Ministry of Defence
Raksha Rajya Mantri presents awards to best Marching Contingents and Tableaux of Republic Day Parade 2025
30 JAN 2025 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth presented awards to the best Marching Contingents and Tableaux of Republic Day Parade 2025 at Rashtriya Rangshala Camp in Delhi on January 30, 2025. Shri Sanjay Seth also conferred special prizes to CPWD Tableau and artists of cultural performance, along with six mementos to the representatives of the tractor companies.
Three panels of judges were constituted to assess the performance of Marching Contingents from the Services & Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF)/other auxiliary forces and tableaux from various States/Union Territories (UTs) & Ministries/Departments of the Central Government. The panels have declared the following results:
- Best Marching Contingent among Services - Jammu & Kashmir Rifles Contingent
- Best Marching Contingent among CAPFs/other auxiliary forces - Delhi Police Marching Contingent
- Top three tableaux (States/UTs)
- 1st - Uttar Pradesh (Mahakumbh 2025 - Swarnim Bharat: Virasat aur Vikas)
-
- 2nd - Tripura (Eternal Reverence: The worship of 14 Deities in Tripura - Kharchi Puja)
-
- 3rd - Andhra Pradesh (Etikoppaka Bommalu - Eco-Friendly Wooden Toys)
- Best Tableau from Central Ministries/Departments
-
- Ministry of Tribal Affairs (Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh)
- Special Prize:
- Central Public Works Department (75 years of Constitution of India)
- ‘Jayati Jai Mamah Bharatam’ Dance Group
In addition, an online poll was conducted on the MyGov portal from January 26 to 28, 2025 for the citizens to vote for their favourite tableau and Marching Contingents as 'Popular Choice Category. The results are as under:
- Best Marching Contingent among Services - Signals Contingent
- Best Marching Contingent among CAPFs/other auxiliary Forces - CRPF Marching Contingent
- Top three tableau (States/UTs)
-
- 1st - Gujarat (Swarnim Bharat: Virasat Aur Vikas)
-
- 2nd – Uttar Pradesh (Mahakumbh 2025 - Swarnim Bharat: Virasat aur Vikas)
-
- 3rd - Uttarakhand (Uttarakhand: Cultural Heritage and Adventure Sports)
- Best tableau from Central Ministries/Departments - Ministry of Women & Child Development (Multifaceted journey of women and children nurtured under the Ministry's comprehensive schemes)
Raksha Rajya Mantri in his address recalled the words of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that the participation of individuals in Republic Day Parade showcases the love & dedication of people towards the nation. Shri Sanjay Seth emphasised on the fact that all the tableaux showcased creativity through the structures. Reiterating the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi of Viksit Bharat by 2047, he stated that it is not the contribution of just one person but the resolve of 140 crore Indians to make the country one of the strongest nation in the world.
Shri Sanjay Seth thanked the Ministry of Culture for taking up the challenge of creating a new Guinness World Record of 5,000 artists in the Cultural Performance. He stressed that the people from all over the country were impressed by the performance. As part of the event, Raksha Rajya Mantri also witnessed three cultural performances by the Tableaux Artists.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
प्रजासत्ताक दिन संचलन 2025 मधील सर्वोत्कृष्ट संचलन पथकांना आणि चित्ररथांना संरक्षण राज्यमंत्र्यांच्या हस्ते पुरस्कार प्रदान
30 JAN 2025 7:18PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 30 जानेवारी 2025
प्रजासत्ताक दिन संचलन 2025 मधील सर्वोत्कृष्ट संचलन पथकांना आणि चित्ररथांना संरक्षण राज्यमंत्री संजय सेठ यांनी 30 जानेवारी 2025 रोजी दिल्लीमधील राष्ट्रीय रंगशाळा कॅम्पमध्ये आयोजित कार्यक्रमात पुरस्कार प्रदान केले. संजय सेठ यांच्या हस्ते सीपीडब्ल्यूडी चित्ररथ आणि सांस्कृतिक सादरीकरणातील कलावंतांना विशेष पारितोषिके प्रदान करण्यात आली, तसेच ट्रॅक्टर कंपन्यांच्या प्रतिनिधींना सहा स्मृतिचिन्हे देऊन गौरविण्यात आले.
सैन्यदले आणि केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पोलीस दलांच्या (सीएपीएफ)/इतर निमलष्करी दलांच्या संचलन तुकड्या, आणि विविध राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि केंद्र सरकारची मंत्रालये / विभागांचे चित्ररथ, यांच्या सादरीकरणाचे मूल्यमापन करण्यासाठी परीक्षकांची तीन पॅनेल गठीत करण्यात आली होती. पॅनेलने पुढील निकाल जाहीर केले:
• सैन्यदलांमधील सर्वोत्कृष्ट संचलन पथक - जम्मू-काश्मीर रायफल्स तुकडी
• सीएपीएफ / इतर निमलष्करी दलांमध्ये सर्वोत्तम संचलन तुकडी - दिल्ली पोलिस संचलन तुकडी
• प्रथम तीन सर्वोत्कृष्ट चित्ररथ (राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश):
• प्रथम - उत्तर प्रदेश (महाकुंभ 2025 - स्वर्णिम भारत : वारसा आणि विकास)
• द्वितीय - त्रिपुरा (शाश्वत श्रद्धा: त्रिपुरामधील 14 देवतांची पूजा - खर्ची पूजा)
• तृतीय - आंध्र प्रदेश (एटिकोप्पका बोम्मलू – पर्यावरण स्नेही लाकडी खेळणी)
केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/ विभागांचे सर्वोत्कृष्ट चित्ररथ
• आदिवासी कल्याण मंत्रालय (जनजाती गौरव वर्ष)
विशेष पारितोषिक
• केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक बांधकाम विभाग (भारतीय राज्यघटनेची 75 वर्षे)
• 'जयति जय मम भारतम्' नृत्य पथक
याशिवाय नागरिकांनी आपल्या आवडत्या चित्ररथाला आणि संचलन पथकांना 'पॉप्युलर चॉइस कॅटेगरी' म्हणून मतदान करावे, यासाठी MyGov पोर्टलवर 26 ते 28 जानेवारी 2025 या कालावधीत ऑनलाइन पोल (कल) घेण्यात आला. निकाल पुढील प्रमाणे:
• सैन्यदलांमधील सर्वोत्कृष्ट संचलन तुकडी - सिग्नल्स तुकडी
• सीएपीएफ / इतर निमलष्करी दलांमधील सर्वोत्कृष्ट संचलन तुकडी - सीआरपीएफ संचालन तुकडी
• प्रथम तीन सर्वोत्कृष्ट चित्ररथ
• प्रथम- गुजरात (स्वर्णिम भारत: वारसा आणि विकास)
• द्वितीय- उत्तर प्रदेश (महाकुंभ 2025 - स्वर्णिम भारत: वारसा आणि विकास)
• तृतीय- उत्तराखंड (उत्तराखंड: सांस्कृतिक वारसा आणि साहसी खेळ)
• केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/ विभागांचे सर्वोत्कृष्ट चित्ररथ: महिला व बालविकास मंत्रालय (मंत्रालयाच्या सर्वसमावेशक योजनांच्या लाभार्थी महिला आणि बालकांचा बहुआयामी प्रवास)
संरक्षण राज्यमंत्री संजय सेठ यांनी, आपल्या भाषणात सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमात 5,000 कलाकारांचा नवा गिनीज विश्वविक्रम करण्याचे आव्हान स्वीकारल्याबद्दल संस्कृती मंत्रालयाचे आभार मानले.