Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Scheme for Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2024
Last Date for submission of nominations extended to February 21, 2025
14 FEB 2025 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The registration and submission of nominations under the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration, 2024 was commenced on January 20, 2025.
The nominations were invited in the following categories:-
Category -1- Holistic Development of Districts under 11 priority sector programmes. In this category, 5 awards would be conferred
Category 2 – Aspirational Blocks Programme. In this category, 5 awards would be conferred
Category 3: Innovations for Central Ministries/Departments, States, Districts. In this category, 6 awards would be conferred
Considering the requirement of data to be uploaded by the applicants and the requests received from various organizations, the last date for registration and online submission of nominations on the web-portal (www.pmawards.gov.in ) under Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2024 has been extended from 14.02.2025 to 21.02.2025 (2359 hrs).

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
सार्वजनिक प्रशासनातील उत्कृष्टतेसाठी पंतप्रधान पुरस्कार 2024 योजना
नामांकन सादर करण्याची अंतिम तारीख 21 फेब्रुवारी 2025 पर्यंत वाढवण्यात आली
14 FEB 2025 7:24PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 14 फेब्रुवारी 2025
सार्वजनिक प्रशासनातील उत्कृष्टतेसाठी पंतप्रधान पुरस्कार, 2024 अंतर्गत नोंदणी आणि नामांकन सादर करण्याची प्रक्रिया 20 जानेवारी 2025 रोजी सुरू झाली.
खालील श्रेणींमध्ये नामांकने मागवण्यात आले होते:-
श्रेणी 1 -11 प्राधान्य क्षेत्र कार्यक्रमांतर्गत जिल्ह्यांचा सर्वांगीण विकास. या श्रेणीमध्ये 5 पुरस्कार प्रदान केले जातील
श्रेणी 2 – आकांक्षी ब्लॉक कार्यक्रम. या प्रकारात 5 पुरस्कार प्रदान केले जातील
श्रेणी 3 - केंद्रीय मंत्रालये,विभाग, राज्ये, जिल्ह्यांसाठी नवोन्मेष.या श्रेणीमध्ये 6 पुरस्कार प्रदान केले जातील
अर्जदारांद्वारे अपलोड करावयाच्या डेटाची आवश्यकता आणि विविध संस्थांकडून प्राप्त झालेल्या विनंत्या लक्षात घेऊन, सार्वजनिक प्रशासनातील उत्कृष्टतेसाठी पंतप्रधान पुरस्कार 2024 अंतर्गत वेब-पोर्टल (www.pmawards.gov.in) वर नोंदणी आणि ऑनलाइन नामांकन सादर करण्याची अंतिम तारीख 14.02.2025 वरुन वाढवून 21.02.2025 (23.59 वाजेपर्यंत) पर्यंत वाढवण्यात आली आहे.