Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) collaborates with Administrative Staff College of India ( ASCI) for Curriculum Development for SEVOTTAM Capacity Building for Grievance Officers on CPGRAMS
This is in line with directions of Hon’ble PM during the PRAGATI Meeting on 26.12.2024 for a renewed focus on Grievance Redressal
ASCI to undertake training needs assessment across 22 State ATI’s to formulate training modules, improve mode of delivery and ensure effective grievance redressal
101575 Nodal Grievance Officers mapped on CPGRAMS portal can avail the benefits of the user manuals prepared under the collaboration.
31 JAN 2025 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has collaborated with the Administrative Staff College of India (ASCI) for curriculum development for SEVOTTAM Capacity Building programs with 22 State/ UT Administrative Training Institutes, after undertaking a training needs assessment, content and andragogy for Grievance Redressal Officers in State Governments. This collaboration is in pursuance of the directions of Hon’ble Prime Minister in the PRAGATI meeting dated 26.12.2024 to make grievance redressal systems sensitive, accessible and meaningful to citizens.
DARPG through its Sevottam Programme trains grievance redressal officers in State Governments on CPGRAMS portal. DARPG is supporting the capacity building of the grievance officers to enable them handle the public grievances with satisfaction of citizens. Institute for Secretariat Training and Management (ISTM) is the partner for providing training to the Grievance officers in central Ministry. ISTM has also uploaded an e-learning module on CPGRAMS on iGOTKarmayogi portal.
State Administrative Training Institutes (ATIs) are partners for providing training to the grievance officers in States through the Sevottam Programme. 22 ATIs, namely Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Assam, Rajasthan, Jharkhand, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Tripura, J&K, Madhya Pradesh, Goa, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Delhi, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Manipur and Odisha have received funds from DARPG through this programme in the year 2024-25. DARPG has renewed focus on capacity building of the Grievance officers and Sevottam was reviewed and scaled up in 2024-25 with issuance of new guidelines dated 3.7.2024. DARPG through this collaboration with Administrative Staff College of India (ASCI), Hyderabad will ensure development of a Model Curriculum, Content, Andragogy for capacity building of GROs across the country.
This is in line with the directions of theHon’ble Prime Minister for a renewed focus on Grievance Redressal and will ensure that Capacity Building of Last mile GROs who are dealing with grievances and will lead to public trust in the grievance redressal processes.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے افسران کے لیے سیوتّم صلاحیت سازی کا نصاب تیار کرنے کے لیے ہندوستانی انتظامیہ عملے کے کالج (اے ایس سی آئی) کے ساتھ تعاون کیا
یہ 26.12.2024 کو پرگتی میٹنگ کے دوران شکایات کے ازالے پر نئے سرے سے توجہ مرکوز کرنے کے لیے معزز وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات کے مطابق ہے
اے ایس سی آئی 22 ریاستی اے ٹی آئیز میں تربیتی ماڈیول تیار کرنے، ترسیل کے طریقہ کار کو بہتر بنانے اور شکایات کے مؤثر ازالے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تربیت کی ضروریات کا جائزہ لے گی
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر تعینات 101575 نوڈل گریوینس افسران تعاون کے تحت تیار کردہ یوزر مینوئل سے فائدہ اٹھا سکتے ہیں
31 JAN 2025 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے ریاستی سرکاروں میں عوامی شکایات نمٹارے کے افسران کیلئے مواد، جائزے اور تعلیمِ بالغاں سے متعلق تربیت کے بعد 22 ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے انتظامی تربیتی اداروں کے ساتھ سیوتّم صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں کے لیے نصاب تیار کرنے کی خاطر ایڈمنسٹریٹو اسٹاف کالج آف انڈیا (اے ایس سی آئی) کے ساتھ تعاون کیا ہے۔ یہ تعاون 26.12.2024 کو پرگتی میٹنگ میں عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات کے مطابق ہے تاکہ شکایات کے ازالے کے نظام کو حساس، قابل رسائی اور شہریوں کے لیے بامعنی بنایا جا سکے۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی اپنے سیوتّم پروگرام کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر ریاستی حکومتوں میں شکایت کے ازالے کے افسران کو تربیت دیتا ہے۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی شکایت کرنے والے افسروں کی استعداد کار میں اضافہ کرنے میں مدد کر رہا ہے تاکہ وہ شہریوں کے اطمینان کے ساتھ عوامی شکایات کو نمٹا سکیں۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار سیکرٹریٹ ٹریننگ اینڈ منیجمنٹ (آئی ایس ٹی ایم) مرکزی وزارت میں شکایات افسران کو تربیت فراہم کرنے کے لیے شراکت دار ہے۔ آئی ایس ٹی ایم نے آئی گوٹ کرم یوگی(iGOTKarmayogi) پورٹل پر سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر ایک ای لرننگ ماڈیول بھی اپ لوڈ کیا ہے۔
ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی ادارے (اے ٹی آئیز) سیوتم پروگرام کے ذریعے ریاستوں میں شکایت کے افسران کی تربیت فراہم کرنے کے لیے شراکت دار ہیں۔ہریانہ، آندھرا پردیش، تلنگانہ، آسام، راجستھان، جھارکھنڈ، پنجاب، تمل ناڈو، ہماچل پردیش، کیرالا، تریپورہ، جموں و کشمیر، مدھیہ پردیش، گوا، گجرات، اتر پردیش، اروناچل پردیش، دہلی، میگھالیہ، میزورم، منی پور اور اڈیشہ کے 22 اے ٹی آئیز نے اس پروگرام کے تحت 25-2024 میں ڈی اے آر پی جی سے فنڈز حاصل کیے ہیں۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی نے شکایت کے افسران کی صلاحیت کی تعمیر پر نئے سرے سے توجہ مرکوز کی ہے اور 25-2024 میں سیوتم کا جائزہ لے کر اسے بڑھایا گیا ہے، جس کی نئی ہدایات 3.7.2024 کو جاری کی گئیں۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی اس تعاون کے ذریعے انڈین ایڈمنسٹریٹو اسٹاف کالج (اے ایس سی آئی) ، حیدرآباد کے ساتھ مل کر ملک بھر میں جی آر اوز کی صلاحیت کی تعمیر کے لیے ماڈل نصاب، مواد اور اینڈراگوجی کی ترقی کو یقینی بنائے گا۔
یہ شکایات کے ازالے پر نئے سرے سے توجہ مرکوز کرنے کے لیے عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات کے مطابق ہے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنائے گا کہ شکایات کو نمٹانے والے آخری سطح کے جی آر اوز کی صلاحیت سازی اور شکایات کے ازالے کے عمل میں عوام کے اعتماد کا باعث بنے گی۔