நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் அமைச்சர்களின் உறுதிமொழிகள் முறையாகக் கண்காணிக்கப்படுவதையும், நிறைவேற்றப்படுவதையும் உறுதி செய்வது ஆன்லைன் உத்தரவாதக் கண்காணிப்பு முறையின் நோக்கமாகும்
04 FEB 2025 1:46PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகத்தால் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் ஆன்லைன் உத்தரவாதக் கண்காணிப்பு முறையானது நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் அமைச்சர்கள் அளிக்கும் உறுதிமொழிகள் முறையாகக் கண்காணிக்கப்படுவதையும், நிறைவேற்றப்படுவதையும் உறுதி செய்வதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட ஒரு மின்னணு தளமாகும். இது முக்கிய அம்சங்கள் மற்றும் வழிமுறைகளை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதன் மூலம் பொறுப்புக்கூறல், வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை மற்றும் செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துகிறது.
மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பதிவை பராமரித்தல்: இது அனைத்து உறுதிமொழிகளும் பதிவு செய்யப்படும் ஒற்றை மின்னணு முறையாகும். இது வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையை உறுதிசெய்கிறது
தானியங்கி அறிவிப்புகள்: நிலுவையில் உள்ள உறுதிமொழிகளை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்காக செயல்பட வேண்டிய காலக்கெடுவைப் பராமரிக்க, அனைத்து தொடர்புடையவர்களுக்கும் இந்த அமைப்பு சரியான நேரத்தில் எச்சரிக்கைகளை அனுப்புகிறது.
நிகழ்நேர புதுப்பிப்புகள்: அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகள் முன்னேற்ற புதுப்பிப்புகளை நேரடியாக அமைப்பில் பதிவு செய்யலாம். தொடர்புடையவர்களுக்கு துல்லியமான மற்றும் புதுப்பித்த தகவல்களை உறுதி செய்யலாம்.
உத்தரவாதங்களின் வகைப்பாடு: உத்தரவாதங்கள் பின்வருமாறு வகைப்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன:-
நிலுவையில் உள்ளவை: இன்னும் செயல்பாட்டில் உள்ள உத்தரவாதங்கள்.
செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டவை: நிறைவேற்றப்பட்ட உத்தரவாதங்கள்.
கைவிடப்பட்டது: ஆவணப்படுத்தப்பட்ட காரணங்களுடன், இனி செயல்படுத்த முடியாத உத்தரவாதங்கள்.
டிஜிட்டல் பணிப்பரவல் அமைப்பு: பதிவுசெய்தல் முதல் தீர்வு வரை கட்டமைக்கப்பட்ட செயல்முறை மூலமாக தளம் உத்தரவாதங்களை நிர்வகிக்கிறது,
நிகழ்நேர தகவல்: ஒரு நிகழ் நேர தகவல் உத்தரவாதத் தரவின் காட்சி பிரதிநிதித்துவத்தை வழங்குகிறது.
இந்தத் தகவலை நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரம், தகவல், ஒலிபரப்பு இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல். முருகன் நேற்று மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.aa
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2099505

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Online Assurances Monitoring System aims at ensuring that assurances made by Ministers in Parliament are systematically tracked, monitored, and fulfilled
OAMS enhances accountability, transparency, and efficiency by integrating key features and mechanisms
04 FEB 2025 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
Online Assurances Monitoring System (OAMS), implemented by the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, is a digital platform aimed at ensuring that assurances made by Ministers in Parliament are systematically tracked, monitored, and fulfilled. It enhances accountability, transparency, and efficiency by integrating key features and mechanisms.
Improving Accountability
OAMS strengthens accountability by:
• Centralized Recordkeeping: It provides a single digital repository where all assurances are recorded, ensuring transparency and eliminating the risk of losing track of commitments.
• Automated Notifications: The system sends timely alerts to all stakeholders to act on pending assurances, maintaining adherence to deadlines.
• Real-Time Updates: Ministries and departments can log progress updates directly into the system, ensuring accurate and up-to-date information for stakeholders.
• Integration with Standing Committee on Government Assurances: Committee on Government Assurances can monitor the progress of assurances in real-time, enabling them to hold Ministry/Departments accountable for timely implementation.
• Transparent Monitoring: By providing access to assurance data, OAMS ensures visibility for all stakeholders, including Members of Parliament, making Ministers’ commitments publicly accountable.
Tracking the Status of Assurances
To effectively track the status of assurances, OAMS employs the following mechanisms:
• Categorization of Assurances: Assurances are classified as:-
• Pending: Assurances that are still in progress.
• Implemented: Assurances that have been fulfilled.
• Dropped: Assurances no longer actionable, with reasons documented.
• Digital Workflow System: The platform manages assurances through a structured process from registration to resolution, ensuring smooth transitions between stages.
• Real-Time Dashboard: A dynamic dashboard provides a visual representation of assurance data, showing the status and distribution across categories for easy monitoring.
• Search and Filter Options: Users can locate specific assurances using filters based on ministry, timeline, or status, making the system user-friendly and efficient.
• Reporting and Analytics: OAMS generates detailed reports on assurances, highlighting progress, delays, and areas of concern, which support informed decision-making.
By integrating these features and mechanisms, OAMS ensures that assurances are not only tracked but also resolved efficiently, fostering greater accountability and transparency in the parliamentary process. This innovative system plays a pivotal role in building public trust in government actions and commitments.
This information was provided by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Minister of State in the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting , Dr. L. Murugan , in a written reply to Rajya Sabha yesterday.