Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) collaborates with Administrative Staff College of India ( ASCI) for Curriculum Development for SEVOTTAM Capacity Building for Grievance Officers on CPGRAMS
This is in line with directions of Hon’ble PM during the PRAGATI Meeting on 26.12.2024 for a renewed focus on Grievance Redressal
ASCI to undertake training needs assessment across 22 State ATI’s to formulate training modules, improve mode of delivery and ensure effective grievance redressal
101575 Nodal Grievance Officers mapped on CPGRAMS portal can avail the benefits of the user manuals prepared under the collaboration.
31 JAN 2025 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has collaborated with the Administrative Staff College of India (ASCI) for curriculum development for SEVOTTAM Capacity Building programs with 22 State/ UT Administrative Training Institutes, after undertaking a training needs assessment, content and andragogy for Grievance Redressal Officers in State Governments. This collaboration is in pursuance of the directions of Hon’ble Prime Minister in the PRAGATI meeting dated 26.12.2024 to make grievance redressal systems sensitive, accessible and meaningful to citizens.
DARPG through its Sevottam Programme trains grievance redressal officers in State Governments on CPGRAMS portal. DARPG is supporting the capacity building of the grievance officers to enable them handle the public grievances with satisfaction of citizens. Institute for Secretariat Training and Management (ISTM) is the partner for providing training to the Grievance officers in central Ministry. ISTM has also uploaded an e-learning module on CPGRAMS on iGOTKarmayogi portal.
State Administrative Training Institutes (ATIs) are partners for providing training to the grievance officers in States through the Sevottam Programme. 22 ATIs, namely Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Assam, Rajasthan, Jharkhand, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Tripura, J&K, Madhya Pradesh, Goa, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Delhi, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Manipur and Odisha have received funds from DARPG through this programme in the year 2024-25. DARPG has renewed focus on capacity building of the Grievance officers and Sevottam was reviewed and scaled up in 2024-25 with issuance of new guidelines dated 3.7.2024. DARPG through this collaboration with Administrative Staff College of India (ASCI), Hyderabad will ensure development of a Model Curriculum, Content, Andragogy for capacity building of GROs across the country.
This is in line with the directions of theHon’ble Prime Minister for a renewed focus on Grievance Redressal and will ensure that Capacity Building of Last mile GROs who are dealing with grievances and will lead to public trust in the grievance redressal processes.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் துறை அதிகாரிகளுக்கான திறன் மேம்பாட்டில், இந்திய நிர்வாக பணியாளர் கல்லூரியுடன் இணைந்து செயல்படுகிறது
31 JAN 2025 2:45PM by PIB Chennai
குறைதீர்க்கும் அதிகாரிகளுக்கான பயிற்சி தேவைகள் மதிப்பீடு, உள்ளடக்கம் போன்றவற்றில் பொது குறை தீர்க்கும் துறை திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களுக்கான பாடத்திட்ட மேம்பாட்டிற்காக இந்திய நிர்வாகப் பணியாளர் கல்லூரியுடன் இணைந்து செயல்படுகிறது. 22 மாநில/யூனியன் பிரதேச நிர்வாகப் பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களுடன் இணைந்து செயல்பாடுகள் மேற்கொள்ள்ப்படுகின்றன.
குறைதீர்க்கும் முறைகளை மக்களுக்கு திறன் வாய்ந்ததாகவும், அணுகக்கூடியதாகவும், மாற்றுவதற்காக 26.12.2024 அன்று நடைபெற்ற பிரகதி கூட்டத்தில் பிரதமரின் அறிவுறுத்தல்களின்படி இந்த ஒத்துழைப்பு நடவடிக்கை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது.
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் துறை அதன் செவ்வோட்டம் (Sevottam) திட்டத்தின் மூலம் மாநில அரசுகளில் உள்ள குறை தீர்க்கும் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு CPGRAMS இணையதளத்தில் பயிற்சி அளிக்கிறது. இத்திட்டத்தின் மூலம் மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள குறை தீர்க்கும் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிப்பதில் மாநில நிர்வாக பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள் கூட்டு நிறுவனங்களாக உள்ளன. ஹரியானா, ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம், தெலுங்கானா, அசாம், ராஜஸ்தான், ஜார்கண்ட், பஞ்சாப், தமிழ்நாடு, இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், கேரளா, திரிபுரா, ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், கோவா, குஜராத், உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், தில்லி, மேகாலயா, மிசோரம், மணிப்பூர், ஒடிசா ஆகிய 22 மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் துறையிலிருந்து நிதியைப் பெற்றுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2097937