Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Scheme for National Awards for e-Governance 2025
Last Date for submission of nominations extended to February 28, 2025
15 FEB 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The registration and submission of nominations under the National Awards for e-Governance 2025 was commenced on January 07, 2025.
The nominations were invited in the following categories:-
Category (I) - Government Process Re-engineering by Use of Technology for Digital Transformation. In this category, 4 awards would be conferred.
Category (II) - Innovation by Use of AI and Other New Age Technologies for Providing Citizen Centric Services. In this category, 3 awards would be conferred.
Category (III) - Best e-Gov Practices in Cyber Security. In this category, 3 awards would be conferred.
Category (IV) - Grassroot Level Initiatives for Deepening/ Widening of Service Delivery with Focus on Initiatives. In this category, 4 awards would be conferred.
Category (V) - Replication and Scaling up on Successful National Awarded Projects like NAeG, Prime Minister Awards in Excellence, & Awards Conferred by Central Ministries by State/UT/District. In this category, 1 award would be conferred.
Category (VI) - Digital transformation by Use of Data Analytics in Digital Platforms by Central Ministries/States/UTs. In this category, 1 award would be conferred.
Considering the requirement of data to be uploaded by the applicants and the requests received from various organizations, the last date for registration and online submission of nominations on the web-portal (https://nceg.gov.in/ ) under National Awards for e-Governance 2025 has been extended from 15.02.2025 to 28.02.2025 (1730 hrs).

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
ई-गवर्नेंस 2025 के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार योजना
नामांकन देने की अंतिम तिथि 28 फरवरी 2025 तक बढ़ा दी गई
15 FEB 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
ई-गवर्नेंस 2025 के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार के अंतर्गत पंजीकरण और नामांकन दाखिल करने की प्रक्रिया 07 जनवरी, 2025 को शुरू की गई थी
निम्नलिखित श्रेणियों में नामांकन आमंत्रित किए गए:-
श्रेणी (I) - डिजिटल परिवर्तन के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग द्वारा सरकारी प्रक्रिया पुनः अभियांत्रिकी। इस श्रेणी में 4 पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाएंगे।
श्रेणी (II) - नागरिक केंद्रित सेवाएँ प्रदान करने के लिए एआई और अन्य आधुनिक तकनीकों के उपयोग द्वारा नवाचार। इस श्रेणी में 3 पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाएँगे।
श्रेणी (III) - साइबर सुरक्षा में सर्वोत्तम ई-गवर्नेंस कार्य इस श्रेणी में 3 पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाएंगे।
श्रेणी (IV) - सेवा वितरण को मजबूत और व्यापक बनाने के लिए जमीनी स्तर की पहल। इस श्रेणी में 4 पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाएंगे।
श्रेणी (V) - सफल राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कृत परियोजनाओं जैसे एनएईज, उत्कृष्टता में प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार, तथा राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र/जिला द्वारा केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों द्वारा दिए गए पुरस्कारों की प्रतिकृति बनाना तथा उनका विस्तार करना। इस श्रेणी में 1 पुरस्कार प्रदान किया जाएगा।
श्रेणी (VI) - केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा डिजिटल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म में डेटा एनालिटिक्स के उपयोग द्वारा डिजिटल परिवर्तन। इस श्रेणी में 1 पुरस्कार प्रदान किया जाएगा।
आवेदकों द्वारा अपलोड किए जाने वाले डेटा की आवश्यकता और विभिन्न संगठनों से प्राप्त अनुरोधों पर विचार करते हुए, ई-गवर्नेंस 2025 के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार के अंतर्गत वेब-पोर्टल ( https://nceg.gov.in/ ) पर पंजीकरण और नामांकन ऑनलाइन भेजने की अंतिम तिथि 15.02.2025 से बढ़ाकर 28.02.2025 (2359 बजे) कर दी गई है।