சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்றக் கேள்வி: பிரதமரின் தக்ஷ் திட்டத்தின் பலன்கள்
11 FEB 2025 1:51PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் திறன் மற்றும் திறமை மேம்பாடு திட்டம்(PM-Dsksh யோஜனா) கடந்த 2021-22 முதல் 2025-26 வரை ஐந்து ஆண்டுகள் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டுவருகிறது.
2023-24 ஆம் ஆண்டு வரை இந்த திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 1,87,305 பேர் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர். குறுகிய கால பயிற்சி, திறன் மேம்பாடு, தொழில்முனைவோர் மேம்பாடு ஆகியவை இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்ட பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களால் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. இதற்காக 2024-25-ம் நிதியாண்டில் ரூ. 80 கோடி ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்தத் திட்டம் குறித்து பயனாளிகளிடம் விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்த செய்தித்தாள்களில் விளம்பரம் அளிக்கப்படுகிறது. மேலும் இத்திட்டத்தின் விவரங்கள் சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகத்தின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்படுகின்றன.
இந்தத் தகவலை மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சர் திரு பி.எல். வர்மா மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2101663

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Parliament Question: Impact of PM-Daksh Yojana
11 FEB 2025 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
PM-DAKSH Scheme was approved for a period of five years from 2021-22 to 2025-26. As per scheme guidelines, different monitoring mechanism is in place to assess the implementation of the scheme. As per Ministry of Finance's guidelines, every scheme has to undergo independent third party evaluation to assess the impact of the PM-DAKSH Yojana on ground before its re-appraisal for the next Finance Commission cycle.
The number of beneficiaries under PM-DAKSH Scheme up to the year 2023-24 is 1,87,305. Under the Scheme, Short Term Training, Upskilling / Re-skilling and Entrepreneurship Development Programme are conducted by the empanelled training institutes for the respective target groups. An amount of Rs. 80 crores has been allocated in the financial year 2024-25 at Revised Estimates stage.
Since the target group of the scheme belongs to marginalized sections of society, the major challenge is to spread awareness about the scheme among them. In order to address this issue, wider publicity is given in the newspapers and the details of the scheme are uploaded on the official website of Department.
Under PM-DAKSH Scheme, both Government and Private Training Institutes are empanelled in order to provide skill training to the respective target groups. As per NCVET mandate, if any beneficiary undergoes training in the job role which has mandatory provision ‘On the Job Training (OJT)’, the beneficiary gets associated with private sector industry to complete the OJT which is a part of training programme.
This information was provided by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, SHRI B.L. VERMA, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.