தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா புதுதில்லியில் மாநிலங்களின் தொழிலாளர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் செயலாளர்களின் தேசிய மாநாட்டிற்கு தலைமை தாங்குகிறார்
28 JAN 2025 7:54PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தொழிலாளர் நலன், வேலைவாய்ப்பு, இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா, 2025 ஜனவரி 29-30 தேதிகளில் புதுதில்லியில் மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் தொழிலாளர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் செயலாளர்களின் இரண்டு நாள் தேசிய மாநாட்டிற்கு தலைமை தாங்குகிறார். தொழிலாளர் நலன் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு மற்றும் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி ஷோபா கரண்ட்லஜேயும் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொள்வார். தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை செயலாளர் திருமதி சுமிதா தவ்ரா விவாதங்களுக்கான சூழலை அமைப்பார்.
தொழிலாளர் நல சீர்திருத்தங்கள், அமைப்புசாரா தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான சமூகப் பாதுகாப்பு, இஎஸ்ஐ மருத்துவ உள்கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் சுகாதார வசதிகளை விரிவுபடுத்துதல் மற்றும் தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை போர்ட்டல் மற்றும் மாதிரி வேலைவாய்ப்பு மையங்கள் மூலம் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திறனை மேம்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றில் அனைத்து 36 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்காக தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம் இந்த தேசிய கூட்டத்திற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2097136

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to chair ‘National Conference with Labour Ministers and Secretaries of States & UTs’ in New Delhi
Focus on Labour Reforms, Social Security Measures for Workforce, Improving Employability through National Career Service (NCS) Portal and Model Career Centres (MCCs)
Exchange of Ideas on Facilitating Reforms for Quality Employment Generation through Enhanced Ease of Doing Business and Reduction in Compliance Burden
28 JAN 2025 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya will chair a two-day “National Conference with Labour Ministers and Secretaries of States/UTs” in New Delhi on 29-30, January 2025. Minister of State for Labour & Employment and MSMEs, Ms. Shobha Karandlaje will also attend the meeting and Ms. Sumita Dawra, Secretary (Labour & Employment) will set the context for the deliberations.
The Ministry of Labour and Employment is organizing this national meeting for strengthening collaboration with all 36 States and Union Territories on Labour Reforms, Social Security for Organized and Unorganized Workers, including Gig and Platform workers, expanding ESIC medical infrastructure and healthcare facilities, and improving employability through National Career Service (NCS) Portal and Model Career Centres (MCC).
Exchange of insights, experiences and best practices will take place on key labour and employment issues, including harmonization of the draft rules of States and UTs under Labour Codes, and key labour reforms being undertaken by States/UTs under the existing framework in line with the spirit of Labour Codes. States & UTs will showcase reforms undertaken by them and share experience of best practices.
The meeting also aims at capacity building of stakeholders for transformation of role of Inspector to Inspector-cum-Facilitator. These reforms are aimed at both facilitating growth of industry including MSMEs and Start-Ups to promote generation of quality employment through ease of doing business & reduction of compliance burden, as well as for promoting labour welfare and female work-force participation, etc.
Key objective of the meeting is to accelerate convergence in efforts of the Central Government, States, and Union Territories for building a streamlined and consistent legal and administrative framework for reforms aimed at benefitting both workers and employers.