নারীওশিশুবিকাশমন্ত্রক
মিশন পোষণ ২.০-র আওতায় অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি কর্মীরা যথাযথ নজরদারি এবং পরিষেবা দানের জন্য স্মার্টফোনের ব্যবহারের মাধ্যমে প্রযুক্তিগতভাবে দক্ষ হয়ে উঠেছেন
07 FEB 2025 4:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৫
শিশু, কিশোর-কিশোরী এবং গর্ভবতী মহিলাদের পুষ্টির উন্নতির জন্য ২০১৮ সালের ৮ মার্চ পোষণ অভিযানের সূচনা হয়। পোষণ অভিযানের আওতায় অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি কর্মীদের দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধিতে ইনক্রিমেন্টাল লার্নিং অ্যাপ্রোচ (আইএলএ) অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে। পঞ্চদশ অর্থ কমিশনে অপুষ্টির সমস্যা মোকাবিলা করতে অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি পরিষেবা, পোষণ অভিযান এবং উচ্চাকাঙ্খী জেলা ও উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চলের ১৪ থেকে ১৮ বছর বয়সী কিশোরী মেয়েদের জন্য প্রকল্প একছাতার তলায় নিয়ে এসে সক্ষম অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি এবং পোষণ ২.০ (মিশন পোষণ ২.০)-তে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়।
মিশন পোষণ ২.০-এর আওতায় অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি কর্মীরা যাতে যথাযথ নজরদারি এবং পরিষেবা চালাতে পারেন তার জন্য স্মার্টফোনের ব্যবহারের মাধ্যমে তাদের প্রযুক্তিগতভাবে দক্ষ করে তোলা হয়েছে। অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি কেন্দ্রগুলিতে পুষ্টি সরবরাহ ব্যবস্থাপনাকে শক্তিশালী করে তুলতে ও স্বচ্ছতা আনতে এবং অপচয় রোধে তথ্য প্রযুক্তিকে কাজে লাগানো হয়েছে। এমনকি অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি কেন্দ্রগুলিতে দৈনিক উপস্থিতি, গরম রান্না করা খাবারের ব্যবস্থা, শিশুদের ওজন সঠিকভাবে বৃদ্ধি পাচ্ছে কিনা তা খতিয়ে দেখার মতো বিষয়গুলির তথ্য সঠিক সময়ে সংগ্রহ করার ব্যবস্থা রয়েছে।
সমস্ত অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি কর্মীদের দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধির জন্য পুষ্টি ও শিক্ষা সম্পর্কিত লার্নিং মডেলগুলি পোষণ ট্র্যাকারে সহজেই উপলব্ধ রয়েছে। এর পাশাপাশি ৬ বছরের কম বয়সী শিশুদের প্রতি প্রারম্ভিক শৈশবে যত্নশীল হতে এবং পুষ্টি পরিষেবা প্রদানের জন্যে সমস্ত অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি কর্মীদের দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধিতে ২০২৩ সালের ১০ মে পোষণ ভি
পড়াই ভি (পিবিপিবি) উদ্যোগ চালু করা হয়েছিল।
মিশন পোষণ ২.০ কর্মসূচিতে পুষ্টি ও স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবার কাজে উৎসাহ দানে অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি কর্মী এবং অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি সহায়কদের প্রতিমাসে যথাক্রমে ৫০০ এবং ২৫০ টাকা করে উৎসাহভাতা দেওয়া হয়ে থাকে, যাতে তারা শিশুদের ওজন মাপা থেকে বাড়ি বাড়ি পরিদর্শন করে এবিষয়ে সঠিক তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারেন।
লোকসভায় আজ এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত উত্তরে এই তথ্য দিয়েছেন নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণ প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতি সাবিত্রী ঠাকুর।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Anganwadi workers technologically empowered with the provision of smartphones for efficient monitoring and service delivery under Mission Poshan 2.0
Provision of performance linked incentives for Anganwadi workers and helpers for growth measurement, home visits and opening of Anganwadi centres
07 FEB 2025 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
Poshan Abhiyaan, an overarching scheme for holistic nourishment was launched on 8th March 2018 to improve nutritional outcomes for children, adolescents, pregnant women and lactating mothers. Under Poshan Abhiyaan, Incremental Learning Approach (ILA) was incorporated in order to build and strengthen the capacity of Anganwadi workers. Under the 15th Finance Commission, to address the challenge of malnutrition, various components like Anganwadi services, Poshan Abhiyaan and Scheme for Adolescent girls (of 14-18 years in Aspirational Districts and North-Eastern region) have been subsumed under the umbrella Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0 (Mission Poshan 2.0).
Under Mission Poshan 2.0, Anganwadi workers (AWWs) have been technologically empowered with the provision of smartphones for efficient monitoring and service delivery. IT systems have been leveraged to strengthen and bring about transparency in nutrition delivery support systems at the Anganwadi centres and for dynamic identification of stunting, wasting, under-weight prevalence among children (0-6 years). It has facilitated near real time data collection for Anganwadi Services such as, daily attendance, Early childhood care and Education (ECCE), Provision of Hot Cooked Meal (HCM)/Take Home Ration (THR-not raw ration), Growth Measurement etc. This application is working as a job aid for Anganwadi Worker replacing the need for maintaining physical registers; thereby reducing her workload.
The learning modules on nutrition and early care and education for capacity building of all Anganwadi workers are readily available online on Poshan Tracker.
Further, Poshan Bhi Padhai Bhi (PBPB) initiative was launched on 10th May, 2023 for upskilling of all Anganwadi workers to build their capacity to provide early childhood care and nutrition service to children below six years of age. As on date, 31,114 SLMTs (CDPOs, Supervisors and Additional Resource Persons) and 145,481 AWWs have been trained across the country under Poshan Bhi Padhai Bhi programme.
One of the key program elements of the Mission Poshan 2.0 is incentivizing Anganwadi Workers (AWWs) and Anganwadi Helpers (AWHs) monthly for optimal delivery of nutrition and health services and supporting behaviour change. There is a provision of performance linked incentives of Rs 500/- per month and Rs 250/- per month for Anganwadi workers and Anganwadi helpers respectively for growth measurement, home visits and opening of Anganwadi centres.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Women and Child Development Smt. Savitri Thakur in Lok Sabha in reply to a question today.