Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Scheme for National Awards for e-Governance 2025
Last Date for submission of nominations extended to February 28, 2025
15 FEB 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The registration and submission of nominations under the National Awards for e-Governance 2025 was commenced on January 07, 2025.
The nominations were invited in the following categories:-
Category (I) - Government Process Re-engineering by Use of Technology for Digital Transformation. In this category, 4 awards would be conferred.
Category (II) - Innovation by Use of AI and Other New Age Technologies for Providing Citizen Centric Services. In this category, 3 awards would be conferred.
Category (III) - Best e-Gov Practices in Cyber Security. In this category, 3 awards would be conferred.
Category (IV) - Grassroot Level Initiatives for Deepening/ Widening of Service Delivery with Focus on Initiatives. In this category, 4 awards would be conferred.
Category (V) - Replication and Scaling up on Successful National Awarded Projects like NAeG, Prime Minister Awards in Excellence, & Awards Conferred by Central Ministries by State/UT/District. In this category, 1 award would be conferred.
Category (VI) - Digital transformation by Use of Data Analytics in Digital Platforms by Central Ministries/States/UTs. In this category, 1 award would be conferred.
Considering the requirement of data to be uploaded by the applicants and the requests received from various organizations, the last date for registration and online submission of nominations on the web-portal (https://nceg.gov.in/ ) under National Awards for e-Governance 2025 has been extended from 15.02.2025 to 28.02.2025 (1730 hrs).

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மின் ஆளுகைக்கான தேசிய விருதுகள் - விண்ணப்பிக்க கடைசித் தேதி பிப்ரவரி 28 வரை நீட்டிப்பு
15 FEB 2025 4:07PM by PIB Chennai
மின்-ஆளுகை 2025-க்கான தேசிய விருதுகளுக்கான பரிந்துரைகளை பதிவு செய்தல், விண்ணப்பங்களைச் சமர்ப்பித்தல் 2025 ஜனவரி 07 அன்று தொடங்கியது.
பின்வரும் பிரிவுகளில் பரிந்துரைகள் வரவேற்கப்படுகின்றன:-
வகை (I) - டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றத்திற்காக தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி அரசு செயல்முறையை மறுவடிவமைப்பு செய்தல். இந்த பிரிவில் நான்கு விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படவுள்ளன.
வகை (II) - மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட சேவைகளை வழங்க செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு, பிற புதிய யுக தொழில்நுட்பங்களைப் பயன்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் புத்தாக்கம் ஏற்படுத்துதல். இந்த பிரிவில் 3 விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட உள்ளன.
வகை (III) - சைபர் பாதுகாப்பில் சிறந்த இ-கவ் நடைமுறைகள். இந்த பிரிவில் 3 விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட உள்ளன.
வகை (IV) - முன்முயற்சிகளில் கவனம் செலுத்துவதன் மூலம் சேவை வழங்கலை விரிவுபடுத்துவதற்கான முயற்சிகள். இந்த பிரிவில் நான்கு விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படவுள்ளன.
வகை (V) – தேசிய விருது, மாநில / யூனியன் பிரதேசம் / மாவட்ட அளவில் வழங்கப்பட்ட விருதுகளின் நீட்டிப்பு. இந்த பிரிவில் 1 விருது வழங்கப்படும்.
வகை (VI) – மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் / மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் மூலம் டிஜிட்டல் தளங்களில் தரவு பகுப்பாய்வுகளைப் பயன்படுத்தி டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றம். இந்த பிரிவில் 1 விருது வழங்கப்படும்.
விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் பதிவேற்றம் செய்ய வேண்டிய தரவுகளையும் பல்வேறு முகமைகளிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட கோரிக்கைகளையும் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, மின் ஆளுகை 2025- க்கான தேசிய விருதுகளுக்கு விண்ணப்பங்கள், பரிந்துரைகளை https://nceg.gov.in/ என்ற இணையதளம் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான காலக்கெடு 15.02.2025 என ஏற்கெனவே இருந்தது இப்போது 28.02.2025 வரை (23:59 மணி) நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.