امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر، جناب امت شاہ، 76ویںیوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کے لیے دارالحکومت کا دورہ کرتے ہوئے، نئی دہلی میں وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام کے تحت دیہاتوں کے معزز مہمانوں سے بات چیت کر رہے ہیں
وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام نہ صرف جسمانی اور ڈیجیٹل رابطے بلکہ جذباتی رابطے کو بھی بڑھا رہا ہے
وزیر اعظم مودی نے لداخ کے لوگوں کو سردیوں کے دوران ڈیزل کے جمنے کی مسلسل پریشانی سے نجات دلانے میں مدد کی
وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام اس بات کو یقینی بنائے گا کہ انفراسٹرکچر، ثقافت، سیاحت، طرز زندگی، اور سرحدی دیہاتوں کی اقتصادی ترقی ملک کے باقی حصوں کی طرح متحرک ہو جائے
وائبرنٹ ولیجز کے خصوصی مہمانوں کو یقینی طور پر یہ پیغام دینا چاہیے کہ وزیر اعظم ان سے گہری محبت رکھتے ہیں
وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام کے تحت، زراعت، تعلیم، صحت، توانائی، کوآپریٹیو اور کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعتوں کے لیے 556 کروڑ روپے کی اسکیمیں تیار کی گئی ہیں
25 JAN 2025 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج 76ویںیوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کے لیے دارالحکومت کا دورہ کرتے ہوئے نئی دہلی میں وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام کے تحت گاؤں کے معزز مہمانوں سے بات چیت کی۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر صحت جناب جے پی نڈا، مرکزی پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو،قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جوال اورم، مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ جناب نتیا نند رائے، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری جناب گووند موہن، سکریٹری (بارڈر مینجمنٹ) موجود تھے۔ ) وزارت داخلہ (ایم ایچ اے) میں ڈاکٹر راجندر کمار، انٹیلی جنس بیورو (آئی بی) کے ڈائریکٹر، انڈو تبت بارڈر پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی ) کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل اور کئی دیگر معززین موجود تھے ۔
AF41.JPG)
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام نقطہ نظر اور نقطہ نظر میں تبدیلی کے آغاز کی علامت ہے۔ انہوں نے وضاحت کی کہ اس پروگرام کا مقصد وائبرنٹ ولیجز اور دہلی کے درمیان جذباتی خلیج کو پاٹنا ہے، دور دراز اور سرحدی علاقوں کے باشندوں میں ہندوستان میں ان کے اٹوٹ مقام کی تصدیق کرتے ہوئے اتحاد کا احساس پیدا کرنا ہے اور یہیقین دہانی کرانا ہے کہ قوم ان کا خیال رکھتی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے زور دے کر کہا کہ جب وزیر اعظم ’’پہلے گاؤں‘‘ (سرحدی دیہات) کے باشندوں کو بطور اعزازی مہمانوں کے قومی تہواروں میں شرکت کے لیے مدعو کرتے ہیں، تو اس سے جذباتی تعلق بڑھتا ہے اور دلوں کی رکاوٹیں ختم ہوتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے نوٹ کیا کہ، گزشتہ چار سالوں سے، مختلف دیہاتوں کے نمائندوں کو ان تقریبات میں مدعو کیا گیا ہے، جہاں ان کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم کے خصوصی مہمانوں کے طور پر احترام کے ساتھ برتاؤ کیا جاتا ہے، جو ملک کے سرحدی دیہاتوں کے تئیں بدلے ہوئے نقطہ نظر کی علامت ہے۔
4IGO.JPG)
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 2014 میں جناب نریندر مودی کے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد، ملک کی ترقی کے لیے ایک جامع اور ہمہ گیر وژن متعارف کرایا گیا، جس کا مقصد ہر شہری اور علاقے کو فائدہ پہنچانے والی ترقی ہے۔ انہوں نے لداخ کی مثال شیئر کی جہاں سردیوں میں ڈیزل کا جم جانا ایک بڑا مسئلہ تھا۔ وزیر اعظم مودی کی ہدایات پر عمل کرتے ہوئے، حکومت ہند نے غیر منجمد ڈیزل بنانے کے لیے تحقیق اور ترقی کے لیے بجٹ مختص کیا، جو اب لداخ میں دستیاب ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ایسے حل اسی وقت ممکن ہیں جب ان علاقوں کے چیلنجز پر توجہ دی جائے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ سنہ2017 میں فوج سمیت تمام سیکورٹی فورسز کو سرحدی دیہاتوں سے دودھ، انڈے، مچھلی اور سبزیاں منگوانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا تھا، جس سے ان خطوں میں روزگار کے مواقع پیدا ہوں گے۔
7F4F.JPG)
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام ہمہ گیر ترقی کے لیے ایک جامع اور کثیر شعبہ جاتی پہل ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ دیہاتوں کا بنیادی ڈھانچہ، ثقافت، سیاحت، معاش اور اقتصادی ترقی ملک کے باقی حصوں کی طرح متحرک ہونی چاہیے۔ انہوں نے مزید روشنی ڈالی کہ جامع نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ آگے بڑھنے سے نہ صرف حال متحرک ہوگا بلکہ آنے والی نسلیں بھی بہتر ماحول سے مستفید ہوں گی۔
EGII.JPG)
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 15 فروری 2023 کو اس پروگرام کا اعلان کیا تھا اور ملک کی شمالی سرحد سے متصل 46 بلاکوں کے 662 گاؤں اس میں شامل تھے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اسکیم کی تشکیل کے بعد، مرکزی حکومت کے 22 سے زیادہ وزراء نے 8 اضلاع اور 26 گاؤں کا دورہ کیا، وہاں کی مقامی مشکلات اور وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام کے نفاذ میں زمینی مسائل کو سامنے لایا۔ اس کے علاوہ 92 سینئر افسران نے 259 گاؤں کا دورہ کیا ہے اور اس طرح کے اقدامات کے ساتھ تقریباً ہر گاؤں کو چھونے کی کوشش کی گئی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام کے نفاذ میں 662 گاؤں کو درپیش مسائل کا جائزہ لیا گیا، اور ان کی رپورٹ وزارت داخلہ کو بھیج دی گئی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس رپورٹ کی بنیاد پر 626 منصوبے مرتب کیے گئے۔ اسی طرح روزگار سے متعلق 901 منصوبے شروع کیے گئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کے ساتھ، زراعت، تعلیم، صحت، توانائی، کوآپریٹیو، اور کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعتوں کے لیے 556 کروڑ روپے کی اسکیمیں تیار کی گئیں۔ جناب شاہ نے بتایا کہ 113 سڑکوں اور 8 کم سسپنشن پلوں کی تعمیر پر 2,400 کروڑ روپے خرچ کیے گئے اور جون 2025 تک 362 گاؤں میں 4G کنیکٹیویٹی دستیاب ہو جائے گی۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ 662 دیہاتوں میں سے 474 کو آن گرڈ اور 127 کو آف گرڈ سے بجلی فراہم کی گئی ہے اور 238 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 43 نئے پاور پروجیکٹس تیار کیے گئے ہیں۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ویو پوائنٹس، ایڈونچر ٹورزم، 48 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 102 منصوبوں سے ایکو ریزورٹس اور سیاحتی مراکز تیار کیے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے 662 میں سے 570 گاؤں میں بینک نہیں تھے۔ ایسے گاؤں کو بینکوں سے جوڑنے کا کام مودی حکومت نے کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے ان متحرک دیہاتوں میں رہنے والے لوگوں کو اچھی زندگی کے لیے تمام بنیادی سہولیات فراہم کی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں، جسمانی، ڈیجیٹل اور جذباتی لحاظ سے رابطے کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے، نیچے سے اوپر کے نقطہ نظر کے ذریعے سرکاری اسکیموں کی 100 فیصد سیچوریشن حاصل کرنے کی مخلصانہ کوشش کی گئی ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے متحرک دیہاتوں سے آنے والے مہمانوں سے کہا کہ وہ اپنے گاؤں واپس جانے پر یہ پیغام دیں کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی، جنہیں ان کے ذریعے منتخب کیا گیا ہے، ان سے گہری محبت رکھتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, interacts with distinguished guests from villages under the Vibrant Village Programme in New Delhi, visiting the capital for the 76th Republic Day celebrations
The 'Vibrant Village Programme is enhancing not just physical and digital connectivity but also emotional connect
PM Modi helped the people of Ladakh get rid of the persistent problem of freezing of diesel during winter
The 'Vibrant Village Programme' will ensure that the infrastructure, culture, tourism, lifestyle, and economic development of border villages become as vibrant as those in the rest of the country
The special guests from the Vibrant Villages should definitely convey the message back that their Prime Minister holds deep affection for them
Under the Vibrant Village Programme, schemes worth ₹556 crore have been developed for agriculture, education, health, energy, cooperatives, and Khadi and Village Industries, among others
25 JAN 2025 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today interacted with distinguished guests from villages under the Vibrant Village Programme in New Delhi, visiting the capital for the 76th Republic Day celebrations. The occasion was graced by Union Health Minister Shri J.P. Nadda, Union Parliamentary Affairs Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Tribal Affairs Minister Shri Jual Oram, Union Minister of State for Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai, Union Home Secretary Shri Govind Mohan, Secretary (Border Management) in the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) Dr. Rajendra Kumar, the Director of the Intelligence Bureau (IB), the Director General of the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), and several other dignitaries.
AF41.JPG)
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, highlighted that the Vibrant Village Programme signifies the beginning of achange in approach and perspective. He explained that the programme aims to bridge emotional gap between Vibrant Villages and Delhi, instilling a sense of unity among residents of remote and border areas by reaffirming their integral place in India and assuring that the nation cares for them. Shri Shah emphasized that when the Prime Minister invites residents from “the first village” (border villages) to participate in national festivals as honoured guests, it fosters emotional connection and eliminates barriers of the hearts. He noted that, for the past four years, representatives from various villages have been invited to these celebrations, where they are treated with respect as special guests of the Prime Minister, symbolizing a transformed outlook toward the nation’s frontier villages.
4IGO.JPG)
Shri Amit Shah stated that after Shri Narendra Modi became Prime Minister in 2014, an inclusive and all-encompassing vision for the country’s development was introduced, aiming for progress that benefits every citizen and region. He shared the example of Ladakh, where the freezing of diesel in winters was a major issue. Following the directions of Prime Minister Modi, the Government of India allocated a budget for research and development to create non-freezing diesel, which is now available in Ladakh. He emphasized that such solutions are possible only when attention is given to the challenges of these areas. The Home Minister also mentioned that in 2017, a decision was made to have all security forces, including the army, procure milk, eggs, fish, and vegetables from border villages, creating employment opportunities in those regions.
7F4F.JPG)
Union Home Minister stated that the Vibrant Village Programme is a comprehensive and multi-sectoral initiative for holistic development. He emphasized that the infrastructure, culture, tourism, livelihood, and economic growth of villages should be as vibrant as those in the rest of the country. He further highlighted that by advancing with a holistic approach, not only will the present become vibrant, but future generations will also benefit from a better living environment.
EGII.JPG)
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had announced this program on 15th February 2023 and 662 villages of 46 blocks adjoining the northern border of the country were included in it. He said that after the formation of the scheme, more than 22 ministers of the central government visited 8 districts and 26 villages, bringing to light the local difficulties there and the ground problems in the implementation of the Vibrant Village programme. In addition, 92 senior officers have visited 259 villages and efforts have been made to touch almost every village with such initiatives, he added.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the issues faced by 662 villages in the implementation of the Vibrant Village Program were reviewed, and their report was sent to the Ministry of Home Affairs. He said that based on this report, 626 projects were formulated. Similarly, 901 employment-related projects were initiated. He said that, along with these, schemes worth ₹556 crore were developed for agriculture, education, health, energy, cooperatives, and Khadi and Village Industries. Shri Shah stated that ₹2,400 crore was spent on constructing 113 roads and 8 low-suspension bridges, and by June 2025, 4G connectivity will be available in 362 villages. He further mentioned that out of the 662 villages, 474 have been electrified on-grid and 127 off-grid, and 43 new power projects have been developed at a cost of ₹238 crore.The Home Minister said that View Points, Adventure Tourism, Eco-Resorts and Tourist Centres have been developed from 102 projects at a cost of Rs 48 crore. He said that earlier 570 villages out of 662 did not have banks. The work of linking such villages with banks has been done by the Modi government.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government has provided all the basic facilities for a good life to the people living in these vibrant villages. He stated that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, a sincere effort has been made to achieve 100% saturation of government schemes through a Bottom-to-Top approach, ensuring connectivity in physical, digital, and emotional terms. The Home Minister told the guests from the Vibrant Villages to convey this message upon returning to their villages—that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who has been chosen by them, holds deep affection for them.