கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கூட்டுறவு கடன் சங்கங்களுக்கு ஒரே சீரான மென்பொருள்
11 FEB 2025 3:21PM by PIB Chennai
தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கூட்டுறவு கடன் சங்கங்களை கணினி மயமாக்கும் திட்டத்தை மத்திய அரசு ரூ. 2,516 கோடி மதிப்பீட்டில் செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. இதன் மூலம் அந்த சங்கங்களின் செயல்பாடுகள் நிறுவன வள திட்டமிடல் அடிப்படையில் பொதுவான தேசிய மென்பொருளுடன் இணைத்து, மாநில கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகள் மற்றும் மாவட்ட கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகளுடன் இணைக்கப்படுகிறது. இந்தத் திட்டத்திற்கான தேசிய அளவிலான பொதுவான மென்பொருளை தேசிய வேளாண்மை மற்றும் கிராமப்புற மேம்பாட்டு வங்கி உருவாக்கியுள்ளது. 27.01.2025 நிலவரப்படி 50,455 தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கூட்டுறவு கடன் சங்கங்கள் இந்த மென்பொருளுடன் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இதுவரை, 30 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 67,930 தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கூட்டுறவு கடன் சங்கங்களை கணினிமயமாக்கும் திட்டத்திற்கு அனுமதி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதற்காக சம்பந்தப்பட்ட மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு ரூ. 741.34 கோடி பங்களிப்பாக மத்திய அரசு வழங்கியுள்ளது.
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இதைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2101726

Ministry of Cooperation
Uniform Software for PACS
11 FEB 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is implementing the Project for Computerization of functional PACS with a total financial outlay of ₹2,516 Crore, which entails bringing all the functional PACS onto an ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) based common national software, linking them with NABARD through State Cooperative Banks (StCBs) and District Central Cooperative Banks (DCCBs). The National Level Common Software for the project has been developed by NABARD and 50,455 PACS have been onboarded on ERP software as on 27.01.2025.
Computerization of PACS project aims to provide a comprehensive ERP solution for entailing more than 25 economic activities prescribed under the Model Bye-Laws for PACS covering various modules such as financial services for short, medium & long term loans, procurement operations, Public Distribution Shops (PDS) operations, business planning, warehousing, merchandising, borrowings, asset management, human resource management, etc.
So far, proposals for computerization of 67,930 PACS from 30 States/ UTs have been sanctioned, for which Rs. 741.34 Cr. has been released as GoI share to the States/UTs concerned. All the participants States/UTs can customize the ERP software as per the needs & functional requirements of the concerned States/UTs.
The ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) based common national software brings about efficiency in PACS performance through Common Accounting System (CAS) and Management Information System (MIS). Further, governance and transparency in PACS also improves, leading to speedy disbursal of loans, lowering of transaction cost, reduction in imbalances in payments, seamless accounting with DCCBs and StCBs. It will enhance trustworthiness in the working of PACS among farmers, thus contributing towards realizing the vision of “Sahakar se Samridhi”.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.