Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju meets YPO global delegation
29 JAN 2025 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju met the YPO global delegation at his office on 28th January. The delegation was hosted by the Hero Motors Company and had members from Israel, USA, UK, Costa Rica, and India.
Shri Rijiju said that the discussions were engaging and revolved around innovation, collaboration and a shared vision for progress.
In a post on ‘X’, the Union Minister wished the YPO Global Delegation a truly purposeful and memorable visit to India. He further said that the delegation members were very impressed with India’s grand new Parliament building.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو نےوائی پی او کے عالمی وفد سے ملاقات کی
29 JAN 2025 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو نے 28 جنوری کو وائی پی او کے عالمی وفد سے اپنے دفتر میں ملاقات کی۔ وفد کی میزبانی ہیرو موٹرز کمپنی نے کی اورجس میں اسرائیل، امریکہ، برطانیہ، کوسٹا ریکا اور ہندوستان کے ارکان شامل تھے۔
شری رجیجو نے کہا کہ بات چیت دلچسپ تھی اور یہ اختراع، تعاون اور ترقی کے لیے ایک مشترکہ وژن پر مرکوز رہی۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں مرکزی وزیر نےاس خواہش کا اظہار کیا کہ وائی پی او کے عالمی وفدکا ہندوستان کادورہ صحیح معنیٰ میں بامقصد اور یادگارہو۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وفد کے ارکان ہندوستان کی نئے پارلیمنٹ کی شاندارعمارت سے بہت متاثر ہوئے ہیں۔