସର ଆକର୍ଷଣର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୁ ବିନ୍ଦୁ ଭାରତ ଏବେ ପାଲଟିଛିବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ୨୦୧୪ ପରେ ଭାରତବର୍ଷରେହୋଇଥିବା ନୂଆ ବୈପ୍ଲବିକ ପରିବର୍ତନ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ସମ୍ଭବପରହୋଇପାରିଛି ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ଗତଦଶନ୍ଧି ଭିତରେ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ପଂଚମ ବୃହତ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ଭିତିକରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରଭିତରେ ଭାରତ ସ୍ଥାନିତ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ଆସନ୍ତା କିଛି ବର୍ଷଭିତରେ ତୃତୀୟ ବୃହତ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ଭିତିକ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଭାବରେଭାରତ ପରିଗଣିତ ହୋଇପାରିବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଶ୍ୱସନାଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ନକରିବା ଆଳରେ ଅତୀତର ବିଭିନ୍ନକାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସଂସ୍କାରଧର୍ମୀ ନଥିଲା ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ। କିନ୍ତୁ ଏବେ ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପରେ ପ୍ରଚୁର ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଭରି ରହିଛି । ଭାରତବର୍ଷରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ପରିବର୍ତନଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ଏବେ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯାଉଛି ।ଭାରତବର୍ଷରେ ତଥାକଥିତ ଉପନିବେଶବାଦୀ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଏକଅଭ୍ୟାସରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଛି । ଏପରିକି ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ପରେ ବିଏବେ ବି ଏପ୍ରକାର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରାରେ ଆମ ଦେଶର କିଛି ଲୋକେରହିଛନ୍ତି । କୁହାଯାଏ ଯେ, ବିଳମ୍ବିତ ନ୍ୟାୟ ନୁହେଁ । ତେଣୁ ଏଦିଗରେ ପରିବର୍ତନ ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ଏପରି କିଛି ଠୋସପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଏଯାଏ ନିଆଯାଇ ନାହିଁ । ସମୟର ପ୍ରବାହରେ ଏଦିଗରେ ଆଉ କିଛି ପରିବର୍ତନର ଆଭାସ ମିଳିନଥିବା ବିଦେଖିବାକୁ ମିଳିଛି । ତେବେ ଏପରି ଭଲ କାମ ହେବା ପାଇଁକିଛି ପାରିପାଶ୍ୱର୍ିକ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଦାୟୀ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ଆମ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରରେ କିଛି ଭଲ କାମକରିବାକୁ ସକରାତ୍ମକ ଚିନ୍ତା କରି ଆଲୋଚନା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟାଲୋଚନାକରିବା କାଠିକର । ତେବେ ଏପରି ଏକ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଭରି ଯାଇଛିଯେ, କିଛି ନକରାତ୍ମକ ଭାବିବା କିମ୍ବା କରିବା ହେଉଛିଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ପରିଚାୟକ । ଭଲ କଲେ କିମ୍ବା ଭାବିଲେ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରଦୁର୍ବଳ ବୋଲି ବିବେଚିତ ହୁଏ । ତେବେ ଏପ୍ରକାର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରାରୁମୁକୁଳି ଆସିବା ଗ୍ରହଣୀୟ ବୋଲି ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ।
୧୮୬୦ ମସିହାରୁ ଆମ ଦେଶ୍େର ରହିଥିବା ଆସିଥିବାଉପନିବେଶବାଦୀ ପେନାଲ କୋଡ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନାଗିରକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଦଣ୍ଡବିଧାନ କରାଯାଉଥିଲା । ତେବେ ରହିଆସିଥିବା ସିଷ୍ଟମ ପାଇଁଠିକଣା ସମୟରେ ନ୍ୟାୟ ମିଳି ପାରୁନାହିଁ । ସାତ-ଆଠ ମାସପୂର୍ବରୁ ଲାଗୁ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ନ୍ୟାୟ ସଂହିତା ଏଦିଗରେ ଏବେ କିଚିଟା ଭଲ ପରିବର୍ତନ ଆଣିପାରିବାରେସହାୟକ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇ ସେ କହିଥିଲେଯେ ଏକ ଟ୍ରିପଲ ମର୍ଡର ମାମଲାରେ ମାତ୍ର ୧୪ ଦିନ ଭିତରେନ୍ୟାୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇ ଆଜୀବନ କାରାବାସ ରାୟ ଦିଆଗଲା। ସେହିପରି ଏକ ନାବଳକ ହତ୍ୟା ମାମଲାରେ ମାତ୍ର ୨୦ଦିନରେ ଭିତରେ ସମାଧାନ କରାଗଲା । ସେହିପରିଗୁଜରାଟରେ ୯ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୪ରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏକଗଣଦୁଷ୍କର୍ମ ମାମଲାରେ ୨୬ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଚାର୍ଜସିଟ ଦାଖଲହୋଇ ଅଭିଯୁକ୍ତକୁ କୋର୍ଟ ଦଣ୍ଡବିଧାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେହପରିଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ୫ ମାସର ଶିଶୁକୁ ନେଇ ହୋଇଥିବା କ୍ରାଇମକୋର୍ଟ ୨୫ ବର୍ଷ ସଶ୍ରମ କାରାବାସରେ ଦଣ୍ଡିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।ତେବେ ଏ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଜିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ରମାଣ ବିଶେଷ ସହାୟକହୋଇପାରିଛି ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ସେହିପରି ହତ୍ୟାଓ ଅପରାଧ ମାମଲାର ଜଣେ ସନ୍ଦିଗ୍ଧ ଯିଏ ଆଉ ଏକ ରାଜ୍ୟରେଅପରାଧ ସଙ୍ଗଠିତ କରିଥିଲା ତାକୁ ଠାବ କରିବା ପାଇଁଇ-ପ୍ରିଜିନ ମୋଡ୍ୟୁଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଠାବ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ବୋଲିସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ତେବେ ଏପରି ବହୁ ଉଦାହରଣରହିଛି ଯାହା ତ୍ୱରିତ ନ୍ୟାୟ ଦେବାରେ ଉଲ୍ଲିଖିତ ହୋଇପାରିବବୋଲି ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ଦେଶରେ ଏବେ ବି ସମ୍ପତି ଅଧିକାର ଆଇନ ନଥିବା କହିପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଏନେଇ କିଛି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେବାକୁଯାଉଥିବା ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱର ଅନେକ ଜାଗାରେଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ର ଅଭାବରୁ ଲୋକେ ନିଜ ସମ୍ପତି ଅଧିକାରରୁବଂଚିତ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି । ତେବେ ଦାରିଦ୍ର‌୍ୟର ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବାପାଇଁ ଏନେଇ ସମ୍ପତି ଅଧିକାର ଆଇନ ଆଗତ କରାଯିବ ।ତେବେ ନିକଟରେ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ସ୍ୱାମିତ୍ୱ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେଦେଶର ତିନି ଲକ୍ଷ ଗାଁରେ ଡ୍ରୋନ ସର୍ଭେ କରାଯାଇ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨.୨୫କୋଟି ଲୋକେ ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡ ପାଇ ଉପକୃତ ହୋଇପାରିଛନ୍ତି ।ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଫଳରେ ଗ୍ରାମାଚଂଳରୁ ପ୍ରାୟ ଶହେ କୋଟିଟଙ୍କାର ରାଜସ୍ୱ ଆଦାୟ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ଆଗରୁ ରହିଆସିଥିବାସମ୍ପତିର କୌଣସି ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ନଥିଲା । ସମ୍ପତିଅଧିକାର ଆଇନ ନଥିବାରୁ ଏହି ଦେଶର ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଲୋକେବ୍ୟାଙ୍କରୁ ଋଣ ନେଇ ପାରୁ ନଥିଲେ । ତେବେ ଏପ୍ରକାରସମସ୍ୟାର ମୁକାବିଲା କରାଯାଇ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ବହୁଲୋକେ ଉପକାର ପାଇଥିବା ସୂଚନା ମିଳିଛି ।
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଏକ ଛୋଟିଆ ଘରେ ଦୀର୍ଘ ୨୦ ବର୍ଷ ହେଲାରହିଆସୁଥିବା ଜଣେ ମହିଳା ଏହି ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେବ୍ୟାଙ୍କରୁ ୮ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଋଣ ନେବାକୁ ସମର୍ଥ ହୋଇପାରିଥିବାପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ଟଙ୍କା ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରି ସେ ଏବେଛୋଟିଆ ଦୋକାନଟିଏ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ନିଜ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କପରିବାର ପ୍ରତିପୋଷଣ କରୁଥିବା ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ଆଉ ଏକଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇ ଆଉ ଏକ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଜଣେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀବ୍ୟାଙ୍କରୁ ୪.୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଋଣ ନେଇ ଏକ ପରିବହନବ୍ୟବସାୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିବା ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହିପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଜଣେ କୃଷକ ନିଜ ଜମି ସେଚନ ପାଇଁଋଣ ସହାତା ନେଇପାରିଥିବା ସେ ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।ଏପରି ଅନେକ ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇ ଏପରି ସଂସ୍କାରଧର୍ମୀକାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବହୁ ଗ୍ରାମ ଓ ଗରିବ ଲୋକେ ଉପକୃତହୋଇପାରିଥିବା ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ତେବେ ଏଗୁଡିକପ୍ରକୃତ ଖବର ଯାହା ସଂସ୍କାର, କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟ ଓରୂପାନ୍ତରୀକରଣର ଦ୍ୟୋତକ । କିନ୍ତୁ ଏଗୁଡିକ ଖବରକାଗଜକିମ୍ବା କୌଣସି ଟିଭି ମିଡିଆର ଶିରୋନାମାରେ ସ୍ଥାନ୍ଖଚ୍ଛହେଉନାହିଁ ।
ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ପରେ ଦେଶର ବହୁ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରତି ଦୁର୍ବଳ ଶାସନ ପାଇଁବିଶେଷ ଫୋକସ ଦିଆଯାଇନଥିଲା । ଏହାର ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକବିକାଶ ପ୍ରତି ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦିଆନଯାଇ ଏଗୁଡିକୁ ପଛୁଆ ଅଂଚଳ ଭାବେବିବେଚିତ କରାଗଲା । ସେହି ଅଂଚଳର ବିକାଶ କଥା ଚିନ୍ତାକରାନଯାଇ ଦୃଷ୍ଟାନ୍ତମୂଳକ ଭାବେ ସେହିସ୍ଥାନକୁ କିଛିପଦାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ବଦଳି କରାଯାଉଥିଲା । ଆମ ସରକାରଏପ୍ରକାର ଚିନ୍ତାରୁ ଓହରି ଦେଶର ପ୍ର‌୍ୟା ଶହେଟି ଜିଲ୍ଲାକୁଆସପିରେସନାଲ ଡିଷ୍ଟ୍ରିକ୍ଟ ଭାବେ ଆମେ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛୁ ।ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ସେହି ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ଦକ୍ଷ ଯୁବପଦାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣ କରାଯାଉଛି । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀଯୋଜନାର ରୂପାନ୍ୱୟ କରି ଜନତା ଜନାର୍ଦ୍ଦନଙ୍କୁ ସୁଫଳ ଦେବାଲାଗି ପ୍ରୟାସ କରାଯାଉଛି । ତେବେ ଆଜିକାଲି ଏପରି କିଛିଆସ୍ପିରେସନାଲ ଡିଷ୍ଟ୍ରିକ୍ଟ ଏବେ ଇନସ୍ପିରେସନାଲ ଡିଷ୍ଟ୍ରିକ୍ଟରେପରିଣତ ହେଲାଣି । ୨୦୧୮ ମସିହାରେ ଆସାମରବାରପେଟାର ନିମ୍ନମାଧ୍ୟମିକ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ୨୬ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ଛାତ୍ର-ଗୁରୁଅନୁପାତ ରହିଥିଲା । ତାହା ଏବେ ଶତପ୍ରତିଶତ ଅନୁପାତରେପହଂଚିଛି । ବିହାରର ବେଗୁସରାଇରେ ଗର୍ଭବତୀମହିଳାମାନଙ୍କୁ ୨୧ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ପୋଷକ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ପହଂଚା ଯାଉଥିଲା। ସେହିପରି ଉତରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଚନ୍ଦୌଲିରେ ଏହା ୧୪ ପ୍ରତିଶତଥିଲା । କିନ୍ତୁ ଆଜିକାଲି ଉଭୟ ଏହି ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଶତପ୍ରତିଶତପୋଷକ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ପହଂଚା ଯାଇପାରୁଛି । ଶିଶିୁ ଟୀକାକରଣକ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତା ମିଳିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ଉତରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଶ୍ରବସ୍ତି ଅଂଚଳରେ ଏହିମାତ୍ରା ୪୯ରୁ ୮୬ ପ୍ରତିଶତକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ତାମିଲନାଡୁରରାମନାଥପୁରମରେ ୬୭ରୁ ୯୩ ପ୍ରତିଶତକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି ।ସାରା ଦେଶର ପ୍ରାୟ ୫୦୦ ବ୍ଲକ ଏବେ ଆସ୍ପିରେସନାଲ ବ୍ଲକଭାବେ ଘୋଷିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରେ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଉନ୍ନତି କଥାବି ଏହି ବ୍ୟବସାୟୀ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉତଥାପନକରିଥିଲେ । ଦଶ ବର୍ଷ ତଳେ ଭାରତର ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଙ୍ଗ ସିଷ୍ଟମ ଅତିଦୁର୍ବଳ ରହିଥିଲା । ତେବେ ଏ ଦିଗରେ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ସଂସ୍କାର ଅଣାଯାଇଥିବା ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ନଗଦ ଋଣ କାରବାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେଆମ ଦେଶ ଏବେ ଖୁବ ଆଗରେ ରହିଛି ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀକହିଥିଲେ । ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା, ଅସୁରକ୍ଷିତକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧନରୁସହାୟତା ପରି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗରେ ଆଜିକାଲି ବହୁ ପରିବର୍ତନଘଟିଛି । ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତି ଗାଁରେ ଏବେ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ରହିଛି ଓ ପାଂଚକିଲୋମିଟର ବ୍ୟାସାର୍ଦ୍ଧାରେ କୌଣସି ନା କୌଣସି ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କମିତ୍ରରହୁଛନ୍ତି । ପୁରୁଣା ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଙ୍କ ନିୟମ ପାଇଁ ଆଗରୁ ଋଣସହାୟତା ନେଇପାରୁନଥିବା ଲୋକେଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସେ ମୁଦ୍ରାଯୋଜନାର ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଏହି ଯୋଜନାଅଧୀନରେ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରାୟ ୩୨ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଋଣଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏମଏସଏମଇକ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବି ଋଣ ସହାୟତା ନେବା ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ଏବେ ସରଳୀକୃତହୋଇଯାଇଛି । ରାସ୍ତାକଡ ଦୋକାନୀ ବି ଆଜିକାଲି ସହଜରେଋଣ ନେଇପାରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆଗ ଅପେକ୍ଷା ଦୁଇଗୁଣାଋଣ ସହାୟତା ମିଳିପାରୁଛି । ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଆଗ ଅପେକ୍ଷା ଅଧିକଟଙ୍କାର ଋଣ ସହାୟତା ମିଳୁଥିବାରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ବି ବହୁତଲାଭବାନ ହୋଇପାରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଦଶବର୍ଷ ତଳେ ଖବରକାଗଜରେଏନପିଏ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧିତ ଖବର ସହ ରେକର୍ଡ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କକ୍ରାଇସିସ ଖବର ଦେଖିବାକୁ ମିଳୁଥିଲା । ଏବେ ଏହାର ପଟ୍ଟପରିବର୍ତନ ଘଟିଛି । ଆଜି ଏପ୍ରିଲରୁ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ଭିତରେଘରୋଇ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କଗୁଡିକ ୧.୨୫ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଲାଭକରିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଙ୍କକ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆଖିଦୃଶିଆ ପରିବର୍ତନ ଘଟି ଦେଶର ଅର୍ଥନୀତିରଖୁମ୍ବକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ କରାଯାଇପାରିଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ଗତ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରେ ଚଳି ଆସିଥିବା ବ୍ୟବସାୟ କରିବାର ଭୟ ଏବେଖୁବ ସରଳ ହୋଇ ଯାଇଛି । ଜିଏସଟି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏକକ ବୃହତମାର୍କେଟ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାରେ ଏବେ ବ୍ୟବସାୟୀମାନେ ସଫଳହୋଇପାରିଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ଗତ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରେଭିତିଭୂମି ସୁଦୃଢୀକରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପରିବର୍ତନଘଟିଛି । ଏଥି ପାଇଁ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଘଟି ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚକମିପାରିଛି । ଜନ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ୨.୦ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏପରି ଶହେରୁଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୱ ମାମଲା ଫଇସଲା କରାଯାଇଛି । ସାମାଜିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେସରକାରୀ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ କମାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଡିରେଗୁଲେସନ କମିଶନଗଠନ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ଶିଳ୍ପ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବି ତଦନୂରପ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପରିବର୍ତନ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟକରାଯାଇଛି । ପ୍ରଥମ ଶିଳ୍ପ ବିପ୍ଲବ ସମୟରେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେବ୍ରିଟିଶ ଶାସନ ରହିଥିଲା । ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଶିଳ୍ପ ବିପ୍ଲବ ବେଳେ ଏହିଦେଶର କଂଚାମାଲ ବାହାରୁ ରପ୍ତାନୀ କରାଯାଇ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଶିଳ୍ପକୁବିଧ୍ୱଂସ କରାଗଲା । ସେତେବେଳେ ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ନୂଆ ନୂଆଉଦଭାବନ ସହ ଫ୍ୟାକ୍ଟ୍ରିଗୁଡିକ ଗଢି ଉଠିଲା । ଏପରିକିସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ପରି ବେ ଏନେଇ ବିଶେଷ କିଛି ପରିବର୍ତନଘଟିନଥିଲା । ଯେତେବେଳେ ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱ କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟର ବିପ୍ଲବମୁହାଁହୋଇଥିଲା ଆମ ଦେଶର କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟରଟିଏ କିଣିବା ପାଇଁଲାଇସେନ୍ସର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପଡୁଥିଲା । ପ୍ରଥମ ତିନି ଶିଳ୍ପବିପ୍ଲବରୁ ଭାରତ ବିଶେଷ କିଛି ଲାଭାନ୍ୱିତ ହୋଇନଥିବା ବେଳେଚତୁର୍ଥ ବିଶ୍ୱ ବିପ୍ଲବ ସମୟରେ ଦେଶ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି କରିବ ବୋଲିପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଶ୍ୱସନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ଦିଗରେ ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଉପରେ ତାଙ୍କସରକାର ବିଶେଷ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେଉଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ।ଘରୋଇ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶ ପାଇଁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସେକ୍ଟର ଖୋଲି ଯାଇଥିବାସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ମହାକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଜଣେ କେହି ଏହି ଏଥିରେ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶକରିପାରିବ । ଡ୍ରୋନ ସେକ୍ଟରରେ ଏବେ ବହୁ ବେକାରୀ ଯୁବକଆତ୍ମ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ନେଇ ଭଲ ରୋଜଗାରକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇପାରିଛନ୍ତି ।ଘରୋଇ ଫାର୍ମ ପାଇଁ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଖଣି ଖନନ ସେକ୍ଟରରେ କାମକରିବା ଲାଗି ଘରୋଇ କମ୍ପାନୀ ପାଇଁ ନିଲାମ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାରେସରଳୀକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଦେଶରେ ପରିବର୍ତନଶୀଳ ଊର୍ଜାକ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦେଶ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି କରିପାରିଛି । ଦକ୍ଷତାବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଶକ୍ତି ବିତରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଘରୋଇ କମ୍ପାନୀକୁସରକାର ଏବେ ବିଶେଷ ପୃଷ୍ଠ ପୋଷକତା ଦେଉଥିବା ସେଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ସେହପରି ଆଣବିକ ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିଘରୋଇ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶ ପାଇଁ ଚଳିତ ବଜେଟରେ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକରାଯାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଆଜିକାଲିକା ରାଜନୀତି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଆଧାରିତ । ତେଣୁ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ସହଜଡିତ ରହି ତୃଣମୂଳସ୍ତରରେ କାମ କରୁଥିବା ଲୋକେ ତିଷ୍ଠିପାରିବେ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ପୂର୍ବ ସରକାର ବେଳେ ଏସବୁଦିଗ ପ୍ରତି ସମ୍ବେନଶୀଳତା ଅଭାବ କାରଣରୁ ଅଗ୍ରଗତିହୋଇପାରିନଥିଲା । ତେବେ ଚଳିତ ସରକାର ଆଗ୍ରହ ପ୍ରକାଶକରି ନିଜ ଆଡୁ ଏନେଇ ସମ୍ବେଦନଶୀଳ ରହିଥିବା ସେକହିଥିଲେ । ସାଧାରଣ ସୁବିଧା ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ ସହସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଦିଗରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ଦେଶରେଦାରିଦ୍ର‌୍ୟ ଭିତରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୫ କୋଟି ଜନତା ଉଦ୍ଧାର ପାଇଥିବାସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ତେବେ ଏହି ନୂଆ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ଏବେ ନୂଆମଧ୍ୟବିତ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ଭାବେ ପରିଗଣିତ । ଫଳରେ ନିଜ ପ୍ରଥମବାଇକ, ପ୍ରଥମ କାର, ପ୍ରଥମ ଘର କରିବାକୁ ସେହି ମଧ୍ୟବିତସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ଦେଖିବାକୁ ସମର୍ଥ ହୁଏ । ତେବେ ଏପରି ମଧ୍ୟବିତଙ୍କୁସୁହାଇଲା ଭଳି ଚଳିତ ବଜେଟରେ ଆୟକର ଛାଡ ସୀମା ୭ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ୧୨ ଲକ୍ଷକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି । ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସୁଶାସନଓ ସକ୍ରିୟତା କାରଣରୁ ଏହା ସଫଳ ହୋଇପାରିଥିବାପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ମୂଳଦୁଆ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଉପରେ ତିଷ୍ଠିଛି ।ଏହା ସବୁ ସରକାର, ନାଗରିକ ଓ ବ୍ୟବସାୟୀଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ।ତେବେ ଏ ଦିଗରେ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କ ମନରେ ଅପୂର୍ବ ଉତ୍ସାହଭରିବାକୁ ସରକାର ଅହରହ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରୁଥିବା ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖକରିଥିଲେ । ନିଜ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ଚରିତାର୍ଥ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁସରକାର ସୁଯୋଗ ଦେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ସ୍ଥିର ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରଣୟନକରାଯାଇ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବ୍ୟବସାୟକୁ ମଜଭୂତ କରାଯାଉଛି । ତେବେଏପ୍ରକାର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଓ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରାକୁ ଇଟି ସମିଟ ଦୃଢୀଭୂତ କରିବବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଶା ପୋଷଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addresses the ET Now Global Business Summit 2025
Today, be it major nations or global platforms, the confidence in India is stronger than ever: PM
The speed of development of a Viksit Bharat is remarkable: PM
Many aspirational districts have now transformed into inspirational districts of the nation: PM
Banking the unbanked, Securing the unsecured and Funding the unfunded has been our strategy: PM
We have transformed the fear of business into the ease of doing business: PM
India missed the first three industrial revolutions but is ready to move forward with the world in the fourth: PM
In India's journey towards becoming a Viksit Bharat, our government sees the private sector as a key partner: PM
25 crore Indians have risen out of poverty in just 10 years: PM
15 FEB 2025 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressing the gathering at the ET Now Global Business Summit 2025 in New Delhi today, recounted that in the last edition of ET Now Summit, he had humbly stated that India would work at a new speed in their third term. He expressed satisfaction that this speed is now evident and receiving support from the country. He thanked the people of Odisha, Maharashtra, Haryana and New Delhi for showing immense support for the commitment to Viskit Bharat. He acknowledged this as a recognition of how the citizens of the country are shoulder-to-shoulder in the pursuit of the goal of a developed India.
“Today, be it major nations or global platforms, the confidence in India is stronger than ever”, exclaimed Shri Modi, who returned yesterday from his visit to France and the USA. He added that the sentiment was reflected in the AI Action Summit in Paris as well. The Prime Minister remarked, “Today, India is at the center of the Global Future Discussions and also leading in some as well”. He added that this was a consequence of a new revolution of reforms in India since 2014. Shri Modi highlighted that India entered in the top 5 largest economies in the world in just the last decade, denoting the speed of development of Viksit Bharat. He added that people would soon witness India becoming the 3rd largest economy in the world in a few years. He emphasized that this was the necessary pace for a young country like India and stressed that India was moving ahead with this very speed.
Prime Minister remarked that previous dispensations avoided reforms, with a mindset of not wanting to undertake hard work. He added that today the reforms being undertaken in India was with full conviction. He highlighted that there was rarely any discussion about how major reforms could bring significant changes to the country. He pointed out that living under the burden of colonialism had become a habit in India. Even after independence, remnants of the British era continued to be carried forward. He cited an instance where phrases like 'justice delayed is justice denied' were heard for a long time, but no concrete steps were taken to address this issue. The Prime Minister highlighted that over time, people became so accustomed to these things that they didn't even notice the need for change. He added that there was an ecosystem that doesn't allow discussions about good things to take place and puts energy into preventing such discussions. Shri Modi emphasized that in a democracy, it is crucial to have discussions and debates about positive things. However, he added that a narrative has been created that saying something negative or spreading negativity is considered democratic, whereas if positive things are discussed, democracy is labeled as weak. He stressed that it was essential to come out of this mentality.
Highlighting that until recently, the penal codes in India dated back to 1860 which aimed at strengthening colonial rule and punishing Indian citizens, Shri Modi noted that a system rooted in punishment could not deliver justice, leading to prolonged delays. He remarked that since the implementation of the new Indian Judicial Code 7-8 months ago, noticeable changes have occurred. For example, a triple murder case was resolved in just 14 days from FIR to sentencing, resulting in life imprisonment. Similarly, a case of a minor's murder was concluded within 20 days. The Prime Minister pointed out that in Gujarat, a gang rape case registered on October 9, 2024 saw a charge sheet filed by October 26, and today, the court has convicted the accused. He cited another example from Andhra Pradesh, wherein a crime involving a 5-month-old child, the court sentenced the perpetrator to 25 years, with digital evidence playing a crucial role. In another case, the e-prison module aided in locating a rape and murder suspect who had previously served time for a crime in another state, leading to a swift arrest. He said now there were numerous instances where people are now receiving timely justice.
Pointing to a major reform undertaken related to property rights, Shri Modi referred to a UN study indicating that the lack of property rights in a country is a significant challenge. He pointed out that millions worldwide lack legal property documents, and having property rights helps reduce poverty. He noted that previous governments were aware of these intricacies but avoided such challenging tasks. He emphasized that this approach doesn't build or run a country. Shri Modi said the Swamitva Yojana was initiated, in which over 3 lakh villages in the country underwent drone surveys, and over 2.25 crore people received property cards. He remarked that due to the Swamitva Yojana, property worth ₹100 lakh crore has been unlocked in rural areas. This property existed earlier but couldn't be utilized for economic development due to the lack of property rights, he added. Shri Modi highlighted that due to the absence of property rights, villagers couldn't obtain loans from banks. He added that this issue has now been permanently resolved and today, there are numerous reports from across the country on how people benefit from Swamitva Yojana property cards. The Prime Minister shared a recent conversation with a woman from Rajasthan who received a property card under the scheme, and her family had been living in a small house for 20 years, and after receiving the property card, she secured a loan of around ₹8 lakh from a bank. With this money, she started a shop, and the income now supports her children's higher education. Recounting another instance from another state, he said that a villager used his property card to obtain a loan of ₹4.5 lakh from a bank and bought a vehicle to start a transportation business. In another village, a farmer used a loan against his property card to set up modern irrigation facilities on his land. The Prime Minister highlighted many such examples where villages and the poor have found new income avenues due to these reforms. He termed these as real stories of reform, perform, and transform that don't usually make headlines in newspapers and TV channels.
Remarking that after independence, numerous districts in the country were left untouched by development due to poor governance, Shri Modi said instead of focusing on these districts, they were labeled as backward and left to their fate. No one was willing to address their issues, and government officers were sent there as punishment postings, he noted. “We changed this approach by declaring over 100 districts as Aspirational Districts”, said the Prime Minister. He added that young officers were sent to these districts to improve governance at the micro-level, who worked on indicators where these districts lagged behind and implemented flagship government schemes in mission mode. “Today, many of these aspirational districts have become inspirational districts”, he said. Citing an instance, Shri Modi said that in 2018, only 26% of elementary schools in Barpeta, Assam, had the correct student-to-teacher ratio, which is now 100%, He added that in Begusarai, Bihar, the number of pregnant women receiving supplementary nutrition was 21%, and in Chandauli, UP, it was 14%, while today, both districts have achieved 100%. The Prime Minister also noted the remarkable improvement in child immunization campaigns. In Shravasti, UP, the percentage increased from 49% to 86%, while in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, it rose from 67% to 93%. He highlighted that seeing such successes, 500 blocks in the country have now been declared aspirational blocks, and rapid work is underway in these areas.
Acknowledging the decades of experience in business of the industry leaders at the summit, the Prime Minister recalled how the business environment in India used to be a part of their wish list and emphasized the progress made in the last 10 years. He highlighted that a decade ago, Indian banks were in crisis, and the banking system was fragile, with millions of Indians outside the banking system. “India was among the countries with the most challenging access to credit”, he added. “Government's strategy to strengthen the banking sector: Banking the unbanked, Securing the unsecured, and Funding the unfunded”, outlined Shri Modi. He noted that financial inclusion has significantly improved, with nearly every village now having a bank branch or banking correspondent within a 5-kilometer radius. He cited the example of the Mudra Yojana, which has provided around ₹32 lakh crore to individuals who couldn't obtain loans under the old banking system. He highlighted that loans for MSMEs have become much easier, and even street vendors have been linked to easy loans while the loans given to farmers have more than doubled. The Prime Minister remarked that while the Government is providing large numbers and amounts of loans, the banks' profits are also increasing. He contrasted this with 10 years ago, when reports of record bank losses and editorials of newspapers expressing concern over NPAs were common. He added that today, from April to December, public sector banks have recorded a profit of over ₹1.25 lakh crore. Shri Modi emphasized that this isn't just a change in headlines but a systemic change rooted in banking reforms, demonstrating the strengthening pillars of the economy.
“Over the past decade, our Government has transformed the 'fear of business' into 'ease of doing business', underscored the Prime Minister. He highlighted the benefits industries have gained from the establishment of a Single Large Market through GST. He emphasized that there has been unprecedented development in infrastructure over the past decade, leading to reduced logistics costs and increased efficiency. Shri Modi pointed out that the Government has eliminated hundreds of compliances and is now further reducing compliances through Jan Vishwas 2.0. To reduce Government interference in society, a Deregulation Commission is also being established, he added.
Highlighting that India is witnessing a significant transformation related to future preparedness, Shri Modi remarked that during the first Industrial Revolution, India was under the grip of colonial rule. He added that during the second Industrial Revolution, while new inventions and factories emerged worldwide, local industries in India were being destroyed, and raw materials were being taken out of the country. He pointed out that even after independence, conditions did not change much. When the world was moving towards the computer revolution, in India, one had to obtain a license to buy a computer, he noted. “Although India couldn't benefit much from the first three Industrial Revolutions, the country is now ready to match steps with the world in the Fourth Industrial Revolution”, the Prime Minister emphasized.
“Our Government considers the private sector a crucial partner in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat”, exclaimed the Prime Minister. He noted that many new sectors have been opened up for the private sector, such as the space sector, where many young people and startups are making significant contributions. He highlighted that the drone sector, which was closed to the public until recently, now presents vast opportunities for the youth. The commercial coal mining sector has been opened to private firms, and auctions have been liberalized for private companies, he added. The Prime Minister remarked that the private sector plays a significant role in the country's renewable energy achievements, and the Government is promoting private sector participation in the power distribution sector to enhance efficiency. He also underlined that a significant change in the recent budget is the opening of the nuclear sector for private participation.
Prime Minister remarked that today's politics has become performance-oriented and the people of India have clearly stated that only those connected to the ground and delivering results will sustain. He emphasized that the Government must be sensitive to people's problems and noted that previous policymakers lacked sensitivity and willpower. He added that their Government has understood people's issues with sensitivity and taken necessary steps with passion and enthusiasm to resolve them. Shri Modi cited global studies showing that over the past decade, the provision of basic amenities and empowerment has helped 25 crore Indians rise out of poverty. He added that this large group has become part of the neo-middle class, now dreaming of their first two-wheeler, first car, and first home. He further added that to support the middle class, the recent budget increased the zero tax threshold from ₹7 lakh to ₹12 lakh, strengthening the entire middle class and boosting economic activity. “These achievements are possible due to a proactive and sensitive government”, exclaimed Shri Modi.
“The true foundation of a developed India is trust and this element is essential for every citizen, every government, and every business leader”, emphasised Shri Modi. He highlighted that the Government is working with full strength to instill confidence among the citizens. He added that Innovators were being provided with an environment where they can incubate their ideas, while businesses were assured of stable and supportive policies. The Prime Minister concluded by expressing hope that the ET Now Summit will further strengthen this trust.