Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Scheme for National Awards for e-Governance 2025
Last Date for submission of nominations extended to February 28, 2025
15 FEB 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The registration and submission of nominations under the National Awards for e-Governance 2025 was commenced on January 07, 2025.
The nominations were invited in the following categories:-
Category (I) - Government Process Re-engineering by Use of Technology for Digital Transformation. In this category, 4 awards would be conferred.
Category (II) - Innovation by Use of AI and Other New Age Technologies for Providing Citizen Centric Services. In this category, 3 awards would be conferred.
Category (III) - Best e-Gov Practices in Cyber Security. In this category, 3 awards would be conferred.
Category (IV) - Grassroot Level Initiatives for Deepening/ Widening of Service Delivery with Focus on Initiatives. In this category, 4 awards would be conferred.
Category (V) - Replication and Scaling up on Successful National Awarded Projects like NAeG, Prime Minister Awards in Excellence, & Awards Conferred by Central Ministries by State/UT/District. In this category, 1 award would be conferred.
Category (VI) - Digital transformation by Use of Data Analytics in Digital Platforms by Central Ministries/States/UTs. In this category, 1 award would be conferred.
Considering the requirement of data to be uploaded by the applicants and the requests received from various organizations, the last date for registration and online submission of nominations on the web-portal (https://nceg.gov.in/ ) under National Awards for e-Governance 2025 has been extended from 15.02.2025 to 28.02.2025 (1730 hrs).

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ای گورننس دو ہزار پچیس کے قومی اعزازات کے لیے اسکیم
نامزدگیاں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں اٹھائیس فروری تک توسیع
15 FEB 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
ای گورننس 2025 کے قومی اعزازات کے لیے نامزدگیوں کے اندراج اور جمع کرانے کا عمل 07 جنوری 2025 کو شروع کیا گیا تھا، اور نامزدگیاں درج ذیل زمروں میں طلب کی گئی تھیں:-
اوّل زمرہ - ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال کے ذریعے سرکاری عمل کی تنظیم نو۔ اس زمرے میں 4 ایوارڈز دیے جائیں گے۔
دوم زمرہ - شہریوں پر مرکوز خدمات کی فراہمی کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت اور دیگر جدید ٹیکنالوجیز کے استعمال میں اختراع۔ اس زمرے میں 3 ایوارڈز دیے جائیں گے۔
سوم زمرہ - سائبر سیکیورٹی میں بہترین ای گورننس طریقے۔ اس زمرے میں 3 ایوارڈز دیے جائیں گے۔
زمرہ چہارم - خدمات کی فراہمی کو وسیع کرنے اور گہرائی سطح تک پہنچانے کے لیے بنیادی سطح کے اقدامات۔ اس زمرے میں 4 ایوارڈز دیے جائیں گے۔
زمرہ پنجم۔ کامیاب قومی ایوارڈ یافتہ منصوبوں جیسے کہ این اے ای گی ، وزیر اعظم ایوارڈ برائے عمدگی، اور مرکزی وزارتوں کے دیگر ایوارڈز کو ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں/اضلاع میں ان منصوبوں کو نقل کرنے اور وسعت دینے پر۔ اس زمرے میں 1 ایوارڈ دیا جائے گا۔
زمرہ چھ۔۔ مرکزی وزارتوں/ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارمز میں ڈیٹا اینالیٹکس کے استعمال کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی۔ اس زمرے میں 1 ایوارڈ دیا جائے گا۔
درخواست دہندگان کی جانب سے درکار ڈیٹا اپ لوڈ کرنے اور مختلف تنظیموں سے موصول ہونے والی درخواستوں کے پیش نظر، ای گورننس کے قومی ایوارڈز 2025 کے لیے ویب پورٹل (https://nceg.gov.in/) پر رجسٹریشن اور آن لائن نامزدگیوں کی آخری تاریخ 15.02.2025 سے بڑھا کر 28.02.2025 (رات 11:59 بجے) تک کر دی گئی ہے۔