Ministry of Defence
Raksha Rajya Mantri presents awards to best Marching Contingents and Tableaux of Republic Day Parade 2025
30 JAN 2025 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth presented awards to the best Marching Contingents and Tableaux of Republic Day Parade 2025 at Rashtriya Rangshala Camp in Delhi on January 30, 2025. Shri Sanjay Seth also conferred special prizes to CPWD Tableau and artists of cultural performance, along with six mementos to the representatives of the tractor companies.
Three panels of judges were constituted to assess the performance of Marching Contingents from the Services & Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF)/other auxiliary forces and tableaux from various States/Union Territories (UTs) & Ministries/Departments of the Central Government. The panels have declared the following results:
- Best Marching Contingent among Services - Jammu & Kashmir Rifles Contingent
- Best Marching Contingent among CAPFs/other auxiliary forces - Delhi Police Marching Contingent
- Top three tableaux (States/UTs)
- 1st - Uttar Pradesh (Mahakumbh 2025 - Swarnim Bharat: Virasat aur Vikas)
-
- 2nd - Tripura (Eternal Reverence: The worship of 14 Deities in Tripura - Kharchi Puja)
-
- 3rd - Andhra Pradesh (Etikoppaka Bommalu - Eco-Friendly Wooden Toys)
- Best Tableau from Central Ministries/Departments
-
- Ministry of Tribal Affairs (Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh)
- Special Prize:
- Central Public Works Department (75 years of Constitution of India)
- ‘Jayati Jai Mamah Bharatam’ Dance Group
In addition, an online poll was conducted on the MyGov portal from January 26 to 28, 2025 for the citizens to vote for their favourite tableau and Marching Contingents as 'Popular Choice Category. The results are as under:
- Best Marching Contingent among Services - Signals Contingent
- Best Marching Contingent among CAPFs/other auxiliary Forces - CRPF Marching Contingent
- Top three tableau (States/UTs)
-
- 1st - Gujarat (Swarnim Bharat: Virasat Aur Vikas)
-
- 2nd – Uttar Pradesh (Mahakumbh 2025 - Swarnim Bharat: Virasat aur Vikas)
-
- 3rd - Uttarakhand (Uttarakhand: Cultural Heritage and Adventure Sports)
- Best tableau from Central Ministries/Departments - Ministry of Women & Child Development (Multifaceted journey of women and children nurtured under the Ministry's comprehensive schemes)
Raksha Rajya Mantri in his address recalled the words of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that the participation of individuals in Republic Day Parade showcases the love & dedication of people towards the nation. Shri Sanjay Seth emphasised on the fact that all the tableaux showcased creativity through the structures. Reiterating the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi of Viksit Bharat by 2047, he stated that it is not the contribution of just one person but the resolve of 140 crore Indians to make the country one of the strongest nation in the world.
Shri Sanjay Seth thanked the Ministry of Culture for taking up the challenge of creating a new Guinness World Record of 5,000 artists in the Cultural Performance. He stressed that the people from all over the country were impressed by the performance. As part of the event, Raksha Rajya Mantri also witnessed three cultural performances by the Tableaux Artists.

وزارت دفاع
رکشا راجیہ منتری نے یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2025 کے بہترین مارچ کرنے والے دستوں اور جھانکی کو ایوارڈ پیش کیا
30 JAN 2025 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
رکشا راجیہ منتری جناب سنجے سیٹھ نے 30 جنوری 2025 کو دہلی کے راشٹریہ رنگ شالا کیمپ میں یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2025 کے بہترین مارچنگ دستے اور جھانکی کو ایوارڈ پیش کیے۔ جناب سنجے سیٹھ نے سی پی ڈبلیو ڈی جھانکی اور ثقافتی کارکردگی کے فنکاروں کو خصوصی انعامات سے بھی نوازا۔ ٹریکٹر کمپنیوں کے نمائندوں کو چھ یادگاری نشان سے بھی نوازا گیا۔
سروسز اور سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (سی اے پی ایف)/ دیگر معاون دستوں اور مختلف ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں (یو ٹیز ) اور مرکزی حکومت کی وزارتوں/ محکموں کی جھانکیوں اور مارچ کرنے والے دستوں کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ججوں کے تین پینل تشکیل دیے گئے تھے۔ پینل نے درج ذیل نتائج کا اعلان کیا ہے:
• مسلح افواج میں مارچ کرنے والا بہترین دستہ - جموں اور کشمیر رائفلز کا دستہ
• سی اے پی ایفس/دیگر معاون دستوں کا مارچ کرنے والا بہترین دستہ - دہلی پولیس مارچنگ دستہ
• سرفہرست تین جھانکیاں (ریاستیں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے)
1 - اتر پردیش (مہاکمبھ 2025 - سورنم بھارت: وراثت اور وکاس)
2 - تریپورہ (ابدی تعظیم: تریپورہ میں 14 دیوتاؤں کی پوجا - کھرچی پوجا)
3 - آندھرا پردیش ( ایتیکوپکا بوملو - ماحول دوست لکڑی کے کھلونے)
• مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کی طرف سے بہترین جھانکی
قبائلی امور کی وزارت (جنجاتیہ گورو ورش)
• خصوصی انعام:
• سنٹرل پبلک ورکس ڈیپارٹمنٹ (آئین ہند کے 75 سال)
• 'جےتی جئے ماما بھارتم' ڈانس گروپ
اس کے علاوہ، مائی گورنمنٹ پورٹل پر 26 سے 28 جنوری 2025 تک شہریوں کے لیے ایک آن لائن پولنگ کرائی گئی تھی تاکہ وہ 'مقبول انتخاب کے زمرے کے طور پر اپنی پسندیدہ جھانکی اور مارچنگ دستے کو ووٹ دیں۔ نتائج درج ذیل ہیں:
• مسلح افواج کا بہترین مارچنگ دستہ - سگنلز کا دستہ
• سے اے پی ایفس/دیگر معاون افواج کے درمیان مارچ کرنے والا بہترین دستہ – سی آرپی ایف مارچنگ دستہ
• تین بہترین جھانکیاں (ریاستیں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے)
پہلا - گجرات (سورنم بھارت: وراثت اور وکاس)
دوسرا - اتر پردیش (مہاکمبھ 2025 - سورنم بھارت: وراثت اور وکاس )
تیسرا - اتراکھنڈ (اتراکھنڈ: ثقافتی ورثہ اور ایڈونچر اسپورٹس)
• مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کی بہترین جھانکی - خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت (وزارت کی جامع اسکیموں کے تحت پرورش پانے والی خواتین اور بچوں کا کثیر جہتی سفر)
رکشا راجیہ منتری نے اپنے خطاب میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ان الفاظ کو یاد کیا کہ یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ میں لوگوں کی شرکت قوم کے تئیں لوگوں کی محبت اور لگن کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔جناب سنجے سیٹھ نے اس حقیقت پر زور دیا کہ تمام جھانکیاں اپنی بناوٹ اکے اعتبار سے منفرد تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو ظاہر کرتی ہیں۔ 2047 تک وکست بھارت کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے نظریہ کو دہراتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ صرف ایک شخص کا تعاون نہیں ہے بلکہ 140 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کا ملک کو دنیا کی سب سے مضبوط قوم بنانے کا عزم ہے۔
جناب سنجے سیٹھ نے ثقافتی کارکردگی میں 5000 فنکاروں کا نیا گنیز ورلڈ ریکارڈ بنانے کے چیلنج کو قبول کرنے کے لیے وزارت ثقافت کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ملک بھر کے لوگ کارکردگی سے بہت متاثر ہوئے ہیں۔ تقریب کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، رکشا راجیہ منتری نے جھانکیوں کے فنکاروں کےذریعہ پیش کئے گئے تین ثقافتی پروگراموں کا بھی مشاہدہ کیا۔