பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஏரோ இந்தியா 2025
09 FEB 2025 8:01PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியக் கடற்படையானது 'தற்சார்பு' என்ற நோக்கத்தை முன்னெடுத்துள்ளது, இதில் 60-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட போர்க்கப்பல்கள் இந்திய கப்பல் கட்டும் தளங்களில் கட்டப்படுவதன் மூலம் வாங்குவோரின் கடற்படை என்ற நிலையில் இருந்து சொந்தக் கட்டுமானக் கடற்படையாக நம் கப்பல் படை மாறியுள்ளது. கடற்படையின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த அங்கமான இந்தியக் கடற்படை விமானப் போக்குவரத்தும் இந்தப் பாதையில் உறுதியாக உள்ளது. இந்தத் திசையில் ஒரு உறுதியான போக்கை வகுப்பதற்கு, 'தற்சார்பு இந்திய கடற்படை விமானப் போக்குவரத்து – தொழில்நுட்ப செயல்திட்டம் 2047' என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையிலான ஆவணம் தயாரிக்கப்பட்டு ஏரோ இந்தியா 2025 இன் போது வெளியிடப்பட உள்ளது.
பெங்களூருவில் உள்ள யெலஹங்கா விமானப்படை நிலையத்தில் பிப்ரவரி 10 முதல் 14 வரை நடைபெறும் ஏரோ இந்தியா 2025 என்ற ஈராண்டுக்கு ஒரு முறை என்ற நிகழ்வானது பயனர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனங்கள், கல்வியாளர்கள், தொழில்துறை கூட்டாளர்கள், எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ மற்றும் புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஒரு தனித்துவமான தளத்தை வழங்குகிறது. இந்த நிகழ்வு கடற்படை விமானப் போக்குவரத்துக்கு அதன் எதிர்காலத் தேவைகளை முன்வைப்பதற்கும், எந்தவொரு கடற்படை விமான தளத்திற்கும் முக்கியமாகத் தேவைப்படும் அமைப்புகள், கட்டமைப்புகள் மற்றும் மென்பொருள் தொடர்பாக வழங்க வேண்டியவற்றை எடுத்துக்காட்டுவதற்கும் ஒரு தளத்தை வழங்குகிறது.
ஏரோ இந்தியா 2025 என்பது நிலையான கண்காட்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக தற்போது இந்தியக் கடற்படையால் இயக்கப்படும் பல்வேறு வகையான கடற்படை விமானங்களை பொது மக்களுக்கு காட்சிப்படுத்தவும் அறிமுகப்படுத்தவும் ஒரு வாய்ப்பாக பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. இதில் மிக் 29 கே 4 வது தலைமுறை கேரியர் போர் விமானம், காமோவ் 31 வான்வழி முன்கூட்டிய எச்சரிக்கை ஹெலிகாப்டர், சீக்கிங் 42 பி மற்றும் எம்.ஹெச் 60 ஆர் நீர்மூழ்கி எதிர்ப்பு மற்றும் கப்பல் எதிர்ப்பு ஹெலிகாப்டர்கள் ஆகியவை அடங்கும். கூடுதலாக, இந்தியக் கடற்படை இலகுரக போர் விமானங்களும் கண்காட்சி பகுதியில் இடம் பெறும். இந்த விமானத்தை ஏரோநாட்டிகல் டிசைன் ஏஜென்சி (ஏ.டி.ஏ) வடிவமைத்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும் - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2101182

Ministry of Defence
AERO INDIA 2025
Indian Naval Aviation Marching Towards ‘Aatmanirbharta’
09 FEB 2025 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Navy has championed the cause of ‘Aatmanirbharta’ wherein it has transformed from a Buyer’s Navy to a Builder’s Navy with over 60 warships being constructed in Indian Shipyards. Indian Naval Aviation which forms an integral part of the Navy, is also steadfast on this path. Towards charting a firm course in this direction, a vision document ‘Aatmanirbhar Indian Naval Aviation –Technological Roadmap 2047’ has been formulated and is planned for release during Aero India 2025.
The Biennial event of Aero India 2025, being held at Air Force Station Yelahanka, Bengaluru from 10-14 Feb 25 offers a distinctive platform to users, R&D establishments, academia, industry partners, MSMEs and startups to interact and collectively contribute towards the national vision of ‘Viksit Bharat’ by 2047 through the aviation sector. The event offers a platform for the Naval Aviation to present it’s future requirements and for the industry to showcase what they have to offer with respect to the three S’s - Systems, Structures and Software essentially required in any Naval Aviation platform.
The Indian Navy operates upon high seas and vast oceans away from the mainland. Consequently, there is not much visibility to Indian Navy’s aviation platforms. Aero India 2025 is being used as an opportunity to showcase and acquaint the general populace with various types of naval aircraft being presently operated by Indian Navy as part of the static display. This will include MiG 29K 4th generation carrier borne fighter aircraft, Kamov 31 Airborne Early Warning helicopter, Seaking 42B and MH 60 R Anti-Submarine and Anti-Ship helicopters.
In addition, the Indian Navy will also display the Light Combat Aircraft (Navy) in the exhibition Area. The aircraft is designed by Aeronautical Design Agency (ADA) and manufactured by HAL. Successful landing of LCA (Navy) onboard the indigenous aircraft carrier INS Vikrant has propelled India into the league of a few nations with the capability of designing, developing, testing and manufacturing a deck borne fighter aircraft. Among the aircraft formations for the fly-past will be the all Navy VARUNA formation in a ‘V’ denoting ‘VICTORY’, with P8I in the lead flanked by MiG 29K and Hawk 132 aircraft.
In pursuance to the nation’s goal of ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’, India Pavilion will feature indigenous projects developed/ being developed by the Indian Navy in partnership with industry and DRDO, such as state of the art missiles, air droppable Search And Rescue (SAR) Kit, Air Droppable Container (ADC) for logistic stores, carrier borne systems for MiG 29K and Advance Light weight torpedo (ALWT). Also on display in the India Pavilion would be a scaled model of Indian Navy’s future deck borne fighter – the Twin Engine Deck Based Fighter (4++ generation, designed by ADA) mounted on a ski jump. Naval aviation being technology intensive, the Indian Navy is also infusing startups to develop futuristic naval aviation platforms and systems. Some of these will be on display in the India Pavilion.
To garner participation, create understanding and project future requirements of Indian naval aviation to industry, startups, DPSUs and academia, a seminar ‘Transition to Aatmanirbhar Indian Naval Aviation – 2047 and it’s Associated Ecosystem’ is being held on 12 Feb 25. The futuristic theme focuses on self-reliance by the year of centennial Independence Day. Close collaboration and partnership with academia, industry, DRDO, DPSUs and industry is the key to realisation of this vision.
Having grown in scope, stature and magnitude over the years, Aero India 2025 would prove another stepping stone towards growth and empowerment of Naval Aviation and self-reliance of the Nation’s Defence Forces.