Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju meets YPO global delegation
29 JAN 2025 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju met the YPO global delegation at his office on 28th January. The delegation was hosted by the Hero Motors Company and had members from Israel, USA, UK, Costa Rica, and India.
Shri Rijiju said that the discussions were engaging and revolved around innovation, collaboration and a shared vision for progress.
In a post on ‘X’, the Union Minister wished the YPO Global Delegation a truly purposeful and memorable visit to India. He further said that the delegation members were very impressed with India’s grand new Parliament building.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने वाईपीओ वैश्विक प्रतिनिधिमंडल से मुलाकात की
29 JAN 2025 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने 28 जनवरी को अपने कार्यालय में वाईपीओ वैश्विक प्रतिनिधिमंडल से मुलाकात की। इस प्रतिनिधिमंडल की मेजबानी हीरो मोटर्स कंपनी ने की थी और इसमें इजरायल, अमेरिका, ब्रिटेन, कोस्टा रिका और भारत के सदस्य शामिल थे।
श्री रिजिजू ने कहा कि चर्चाएं नवाचार, सहयोग तथा प्रगति के लिए साझा दृष्टिकोण पर केंद्रित रहीं।
'एक्स' पर एक पोस्ट में केंद्रीय मंत्री ने वाईपीओ वैश्विक प्रतिनिधिमंडल को भारत की सार्थक और यादगार यात्रा की शुभकामनाएं दीं। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रतिनिधिमंडल के सदस्य भारत के नए भव्य संसद भवन से बहुत प्रभावित हुए।