خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی سے متعلق وزارت کی 2025 کے یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ میں جھانکی نے زچگی کی دیکھ بھال، زندگی کے تسلسل اور خواتین کی قیادت کو اجاگر کیا
26 JAN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
یوم جمہوریہ 2025 کی پریڈ میں وزارت خواتین و بچوں کی ترقی کی جھانکیاں نے وزارت کی اسکیموں کے زندگی کے تسلسل کے نقطہ نظر اور خواتین کی قیادت میں ترقی کو خوبصورتی سے پیش کیا۔ جھانکی کے مرکز میں ایک ماں کو دکھایا گیا جو محبت سے اپنی بچی کو گود میں لیے ہوئے تھی، جو بچے کی پہلی معلمہ کے طور پر ماں کے کردار کی علامت تھی۔
جھانکی میں تازہ پھلوں، سبزیوں، اناج اور دودھ کے رنگا رنگ مناظر بھی شامل تھے، جو سکشم آنگن واڑی اور پوشن ابھیان کی طاقتور تبدیلی کی عکاسی کرتے تھے۔ یہ وزارت کا نمایاں پروگرام ہے جس کا مقصد غذائی قلت کا خاتمہ کرنا اور بھارت کے بچوں اور ماؤں کے لیے ایک صحت مند اور روشن مستقبل کی پرورش کرنا ہے۔
وزارت خواتین و بچوں کی ترقی کی جھانکی نے اختیارات کی فراہمی، خواتین کی قیادت میں ترقی، اور وکست بھارت 2047 میں خواتین کے کردار کی ایک طاقتور داستان پیش کی۔
اس میں وزارت کی جامع اسکیموں کے تحت پرورش پانے والی خواتین اور بچوں کے متنوع سفر کو اجاگر کیا گیا، جیسے کہ ون اسٹاپ سینٹر، ویمن ہیلپ لائن (181)، چائلڈ ہیلپ لائن (1098)، پردھان منتری ماترو وندھنا یوجنا، اور دیگراقدامات شامل ہیں۔ یہ اقدامات خواتین کی حفاظت، اختیارات کی فراہمی، بچوں کے تحفظ و فلاح و بہبود، اور صحت، غذائیت، اور تعلیم کے شعبوں کا احاطہ کرتے ہیں۔
جھانکی میں بیٹی بچاؤ بیٹی پڑھاؤ کے 10 سال اور آنگن واڑی اسکیم کے 50 سال کی تکمیل کے جشن سے متعلق واضح تصویریں بھی تھیں، اور ساتھ ہی پی ایم کیئرز فار چلڈرن، پلنا، اور بالغ لڑکیوں کے لئے اسکیم کے ذریعے فراہم کی جانے والی غیر متزلزل حمایت کو اجاگر کرتی ہیں۔ جھانکی میں خواتین کو جدید ٹیکنالوجی اور مصنوعی ذہانت میں سرگرم حصہ لیتے ہوئے دکھایا گیا، جو ایک ترقی پسند بھارت میں خواتین کے بدلتے ہوئے کردار کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں۔
جھانکی کے مرکزی حصے میں بھارت کی عورت کے ’’شکتی سوروپ‘‘ کو پیش کیا گیا—ہر پہلو میں بااختیار، طاقتور، اور کسی بھی شعبے میں پیشہ یا کام اختیار کرنے کے لیے آزاد، چاہے وہ سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی ہو، طب، انتظامیہ، مصنوعی ذہانت یا خلا ہو۔ اس تصویر نے آج کی بااختیار بھارتی عورت کی قوت، ثابت قدمی، اور متعدد کاموں کو بیک وقت انجام دینے کی صلاحیت کو بھی اجاگر کیا۔
جھانکی کے اطراف پر حکومتی اسکیموں کی شاندار عکاسی یہ پیغام دیتی ہے کہ ایک بااختیار عورت ایک مضبوط قوم کی ریڑھ کی ہڈی ہے، اور ’’سشکت ناری، سشکت بھارت‘‘ (بااختیار خواتین، بااختیار بھارت) کے جذبے کو مجسم کرتی ہے۔

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development’s Republic Day 2025 Parade tableau depicts Maternal Care, Life Cycle Continuity, and Women's Leadership
Tableau of the Ministry was a tribute to the indomitable spirit of Indian women who are shaping the future of the nation: Smt Annpurna Devi
26 JAN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The tableau of the Ministry of Women and Child Development in the Republic Day 2025 Parade today beautifully depicted the life cycle continuum approach of the Ministry's schemes and Women-Led Development.
Speaking about Ministry of Women and Child Development’s tableau in Republic Day Parade , the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt Annpurna Devi said that the tableau of the Ministry was a tribute to the indomitable spirit of Indian women who are shaping the future of the nation. “ It showcased Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's unwavering commitment to empowering women and children through holistic interventions spanning nutrition, education, protection, and economic independence.”
The tableau of the Ministry of Women and Child Development radiated a powerful narrative of empowerment, women-led development, and the role of women in Viksit Bharat 2047. It showcased the multifaceted journey of women and children nurtured under the Ministry's comprehensive schemes, such as the One Stop Centre, Women Helpline (181), Child Helpline (1098), Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana, and more. These initiatives span women’s safety, empowerment, child protection and welfare, as well as health, nutrition, and education.
At the heart of the display in the tableau stood a mother lovingly cradling her girl child, symbolizing her role as the first teacher of a child. The tableau also featured vibrant displays of fresh fruits, vegetables, grains, and milk, symbolizing the transformative power of the Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan Abhiyaan, the Ministry's flagship program aimed at eradicating malnutrition and nurturing a healthier and brighter future for India's children and mothers.
The vivid imagery also symbolized the celebration of 10 years of Beti Bachao Beti Padhao and 50 years of the Anganwadi Scheme, alongside the unyielding support provided by PM CARES for Children, Palna, and the Scheme for Adolescent Girls. Vibrant visuals highlighted women actively participating in modern technology and artificial intelligence, epitomizing the evolving roles of women in a progressive India.
The main part of the tableau portrayed the “Shakti Swaroop” of the woman of India—empowered in all aspects, powerful, and independent to undertake any profession or occupation in any field, be it science and technology, medicine, administration, artificial intelligence, or space. This image underscored the strength, resilience, and multitasking prowess of today’s empowered Indian woman.
The vibrant depiction of government schemes, along with the tableau’s sides, conveyed the message that an empowered woman is the backbone of a strong nation, embodying the spirit of "Sashakt Naari, Sashakt Bharat" (Empowered Women, Empowered India).