எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய மாங்கனீஸ் தாது நிறுவனம் 2025 நிதியாண்டு ஜனவரியில் சாதனை அளவு உற்பத்தி, விற்பனையை அடைந்துள்ளது
01 FEB 2025 5:57PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய மாங்கனீஸ் தாது நிறுவனம் 2025 நிதியாண்டு ஜனவரியில் சாதனை அளவு உற்பத்தி, விற்பனையை அடைந்துள்ளது. இது வலுவான செயல்பாட்டு செயல்திறனை வெளிப்படுத்துகிறது.
ஜனவரி மாதத்தில் சிறந்த மாங்கனீஸ் தாது உற்பத்தி 1.6 லட்சம் டன்கள்.
ஜனவரியில் இதுவரை இல்லாத வகையில் 1.57 லட்சம் டன்கள் அளவிற்கு விற்பனையானது, இது கடந்த ஆண்டின் இதே காலகட்டத்தை விட 17% அதிகரிப்பை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது.
கூடுதலாக, 2025-ம் ஆண்டு ஏப்ரல்-ஜனவரி காலகட்டத்திலும், சிறந்த செயல்திறன் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது:
மொத்த உற்பத்தி 14.9 லட்சம் டன்கள்.
மொத்த விற்பனை 12.96 லட்சம் டன்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2098665

Ministry of Steel
MOIL achieves record January Production & Sales in FY’2025
01 FEB 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
MOIL has achieved its highest-ever January production and sales in FY 2025, demonstrating strong operational performance.
Key highlights of MOIL’s January 2025 performance include:
• Best-ever January manganese ore production of 1.6 lakh tonnes.
• Best-ever January sales of 1.57 lakh tonnes, reflecting a 17% increase over the corresponding period last year (CPLY).
• Exploratory core drilling of 11,099 meters, 10% higher than CPLY.
Additionally, during the April–January 2025 period also, best ever performance for this period has been recorded:
• Total production of 14.9 lakh tonnes, higher by 4% over CPLY.
• Total sales of 12.96 lakh tonnes, an increase of 5% over CPLY.
• Exploratory core drilling of 83,439 meters, 17.6 % higher than CPLY.
Expressing his satisfaction with the company’s performance, Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD, MOIL, stated, “This remarkable achievement reflects MOIL’s commitment to operational excellence and growth. We are confident that the company will continue its upward trajectory and maintain the momentum in the coming months."