कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार 2024 योजना
नामांकन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 21 फरवरी, 2025 तक बढ़ा दी गई
14 FEB 2025 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार, 2024 के अंतर्गत पंजीकरण और नामांकन प्रस्तुत करने की प्रक्रिया 20 जनवरी, 2025 को शुरू हुई।
इसमें निम्नलिखित श्रेणियों में नामांकन आमंत्रित किए गए:-
श्रेणी-1- 11 प्राथमिकता क्षेत्र कार्यक्रमों के अंतर्गत जिलों का समग्र विकास। इस श्रेणी में 5 पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाएंगे
श्रेणी 2 – आकांक्षी ब्लॉक कार्यक्रम। इस श्रेणी में 5 पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाएंगे
श्रेणी 3: केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों, राज्यों, जिलों के लिए नवाचार। इस श्रेणी में 6 पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाएंगे
आवेदकों द्वारा अपलोड किए जाने वाले डेटा की आवश्यकता और विभिन्न संगठनों से प्राप्त अनुरोधों पर विचार करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री लोक प्रशासन उत्कृष्टता पुरस्कार 2024 के अंतर्गत वेब-पोर्टल ( www.pmawards.gov.in ) पर पंजीकरण और ऑनलाइन नामांकन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 14.02.2025 से बढ़ाकर 21.02.2025 (23:59 बजे) कर दी गई है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Scheme for Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2024
Last Date for submission of nominations extended to February 21, 2025
14 FEB 2025 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The registration and submission of nominations under the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration, 2024 was commenced on January 20, 2025.
The nominations were invited in the following categories:-
Category -1- Holistic Development of Districts under 11 priority sector programmes. In this category, 5 awards would be conferred
Category 2 – Aspirational Blocks Programme. In this category, 5 awards would be conferred
Category 3: Innovations for Central Ministries/Departments, States, Districts. In this category, 6 awards would be conferred
Considering the requirement of data to be uploaded by the applicants and the requests received from various organizations, the last date for registration and online submission of nominations on the web-portal (www.pmawards.gov.in ) under Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2024 has been extended from 14.02.2025 to 21.02.2025 (2359 hrs).