Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Scheme for Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2024
Last Date for submission of nominations extended to February 21, 2025
14 FEB 2025 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The registration and submission of nominations under the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration, 2024 was commenced on January 20, 2025.
The nominations were invited in the following categories:-
Category -1- Holistic Development of Districts under 11 priority sector programmes. In this category, 5 awards would be conferred
Category 2 – Aspirational Blocks Programme. In this category, 5 awards would be conferred
Category 3: Innovations for Central Ministries/Departments, States, Districts. In this category, 6 awards would be conferred
Considering the requirement of data to be uploaded by the applicants and the requests received from various organizations, the last date for registration and online submission of nominations on the web-portal (www.pmawards.gov.in ) under Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2024 has been extended from 14.02.2025 to 21.02.2025 (2359 hrs).

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن 2024 میں وزیر اعظم کے اعزازات کے لیے اسکیم
کاغذات نامزدگی جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 21 فروری 2025 تک بڑھا دی گئی
14 FEB 2025 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
پرائم منسٹرس ایوارڈز فار ایکسیلنس ان پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن، 2024 کے تحت نامزدگیوں کی رجسٹریشن اور جمع کرانے کا آغاز 20 جنوری 2025 کو ہوا تھا۔
نامزدگیاں درج ذیل اقسام میں طلب کی گئیں:
زمرہ 1 - 11 ترجیحی شعبوں کے تحت اضلاع کی ہمہ جہتی ترقی۔ اس زمرے میں 5 ایوارڈز دیے جائیں گے۔
زمرہ 2 - حوصلہ افزا بلاکس پروگرام۔ اس زمرے میں 5 ایوارڈز دیے جائیں گے۔
زمرہ 3 - مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں، ریاستوں، اضلاع کے لیے جدیدیاں۔ اس زمرے میں 6 ایوارڈز دیے جائیں گے۔
درخواست گزاروں کی جانب سے اپلوڈ کیے جانے والے ڈیٹا کی ضروریات اور مختلف تنظیموں کی درخواستوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، پرائم منسٹرز ایوارڈز فار ایکسیلنس ان پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن 2024 کے تحت ویب پورٹل (www.pmawards.gov.in) پر نامزدگیوں کے اندراج اور آن لائن جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 14 فروری 2025 سے بڑھا کر 21 فروری 2025 (رات 11:59 بجے) کر دی گئی ہے۔